See Pietarila in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "Pietari",
"3": "la",
"id2": "toponym"
},
"expansion": "Pietari + -la",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Pietari + -la.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarila",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarila",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilalla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilalta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilatta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilalleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilalleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "proper noun",
"3": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "Pietarila",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "Pietarila",
"name": "fi-proper noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "Pietaril",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kulkija"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "name",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish kulkija-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish surnames",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -la (toponym)",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"a Finnish surname transferred from the given name"
],
"id": "en-Pietarila-fi-name-k-mS1vyc",
"links": [
[
"surname",
"surname"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpie̯tɑrilɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpie̞̯t̪ɑ̝ˌrilɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ilɑ"
}
],
"word": "Pietarila"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "Pietari",
"3": "la",
"id2": "toponym"
},
"expansion": "Pietari + -la",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Pietari + -la.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarila",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarila",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilalla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilalta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilatta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilalleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilalleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilanansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilaksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietarilattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Pietariloinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "proper noun",
"3": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "Pietarila",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "Pietarila",
"name": "fi-proper noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "Pietaril",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kulkija"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "name",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 4-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish kulkija-type nominals",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish proper nouns",
"Finnish surnames",
"Finnish surnames from given names",
"Finnish terms suffixed with -la (toponym)",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ilɑ",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ilɑ/4 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"a Finnish surname transferred from the given name"
],
"links": [
[
"surname",
"surname"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpie̯tɑrilɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpie̞̯t̪ɑ̝ˌrilɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ilɑ"
}
],
"word": "Pietarila"
}
Download raw JSONL data for Pietarila meaning in Finnish (21.1kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-12-31 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-12-20 using wiktextract (e97c820 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.