See efa in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "hi",
"3": "अफई"
},
"expansion": "Hindi अफई (aphaī)",
"name": "der"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Ultimately from Hindi अफई (aphaī).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "efa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "efaa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efalla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efalta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efatta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "efaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efalleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "efaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "efaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "efaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "efaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efaltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efalleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efanansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efaksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "efa",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "efa",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ef",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kala"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish 3-letter words",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish kala-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 8 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Vipers",
"orig": "fi:Vipers",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"saw-scaled viper, Indian saw-scaled viper, little Indian viper (Echis carinatus)"
],
"id": "en-efa-fi-noun-tbhh~68U",
"links": [
[
"saw-scaled viper",
"saw-scaled viper"
],
[
"Echis carinatus",
"Wikispecies:Echis carinatus"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "pyramidikyy"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈefɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈe̞fɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-efɑ"
}
],
"word": "efa"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "hi",
"3": "अफई"
},
"expansion": "Hindi अफई (aphaī)",
"name": "der"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Ultimately from Hindi अफई (aphaī).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "efa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "efaa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efalla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efalta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efatta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "efaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efalleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "efaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "efaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "efaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "efaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efaltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efaltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efalleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efanaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efanansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efaksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efoiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "efattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "efoineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "efoinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "efa",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "efa",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ef",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kala"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Entries missing English vernacular names of taxa",
"Entries using missing taxonomic name (species)",
"Finnish 2-syllable words",
"Finnish 3-letter words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish kala-type nominals",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms derived from Hindi",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 8 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/efɑ",
"Rhymes:Finnish/efɑ/2 syllables",
"fi:Vipers"
],
"glosses": [
"saw-scaled viper, Indian saw-scaled viper, little Indian viper (Echis carinatus)"
],
"links": [
[
"saw-scaled viper",
"saw-scaled viper"
],
[
"Echis carinatus",
"Wikispecies:Echis carinatus"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈefɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈe̞fɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-efɑ"
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "pyramidikyy"
}
],
"word": "efa"
}
Download raw JSONL data for efa meaning in Finnish (19.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.