"flaidata" meaning in Finnish

See flaidata in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ˈflɑi̯dɑtɑˣ/, [ˈflɑ̝i̯dɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
Rhymes: -ɑidɑtɑ Etymology: Variant of slaidata. Compare flaidu (“dick, penis”), from slaidu, slaikka. Head templates: {{head|fi|verb|cat2=|cat3=|head=|sort=}} flaidata, {{fi-verb}} flaidata, {{tlb|fi|ambitransitive}} (ambitransitive) Inflection templates: {{fi-conj-salata|flaid|||a}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], flaidaan [first-person, indicative, present, singular], en flaidaa [first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular], olen flaidannut [first-person, indicative, perfect, singular], en ole flaidannut [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular], flaidaat [indicative, present, second-person, singular], et flaidaa [indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular], olet flaidannut [indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], et ole flaidannut [indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], flaidaa [indicative, present, singular, third-person], ei flaidaa [indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person], on flaidannut [indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei ole flaidannut [indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], flaidaamme [first-person, indicative, plural, present], emme flaidaa [first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present], olemme flaidanneet [first-person, indicative, perfect, plural], emme ole flaidanneet [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural], flaidaatte [indicative, plural, present, second-person], ette flaidaa [indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person], olette flaidanneet [indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], ette ole flaidanneet [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], flaidaavat [indicative, plural, present, third-person], eivät flaidaa [indicative, negative, plural, present, third-person], ovat flaidanneet [indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], eivät ole flaidanneet [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], flaidataan [indicative, passive, present], ei flaidata [indicative, negative, passive, present], on flaidattu [indicative, passive, perfect], ei ole flaidattu [indicative, negative, passive, perfect], flaidasin [first-person, indicative, past, singular], en flaidannut [first-person, indicative, negative, past, singular], olin flaidannut [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, singular], en ollut flaidannut [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular], flaidasit [indicative, past, second-person, singular], et flaidannut [indicative, negative, past, second-person, singular], olit flaidannut [indicative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], et ollut flaidannut [indicative, negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], flaidasi [indicative, past, singular, third-person], ei flaidannut [indicative, negative, past, singular, third-person], oli flaidannut [indicative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], ei ollut flaidannut [indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], flaidasimme [first-person, indicative, past, plural], emme flaidanneet [first-person, indicative, negative, past, plural], olimme flaidanneet [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, plural], emme olleet flaidanneet [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural], flaidasitte [indicative, past, plural, second-person], ette flaidanneet [indicative, negative, past, plural, second-person], olitte flaidanneet [indicative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], ette olleet flaidanneet [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], flaidasivat [indicative, past, plural, third-person], eivät flaidanneet [indicative, negative, past, plural, third-person], olivat flaidanneet [indicative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], eivät olleet flaidanneet [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], flaidattiin [indicative, passive, past], ei flaidattu [indicative, negative, passive, past], oli flaidattu [indicative, passive, pluperfect], ei ollut flaidattu [indicative, negative, passive, pluperfect], flaidaisin [conditional, first-person, present, singular], en flaidaisi [conditional, first-person, negative, present, singular], olisin flaidannut [conditional, first-person, perfect, singular], en olisi flaidannut [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], flaidaisit [conditional, present, second-person, singular], et flaidaisi [conditional, negative, present, second-person, singular], olisit flaidannut [conditional, perfect, second-person, singular], et olisi flaidannut [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], flaidaisi [conditional, present, singular, third-person], ei flaidaisi [conditional, negative, present, singular, third-person], olisi flaidannut [conditional, perfect, singular, third-person], ei olisi flaidannut [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], flaidaisimme [conditional, first-person, plural, present], emme flaidaisi [conditional, first-person, negative, plural, present], olisimme flaidanneet [conditional, first-person, perfect, plural], emme olisi flaidanneet [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], flaidaisitte [conditional, plural, present, second-person], ette flaidaisi [conditional, negative, plural, present, second-person], olisitte flaidanneet [conditional, perfect, plural, second-person], ette olisi flaidanneet [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], flaidaisivat [conditional, plural, present, third-person], eivät flaidaisi [conditional, negative, plural, present, third-person], olisivat flaidanneet [conditional, perfect, plural, third-person], eivät olisi flaidanneet [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], flaidattaisiin [conditional, passive, present], ei flaidattaisi [conditional, negative, passive, present], olisi flaidattu [conditional, passive, perfect], ei olisi flaidattu [conditional, negative, passive, perfect], - [first-person, imperative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, perfect, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, singular], flaidaa [imperative, present, second-person, singular], älä flaidaa [imperative, negative, present, second-person, singular], - [imperative, perfect, second-person, singular], - [imperative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], flaidatkoon [imperative, present, singular, third-person], älköön flaidatko [imperative, negative, present, singular, third-person], olkoon flaidannut [imperative, perfect, singular, third-person], älköön olko flaidannut [imperative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], flaidatkaamme [first-person, imperative, plural, present], älkäämme flaidatko [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], - [first-person, imperative, perfect, plural], - [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], flaidatkaa [imperative, plural, present, second-person], älkää flaidatko [imperative, negative, plural, present, second-person], - [imperative, perfect, plural, second-person], - [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], flaidatkoot [imperative, plural, present, third-person], älkööt flaidatko [imperative, negative, plural, present, third-person], olkoot flaidanneet [imperative, perfect, plural, third-person], älkööt olko flaidanneet [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], flaidattakoon [imperative, passive, present], älköön flaidattako [imperative, negative, passive, present], olkoon flaidattu [imperative, passive, perfect], älköön olko flaidattu [imperative, negative, passive, perfect], flaidannen [first-person, potential, present, singular], en flaidanne [first-person, negative, potential, present, singular], lienen flaidannut [first-person, perfect, potential, singular], en liene flaidannut [first-person, negative, perfect, potential, singular], flaidannet [potential, present, second-person, singular], et flaidanne [negative, potential, present, second-person, singular], lienet flaidannut [perfect, potential, second-person, singular], et liene flaidannut [negative, perfect, potential, second-person, singular], flaidannee [potential, present, singular, third-person], ei flaidanne [negative, potential, present, singular, third-person], lienee flaidannut [perfect, potential, singular, third-person], ei liene flaidannut [negative, perfect, potential, singular, third-person], flaidannemme [first-person, plural, potential, present], emme flaidanne [first-person, negative, plural, potential, present], lienemme flaidanneet [first-person, perfect, plural, potential], emme liene flaidanneet [first-person, negative, perfect, plural, potential], flaidannette [plural, potential, present, second-person], ette flaidanne [negative, plural, potential, present, second-person], lienette flaidanneet [perfect, plural, potential, second-person], ette liene flaidanneet [negative, perfect, plural, potential, second-person], flaidannevat [plural, potential, present, third-person], eivät flaidanne [negative, plural, potential, present, third-person], lienevät flaidanneet [perfect, plural, potential, third-person], eivät liene flaidanneet [negative, perfect, plural, potential, third-person], flaidattaneen [passive, potential, present], ei flaidattane [negative, passive, potential, present], lienee flaidattu [passive, perfect, potential], ei liene flaidattu [negative, passive, perfect, potential], flaidata [infinitive, infinitive-i], flaidaava [active, participle, present], flaidattava [participle, passive, present], no-table-tags [table-tags], flaidatakseni [first-person, possessive, singular], flaidataksemme [first-person, plural, possessive], flaidataksesi [possessive, second-person, singular], flaidataksenne [plural, possessive, second-person], flaidatakseen [possessive, third-person], flaidataksensa [possessive, third-person], no-table-tags [table-tags], flaidannut [infinitive-i-long, past], flaidattu [infinitive-i-long, past], flaidatessa [inessive, second-person], flaidattaessa [inessive, second-person], flaidaama [agent], no-table-tags [table-tags], flaidatessani [first-person, possessive, singular], flaidatessamme [first-person, plural, possessive], flaidatessasi [possessive, second-person, singular], flaidatessanne [plural, possessive, second-person], flaidatessaan [possessive, third-person], flaidatessansa [possessive, third-person], no-table-tags [table-tags], flaidaamaton [inessive, negative, second-person], flaidaten [instructive, second-person], - [instructive, second-person], flaidaamassa [inessive, third-person], - [inessive, third-person], flaidaamasta [elative, third-person], - [elative, third-person], flaidaamaan [illative, third-person], - [illative, third-person], flaidaamalla [adessive, third-person], - [adessive, third-person], flaidaamatta [abessive, third-person], - [abessive, third-person], flaidaaman [instructive, third-person], flaidattaman [instructive, third-person], flaidaaminen [fourth-person, noun-from-verb], no-table-tags [table-tags], flaidaamaisillani [first-person, possessive, singular], flaidaamaisillamme [first-person, plural, possessive], flaidaamaisillasi [possessive, second-person, singular], flaidaamaisillanne [plural, possessive, second-person], flaidaamaisillaan [possessive, third-person], flaidaamaisillansa [possessive, third-person]
  1. (Helsinki slang) to fight Tags: ambitransitive Derived forms: flaidis
    Sense id: en-flaidata-fi-verb-kizscKQT Categories (other): Finnish entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries
{
  "etymology_text": "Variant of slaidata. Compare flaidu (“dick, penis”), from slaidu, slaikka.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "73/salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ole flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olet flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ole flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olemme flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme ole flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olette flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette ole flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ovat flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät ole flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidataan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidasin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ollut flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidasit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ollut flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidasimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olimme flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olleet flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidasitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olitte flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olleet flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidasivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olivat flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olleet flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olisi flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olisi flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaisimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisimme flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olisi flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaisitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisitte flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olisi flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaisivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisivat flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olisi flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattaisiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidattaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älä flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatkoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön flaidatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatkaamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkäämme flaidatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkää flaidatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatkoot",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt flaidatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoot flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt olko flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattakoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön flaidattako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en flaidanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienen flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en liene flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et flaidanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienet flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et liene flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannee",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme flaidanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienemme flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme liene flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannette",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette flaidanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienette flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette liene flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannevat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät flaidanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienevät flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät liene flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattaneen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidattane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatakseni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidataksemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidataksesi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidataksenne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatakseen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidataksensa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattaessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "agent"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "negative",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaten",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamassa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamasta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamalla",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamatta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaaminen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "fourth-person",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaisillani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaisillamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaisillasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaisillanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaisillaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaisillansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "verb",
        "cat2": "",
        "cat3": "",
        "head": "",
        "sort": ""
      },
