See absorbentti in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi" }, "expansion": "Internationalism", "name": "internationalism" }, { "args": { "1": "en", "2": "absorbent" }, "expansion": "English absorbent", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "la", "3": "absorbēns" }, "expansion": "Latin absorbēns", "name": "der" } ], "etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English absorbent), ultimately from Latin absorbēns.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5*C/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "absorbentti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5*C/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttejani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttejasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttejamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttejanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttejaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttejansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "absorbentti", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "absorbentti", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "absorben", "2": "tt", "3": "t", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-risti" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish internationalisms", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish risti-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "absorbent" ], "id": "en-absorbentti-fi-noun-wXBXbtZi", "links": [ [ "absorbent", "absorbent" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈɑbsorbentːi/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈɑ̝bs̠o̞rˌbe̞n̪t̪ːi]" }, { "rhymes": "-entːi" } ], "word": "absorbentti" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi" }, "expansion": "Internationalism", "name": "internationalism" }, { "args": { "1": "en", "2": "absorbent" }, "expansion": "English absorbent", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "la", "3": "absorbēns" }, "expansion": "Latin absorbēns", "name": "der" } ], "etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English absorbent), ultimately from Latin absorbēns.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5*C/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "absorbentti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5*C/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttejani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttejasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttejamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttejanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttejaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttejansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenttinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "absorbentittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbenteittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "absorbentteinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "absorbentti", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "absorbentti", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "absorben", "2": "tt", "3": "t", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-risti" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish internationalisms", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish risti-type nominals", "Finnish terms derived from Latin", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/entːi", "Rhymes:Finnish/entːi/4 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "absorbent" ], "links": [ [ "absorbent", "absorbent" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈɑbsorbentːi/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈɑ̝bs̠o̞rˌbe̞n̪t̪ːi]" }, { "rhymes": "-entːi" } ], "word": "absorbentti" }
Download raw JSONL data for absorbentti meaning in Finnish (20.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.