See Joulupukki in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kk-k gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5*A/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukki", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukki", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kk-k gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5*A/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkejani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkejasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkejamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkejanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkejaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkejansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "Joulupukki", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "Joulupukki", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "Joulupu", "2": "kk", "3": "k", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-risti" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "alt_of": [ { "extra": "Santa Claus", "word": "joulupukki" } ], "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish risti-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Alternative letter-case form of joulupukki (“Santa Claus”)" ], "id": "en-Joulupukki-fi-noun-qEyGLP6S", "links": [ [ "joulupukki", "joulupukki#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "alt-of" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈjou̯luˌpukːi/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈjo̞u̯luˌpukːi]" }, { "rhymes": "-ukːi" } ], "word": "Joulupukki" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kk-k gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5*A/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukki", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukki", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kk-k gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5*A/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkejani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkejasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkejamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkejanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkejaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkejansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukeittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "Joulupukkeinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "Joulupukki", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "Joulupukki", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "Joulupu", "2": "kk", "3": "k", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-risti" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "alt_of": [ { "extra": "Santa Claus", "word": "joulupukki" } ], "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish risti-type nominals", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/ukːi", "Rhymes:Finnish/ukːi/4 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "Alternative letter-case form of joulupukki (“Santa Claus”)" ], "links": [ [ "joulupukki", "joulupukki#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "alt-of" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈjou̯luˌpukːi/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈjo̞u̯luˌpukːi]" }, { "rhymes": "-ukːi" } ], "word": "Joulupukki" }
Download raw JSONL data for Joulupukki meaning in Finnish (20.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.