      "expansion": "flaidata",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "flaidata",
      "name": "fi-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "ambitransitive"
      },
      "expansion": "(ambitransitive)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "flaid",
        "2": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "a"
      },
      "name": "fi-conj-salata"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "derived": [
        {
          "word": "flaidis"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to fight"
      ],
      "id": "en-flaidata-fi-verb-kizscKQT",
      "links": [
        [
          "fight",
          "fight"
        ]
      ],
      "qualifier": "Helsinki slang",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(Helsinki slang) to fight"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "ambitransitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈflɑi̯dɑtɑˣ/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈflɑ̝i̯dɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑidɑtɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "flaidata"
}
{
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "flaidis"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Variant of slaidata. Compare flaidu (“dick, penis”), from slaidu, slaikka.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "73/salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ole flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olet flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ole flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olemme flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme ole flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olette flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette ole flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ovat flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät ole flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidataan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidasin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ollut flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidasit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ollut flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidasimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olimme flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olleet flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidasitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olitte flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olleet flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidasivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olivat flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olleet flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olisi flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olisi flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaisimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisimme flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olisi flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaisitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisitte flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olisi flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaisivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät flaidaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisivat flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olisi flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattaisiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidattaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älä flaidaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatkoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön flaidatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatkaamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkäämme flaidatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkää flaidatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatkoot",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt flaidatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoot flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt olko flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattakoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön flaidattako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en flaidanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienen flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en liene flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et flaidanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienet flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et liene flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannee",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme flaidanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienemme flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme liene flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannette",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette flaidanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienette flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette liene flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannevat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät flaidanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienevät flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät liene flaidanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattaneen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei flaidattane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatakseni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidataksemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidataksesi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidataksenne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatakseen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidataksensa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattaessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "agent"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidatessansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "negative",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaten",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamassa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamasta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamalla",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamatta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidattaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaaminen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "fourth-person",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaisillani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaisillamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaisillasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaisillanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaisillaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "flaidaamaisillansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "verb",
        "cat2": "",
        "cat3": "",
        "head": "",
        "sort": ""
      },
      "expansion": "flaidata",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "flaidata",
      "name": "fi-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "ambitransitive"
      },
      "expansion": "(ambitransitive)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "flaid",
        "2": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "a"
      },
      "name": "fi-conj-salata"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Finnish 3-syllable words",
        "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
        "Finnish intransitive verbs",
        "Finnish lemmas",
        "Finnish salata-type verbs",
        "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Finnish transitive verbs",
        "Finnish verbs",
        "Helsinki slang",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑidɑtɑ",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑidɑtɑ/3 syllables"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to fight"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "fight",
          "fight"
        ]
      ],
      "qualifier": "Helsinki slang",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(Helsinki slang) to fight"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "ambitransitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈflɑi̯dɑtɑˣ/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈflɑ̝i̯dɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑidɑtɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "flaidata"
}

Download raw JSONL data for flaidata meaning in Finnish (22.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.