See AMK in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-maa-dot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "18/maa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:t",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:n",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:iden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:itten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:n",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:t",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ssa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:issa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:sta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:han",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:lla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:illa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:lta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:lle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:na",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:iksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:tta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:itta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:in",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-maa-dot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "18/maa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "amk",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "AMK",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "AMK",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "AMK",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-maa-dot"
},
{
"args": {
"abe_pl": "AMK:itta",
"abe_sg": "AMK:tta",
"abl_pl": "AMK:ilta",
"abl_sg": "AMK:lta",
"ade_pl": "AMK:illa",
"ade_sg": "AMK:lla",
"all_pl": "AMK:ille",
"all_sg": "AMK:lle",
"appendix": "",
"com_pl": "AMK:ineen",
"ela_pl": "AMK:ista",
"ela_sg": "AMK:sta",
"ess_pl": "AMK:ina",
"ess_sg": "AMK:na",
"gen_pl": "AMK:iden",
"gen_pl2": "AMK:itten",
"gen_sg": "AMK:n",
"ill_pl": "AMK:ihin",
"ill_sg": "AMK:han",
"ine_pl": "AMK:issa",
"ine_sg": "AMK:ssa",
"ins_pl": "AMK:in",
"nocheck": "",
"nom_pl": "AMK:t",
"nom_sg": "AMK",
"nopl": "",
"nosg": "",
"par_pl": "AMK:ita",
"par_sg": "AMK:ta",
"suffix": "",
"tra_pl": "AMK:iksi",
"tra_sg": "AMK:ksi",
"type": "maa",
"typeno": "18"
},
"name": "fi-decl-internal"
},
{
"args": {
"abe_pl": "AMK:itta",
"abe_sg": "AMK:tta",
"abl_pl": "AMK:ilta",
"abl_sg": "AMK:lta",
"acc_pl": "AMK:t",
"acc_sg": "<strong class=\"selflink\">AMK</strong>\nAMK:n",
"ade_pl": "AMK:illa",
"ade_sg": "AMK:lla",
"all_pl": "AMK:ille",
"all_sg": "AMK:lle",
"bottom": "",
"com_pl": "AMK:ineen",
"ela_pl": "AMK:ista",
"ela_sg": "AMK:sta",
"ess_pl": "AMK:ina",
"ess_sg": "AMK:na",
"gen_pl": "AMK:iden\nAMK:itten",
"gen_sg": "AMK:n",
"ill_pl": "AMK:ihin",
"ill_sg": "AMK:han",
"ine_pl": "AMK:issa",
"ine_sg": "AMK:ssa",
"ins_pl": "AMK:in",
"ins_sg": "–",
"nom_pl": "AMK:t",
"nom_sg": "<strong class=\"selflink\">AMK</strong>",
"nonav": "",
"par_pl": "AMK:ita",
"par_sg": "AMK:ta",
"title": "AMK (Kotus type 18/maa)",
"tra_pl": "AMK:iksi",
"tra_sg": "AMK:ksi"
},
"name": "fi-decl-table"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"word": "ammattikorkeakoulu"
}
],
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish maa-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 3 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "amk-insinööri"
}
],
"glosses": [
"initialism of ammattikorkeakoulu"
],
"id": "en-AMK-fi-noun-L27-jGzJ",
"links": [
[
"ammattikorkeakoulu",
"ammattikorkeakoulu#Finnish"
]
],
"tags": [
"abbreviation",
"alt-of",
"initialism"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑːˌæmˌkoː/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑ̝ːˌæmˌko̞ː]"
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑmk/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑ̝mk]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-oː"
}
],
"word": "AMK"
}
{
"derived": [
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "amk-insinööri"
}
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-maa-dot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "18/maa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:t",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:n",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:iden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:itten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:n",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:t",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ssa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:issa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:sta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:han",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:lla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:illa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:lta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:lle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:na",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:iksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:tta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:itta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:in",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "AMK:ineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-maa-dot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "18/maa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "amk",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "AMK",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "AMK",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "AMK",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-maa-dot"
},
{
"args": {
"abe_pl": "AMK:itta",
"abe_sg": "AMK:tta",
"abl_pl": "AMK:ilta",
"abl_sg": "AMK:lta",
"ade_pl": "AMK:illa",
"ade_sg": "AMK:lla",
"all_pl": "AMK:ille",
"all_sg": "AMK:lle",
"appendix": "",
"com_pl": "AMK:ineen",
"ela_pl": "AMK:ista",
"ela_sg": "AMK:sta",
"ess_pl": "AMK:ina",
"ess_sg": "AMK:na",
"gen_pl": "AMK:iden",
"gen_pl2": "AMK:itten",
"gen_sg": "AMK:n",
"ill_pl": "AMK:ihin",
"ill_sg": "AMK:han",
"ine_pl": "AMK:issa",
"ine_sg": "AMK:ssa",
"ins_pl": "AMK:in",
"nocheck": "",
"nom_pl": "AMK:t",
"nom_sg": "AMK",
"nopl": "",
"nosg": "",
"par_pl": "AMK:ita",
"par_sg": "AMK:ta",
"suffix": "",
"tra_pl": "AMK:iksi",
"tra_sg": "AMK:ksi",
"type": "maa",
"typeno": "18"
},
"name": "fi-decl-internal"
},
{
"args": {
"abe_pl": "AMK:itta",
"abe_sg": "AMK:tta",
"abl_pl": "AMK:ilta",
"abl_sg": "AMK:lta",
"acc_pl": "AMK:t",
"acc_sg": "<strong class=\"selflink\">AMK</strong>\nAMK:n",
"ade_pl": "AMK:illa",
"ade_sg": "AMK:lla",
"all_pl": "AMK:ille",
"all_sg": "AMK:lle",
"bottom": "",
"com_pl": "AMK:ineen",
"ela_pl": "AMK:ista",
"ela_sg": "AMK:sta",
"ess_pl": "AMK:ina",
"ess_sg": "AMK:na",
"gen_pl": "AMK:iden\nAMK:itten",
"gen_sg": "AMK:n",
"ill_pl": "AMK:ihin",
"ill_sg": "AMK:han",
"ine_pl": "AMK:issa",
"ine_sg": "AMK:ssa",
"ins_pl": "AMK:in",
"ins_sg": "–",
"nom_pl": "AMK:t",
"nom_sg": "<strong class=\"selflink\">AMK</strong>",
"nonav": "",
"par_pl": "AMK:ita",
"par_sg": "AMK:ta",
"title": "AMK (Kotus type 18/maa)",
"tra_pl": "AMK:iksi",
"tra_sg": "AMK:ksi"
},
"name": "fi-decl-table"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"word": "ammattikorkeakoulu"
}
],
"categories": [
"Finnish 1-syllable words",
"Finnish 3-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish initialisms",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish maa-type nominals",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 3 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/oː",
"Rhymes:Finnish/oː/1 syllable",
"Rhymes:Finnish/oː/3 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"initialism of ammattikorkeakoulu"
],
"links": [
[
"ammattikorkeakoulu",
"ammattikorkeakoulu#Finnish"
]
],
"tags": [
"abbreviation",
"alt-of",
"initialism"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑːˌæmˌkoː/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑ̝ːˌæmˌko̞ː]"
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑmk/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑ̝mk]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-oː"
}
],
"word": "AMK"
}
Download raw JSONL data for AMK meaning in Finnish (5.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.