See fokstrotti in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "en", "3": "foxtrot" }, "expansion": "English foxtrot", "name": "bor" } ], "etymology_text": "From English foxtrot.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5*C/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5*C/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottejani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottejasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottejamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottejanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottejaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottejansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "fokstrotti", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "fokstrotti", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fokstro", "2": "tt", "3": "t", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-risti" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish risti-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "foksi" } ], "glosses": [ "foxtrot" ], "id": "en-fokstrotti-fi-noun-lTMyeiOQ", "links": [ [ "foxtrot", "foxtrot" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "foksi" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈfokstrotːi/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈfo̞ks̠.tro̞t̪ːi]" }, { "rhymes": "-okstrotːi" } ], "word": "fokstrotti" }
{ "derived": [ { "word": "foksi" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "en", "3": "foxtrot" }, "expansion": "English foxtrot", "name": "bor" } ], "etymology_text": "From English foxtrot.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5*C/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5*C/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottejani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottejasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottejamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottejanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottejaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottejansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrottinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstroteittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "fokstrotteinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "fokstrotti", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "fokstrotti", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fokstro", "2": "tt", "3": "t", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-risti" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 3-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish risti-type nominals", "Finnish terms borrowed from English", "Finnish terms derived from English", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/okstrotːi", "Rhymes:Finnish/okstrotːi/3 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "foxtrot" ], "links": [ [ "foxtrot", "foxtrot" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈfokstrotːi/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈfo̞ks̠.tro̞t̪ːi]" }, { "rhymes": "-okstrotːi" } ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "foksi" } ], "word": "fokstrotti" }
Download raw JSONL data for fokstrotti meaning in Finnish (20.2kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.