See avartunut in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "verb form" }, "expansion": "avartunut", "name": "head" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "form_of": [ { "word": "avartua" } ], "glosses": [ "past indicative connegative of avartua" ], "id": "en-avartunut-fi-verb-VlrtGu~w", "links": [ [ "avartua", "avartua#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "connegative", "form-of", "indicative", "past" ] } ], "word": "avartunut" } { "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "47/kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "avartunut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneisiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneelta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartunein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "47/kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeseeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneisiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeseesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneisiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeseemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneisiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeseenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneisiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartunuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeseensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneisiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "past active participle" }, "expansion": "avartunut", "name": "head" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "avartun", "2": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-kuollut" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "27 73", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "26 74", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish kuollut-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "27 73", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "26 74", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "avartua" } ], "glosses": [ "past active participle of avartua" ], "id": "en-avartunut-fi-verb-4jJtz3fh", "links": [ [ "avartua", "avartua#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "active", "form-of", "participle", "past" ] } ], "word": "avartunut" }
{ "categories": [ "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish kuollut-type nominals", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish past active participles", "Finnish verb forms", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "verb form" }, "expansion": "avartunut", "name": "head" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "form_of": [ { "word": "avartua" } ], "glosses": [ "past indicative connegative of avartua" ], "links": [ [ "avartua", "avartua#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "connegative", "form-of", "indicative", "past" ] } ], "word": "avartunut" } { "categories": [ "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish kuollut-type nominals", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish past active participles", "Finnish verb forms", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "47/kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "avartunut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneisiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneelta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartunein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "47/kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeseeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneisiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeseesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneisiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeseemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneisiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeseenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneisiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartunuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartunuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeseensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneisiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneeksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avartuneettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avartuneineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avartuneinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "past active participle" }, "expansion": "avartunut", "name": "head" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "avartun", "2": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-kuollut" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "form_of": [ { "word": "avartua" } ], "glosses": [ "past active participle of avartua" ], "links": [ [ "avartua", "avartua#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "active", "form-of", "participle", "past" ] } ], "word": "avartunut" }
Download raw JSONL data for avartunut meaning in Finnish (21.4kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.