See QAM-modulointi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "QAM",
"3": "modulointi",
"lang1": "en",
"t1": "quadrature amplitude modulation"
},
"expansion": "English QAM (“quadrature amplitude modulation”) + modulointi",
"name": "com"
}
],
"etymology_text": "English QAM (“quadrature amplitude modulation”) + modulointi",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5*J/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5*J/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "QAM-modulointi",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "QAM-modulointi",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "QAM-moduloi",
"2": "nt",
"3": "nn",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish risti-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"quadrature amplitude modulation"
],
"id": "en-QAM-modulointi-fi-noun-Rj5MtMXF",
"links": [
[
"quadrature amplitude modulation",
"quadrature amplitude modulation"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "kvadratuuriamplitudimodulaatio"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈkuːˌɑːˌæmˌmoduloi̯nti/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈkuːˌɑ̝ːˌæmˌmo̞duˌlo̞i̯n̪t̪i]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ointi"
}
],
"word": "QAM-modulointi"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "QAM",
"3": "modulointi",
"lang1": "en",
"t1": "quadrature amplitude modulation"
},
"expansion": "English QAM (“quadrature amplitude modulation”) + modulointi",
"name": "com"
}
],
"etymology_text": "English QAM (“quadrature amplitude modulation”) + modulointi",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5*J/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5*J/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinniksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinnittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-moduloinneittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "QAM-modulointeinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "QAM-modulointi",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "QAM-modulointi",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "QAM-moduloi",
"2": "nt",
"3": "nn",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 7-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish risti-type nominals",
"Finnish terms derived from English",
"Finnish terms spelled with Q",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ointi",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ointi/7 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"quadrature amplitude modulation"
],
"links": [
[
"quadrature amplitude modulation",
"quadrature amplitude modulation"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈkuːˌɑːˌæmˌmoduloi̯nti/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈkuːˌɑ̝ːˌæmˌmo̞duˌlo̞i̯n̪t̪i]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ointi"
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "kvadratuuriamplitudimodulaatio"
}
],
"word": "QAM-modulointi"
}
Download raw JSONL data for QAM-modulointi meaning in Finnish (21.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.