See fade in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "sv",
"3": "fader",
"4": "",
"5": "father"
},
"expansion": "Swedish fader (“father”)",
"name": "bor"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Borrowed from Swedish fader (“father”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "8/nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "fade",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fade",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "fadea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadelta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadelle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "8/nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadelleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadelleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "fade",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "fade",
"name": "fi-noun"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "slang"
},
"expansion": "(slang)",
"name": "tlb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fad",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nalle"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish nalle-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 8 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Family",
"orig": "fi:Family",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"father"
],
"id": "en-fade-fi-noun-iKGIHwAl",
"links": [
[
"father",
"father"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"tags": [
"standard"
],
"word": "isä"
}
],
"tags": [
"slang"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈfɑde/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈfɑ̝de̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑde"
}
],
"word": "fade"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "sv",
"3": "fader",
"4": "",
"5": "father"
},
"expansion": "Swedish fader (“father”)",
"name": "bor"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Borrowed from Swedish fader (“father”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "8/nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "fade",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fade",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "fadea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadelta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadelle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "8/nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadelleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fademme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadelleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "fadettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "fadeinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "fade",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "fade",
"name": "fi-noun"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "slang"
},
"expansion": "(slang)",
"name": "tlb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fad",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nalle"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 2-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nalle-type nominals",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish slang",
"Finnish terms borrowed from Swedish",
"Finnish terms derived from Swedish",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 8 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑde",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑde/2 syllables",
"fi:Family"
],
"glosses": [
"father"
],
"links": [
[
"father",
"father"
]
],
"tags": [
"slang"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈfɑde/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈfɑ̝de̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑde"
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"tags": [
"standard"
],
"word": "isä"
}
],
"word": "fade"
}
Download raw JSONL data for fade meaning in Finnish (19.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-12-31 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-12-20 using wiktextract (e97c820 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.