See demystifioida in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi" }, "expansion": "Internationalism", "name": "internationalism" }, { "args": { "1": "fr", "2": "démystifier" }, "expansion": "French démystifier", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "", "3": "-oida" }, "expansion": "+ -oida", "name": "suffix" } ], "etymology_text": "Internationalism (see French démystifier). Adapted with the verbal suffix + -oida.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "62/voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "demystifioin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ole demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olet demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ole demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olemme demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme ole demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olette demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette ole demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ovat demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät ole demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "on demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "demystifioin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ollut demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olit demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ollut demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olimme demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olleet demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olitte demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olleet demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olivat demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olleet demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "demystifioisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisin demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olisi demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioisit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisit demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olisi demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisi demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioisimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisimme demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olisi demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "demystifioisitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olisitte demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olisi demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioisivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisivat demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olisi demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitaisiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioitaisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisi demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "älä demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioikoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön demystifioiko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoon demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioikaamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "älkäämme demystifioiko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "demystifioikaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "älkää demystifioiko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioikoot", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt demystifioiko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoot demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt olko demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitakoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "älköön demystifioitako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olkoon demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en demystifioine", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienen demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en liene demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et demystifioine", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienet demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et liene demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinee", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioine", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienee demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei liene demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme demystifioine", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienemme demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "emme liene demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinette", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette demystifioine", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "lienette demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette liene demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät demystifioine", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienevät demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät liene demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitaneen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioitane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienee demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "ei liene demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "demystifioida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-i" ] }, { "form": "demystifioiva", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidakseni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidaksemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidaksesi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidaksenne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidakseen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidaksensa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitaessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "agent" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "negative", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioiden", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimassa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimasta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimalla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimatta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioiman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitaman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioiminen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "fourth-person", "noun-from-verb" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaisillani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaisillamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaisillasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaisillanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaisillaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaisillansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "verb", "cat2": "", "cat3": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "demystifioida", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "demystifioida", "name": "fi-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "demystifioi", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-conj-voida" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish internationalisms", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -oida", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "demystifiointi" } ], "glosses": [ "To demystify" ], "id": "en-demystifioida-fi-verb-9T4FFibu", "links": [ [ "demystify", "demystify" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈdemystifioi̯dɑˣ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈde̞mys̠ˌtifiˌo̞i̯dɑ̝(ʔ)]" }, { "rhymes": "-oidɑ" } ], "word": "demystifioida" }
{ "derived": [ { "word": "demystifiointi" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi" }, "expansion": "Internationalism", "name": "internationalism" }, { "args": { "1": "fr", "2": "démystifier" }, "expansion": "French démystifier", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "", "3": "-oida" }, "expansion": "+ -oida", "name": "suffix" } ], "etymology_text": "Internationalism (see French démystifier). Adapted with the verbal suffix + -oida.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "62/voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "demystifioin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ole demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olet demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ole demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olemme demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme ole demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olette demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette ole demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ovat demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät ole demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "on demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "demystifioin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ollut demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olit demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ollut demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olimme demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olleet demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olitte demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olleet demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olivat demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olleet demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "demystifioisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisin demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olisi demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioisit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisit demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olisi demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisi demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioisimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisimme demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olisi demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "demystifioisitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olisitte demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olisi demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioisivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät demystifioisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisivat demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olisi demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitaisiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioitaisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisi demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "älä demystifioi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioikoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön demystifioiko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoon demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioikaamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "älkäämme demystifioiko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "demystifioikaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "älkää demystifioiko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioikoot", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt demystifioiko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoot demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt olko demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitakoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "älköön demystifioitako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olkoon demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en demystifioine", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienen demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en liene demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et demystifioine", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienet demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et liene demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinee", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioine", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienee demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei liene demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme demystifioine", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienemme demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "emme liene demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinette", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette demystifioine", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "lienette demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette liene demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät demystifioine", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienevät demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät liene demystifioineet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitaneen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei demystifioitane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienee demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "ei liene demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "demystifioida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-i" ] }, { "form": "demystifioiva", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidakseni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidaksemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidaksesi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidaksenne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidakseen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidaksensa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "demystifioinut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitaessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "agent" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioidessansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "negative", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioiden", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimassa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimasta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimalla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimatta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioiman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioitaman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioiminen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "fourth-person", "noun-from-verb" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-voida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaisillani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaisillamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaisillasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaisillanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaisillaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "demystifioimaisillansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "verb", "cat2": "", "cat3": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "demystifioida", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "demystifioida", "name": "fi-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "demystifioi", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-conj-voida" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 6-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish internationalisms", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish terms suffixed with -oida", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Finnish verbs", "Finnish voida-type verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/oidɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/oidɑ/6 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "To demystify" ], "links": [ [ "demystify", "demystify" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈdemystifioi̯dɑˣ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈde̞mys̠ˌtifiˌo̞i̯dɑ̝(ʔ)]" }, { "rhymes": "-oidɑ" } ], "word": "demystifioida" }
Download raw JSONL data for demystifioida meaning in Finnish (23.2kB)
{ "called_from": "inflection/865", "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: demystifioida/Finnish '5th' base_tags=set()", "path": [ "demystifioida" ], "section": "Finnish", "subsection": "verb", "title": "demystifioida", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.