See doping in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "en",
"3": "doping"
},
"expansion": "English doping",
"name": "bor"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Borrowed from English doping.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "doping",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "doping",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "doping",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "doping",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "doping",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a",
"i": "0"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish risti-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 12 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "dopingaine"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "dopingkäry"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "dopingskandaali"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "dopingtesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "dopingurheilija"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "kuntodoping"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "veridoping"
}
],
"glosses": [
"doping (use of drugs to improve athletic performance)"
],
"id": "en-doping-fi-noun-X0HHtaf8",
"links": [
[
"doping",
"#English"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈdou̯piŋ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈdo̞u̯piŋ]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-oupiŋ"
}
],
"word": "doping"
}
{
"derived": [
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "dopingaine"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "dopingkäry"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "dopingskandaali"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "dopingtesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "dopingurheilija"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "kuntodoping"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "veridoping"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "en",
"3": "doping"
},
"expansion": "English doping",
"name": "bor"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Borrowed from English doping.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "doping",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "doping",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopinginansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dopingeinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "doping",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "doping",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "doping",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a",
"i": "0"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 2-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish risti-type nominals",
"Finnish terms borrowed from English",
"Finnish terms derived from English",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 12 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/oupiŋ",
"Rhymes:Finnish/oupiŋ/2 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"doping (use of drugs to improve athletic performance)"
],
"links": [
[
"doping",
"#English"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈdou̯piŋ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈdo̞u̯piŋ]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-oupiŋ"
}
],
"word": "doping"
}
Download raw JSONL data for doping meaning in Finnish (20.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-12-31 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-12-20 using wiktextract (e97c820 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.