See Muttilainen in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_text": "Variant of, among others, Mutta, Mutanen and/or Mutikainen. From the region of South Savonia.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "proper noun",
"3": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "Muttilainen",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "Muttilainen",
"name": "fi-proper noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "Muttilai",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "name",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish surnames",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"a Finnish surname"
],
"id": "en-Muttilainen-fi-name-hajgpkas",
"links": [
[
"surname",
"surname"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈmutːilɑi̯nen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈmut̪ːiˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑinen"
}
],
"word": "Muttilainen"
}
{
"etymology_text": "Variant of, among others, Mutta, Mutanen and/or Mutikainen. From the region of South Savonia.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaiseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "Muttilaisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "proper noun",
"3": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "Muttilainen",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "Muttilainen",
"name": "fi-proper noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "Muttilai",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "name",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 4-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"Finnish proper nouns",
"Finnish surnames",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑinen",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑinen/4 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"a Finnish surname"
],
"links": [
[
"surname",
"surname"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈmutːilɑi̯nen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈmut̪ːiˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑinen"
}
],
"word": "Muttilainen"
}
Download raw JSONL data for Muttilainen meaning in Finnish (20.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.