See -nut in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*-nut" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *-nut", "name": "inh" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *-nut.", "forms": [ { "form": "-nyt", "tags": [ "front-vowel" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "47/kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "-nut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neisiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neelta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-nein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "47/kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeseeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neisiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeseesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neisiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeseemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neisiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeseenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neisiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-nuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeseensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neisiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neeltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neeksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-ut", "tags": [ "alternative" ] }, { "form": "-nnut", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "10": "-{{{stem}}}-", "11": "", "12": "-{{{stem2}}}-", "13": "linguistic notation", "14": "-nUt", "15": "", "16": "{{{comp}}}", "17": "", "18": "{{{sup}}}", "2": "suffixes", "3": "front vowel harmony variant", "4": "-nyt", "5": "", "6": "-{{{stem}}}-", "7": "", "8": "-{{{stem2}}}-", "9": "", "cat2": "", "f2nolink": "1", "f3nolink": "1", "f4nolink": "1", "f5nolink": "1", "f6nolink": "1", "f7nolink": "1", "f8nolink": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "-nut (front vowel harmony variant -nyt, linguistic notation -nUt)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "inflectional", "2": "adjective", "var": "nyt" }, "expansion": "-nut (front vowel harmony variant -nyt, linguistic notation -nUt)", "name": "fi-suffix" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "-n", "2": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-kuollut" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "suffix", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish kuollut-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 2 entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "examples": [ { "english": "Having made one hundred pairs of skis I know what I'm talking about.", "text": "Sadat sukset tehneenä tiedän, mistä puhun.", "type": "example" }, { "english": "As the person who made it, s/he should know.", "text": "Sen tehneenä henkilönä hänen pitäisi tietää.", "type": "example" } ], "glosses": [ "Used to form past active participle forms of verbs." ], "id": "en--nut-fi-suffix-6NWm42HX", "tags": [ "morpheme" ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish kuollut-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 2 entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "examples": [ { "english": "I have done nothing.", "text": "En ole tehnyt mitään.", "type": "example" } ], "glosses": [ "Used to form past active participle forms of verbs.", "Used to form past indicative connegative forms of verbs." ], "id": "en--nut-fi-suffix-OKiq8M6F", "tags": [ "morpheme" ] } ], "word": "-nut" }
{ "categories": [ "Finnish adjective-forming suffixes", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish inflectional suffixes", "Finnish kumajaa-type verbs", "Finnish kuollut-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish suffixes", "Finnish terms derived from Proto-Finnic", "Finnish terms inherited from Proto-Finnic", "Pages with 2 entries", "Pages with entries" ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*-nut" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *-nut", "name": "inh" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *-nut.", "forms": [ { "form": "-nyt", "tags": [ "front-vowel" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "47/kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "-nut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neisiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neelta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-nein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "47/kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeseeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neisiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeseesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neisiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeseemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neisiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeseenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neisiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-nuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-nuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeseensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neisiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neeltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neeltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neeksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-neettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-neineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-neinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-ut", "tags": [ "alternative" ] }, { "form": "-nnut", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "10": "-{{{stem}}}-", "11": "", "12": "-{{{stem2}}}-", "13": "linguistic notation", "14": "-nUt", "15": "", "16": "{{{comp}}}", "17": "", "18": "{{{sup}}}", "2": "suffixes", "3": "front vowel harmony variant", "4": "-nyt", "5": "", "6": "-{{{stem}}}-", "7": "", "8": "-{{{stem2}}}-", "9": "", "cat2": "", "f2nolink": "1", "f3nolink": "1", "f4nolink": "1", "f5nolink": "1", "f6nolink": "1", "f7nolink": "1", "f8nolink": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "-nut (front vowel harmony variant -nyt, linguistic notation -nUt)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "inflectional", "2": "adjective", "var": "nyt" }, "expansion": "-nut (front vowel harmony variant -nyt, linguistic notation -nUt)", "name": "fi-suffix" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "-n", "2": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-kuollut" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "suffix", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish terms with usage examples" ], "examples": [ { "english": "Having made one hundred pairs of skis I know what I'm talking about.", "text": "Sadat sukset tehneenä tiedän, mistä puhun.", "type": "example" }, { "english": "As the person who made it, s/he should know.", "text": "Sen tehneenä henkilönä hänen pitäisi tietää.", "type": "example" } ], "glosses": [ "Used to form past active participle forms of verbs." ], "tags": [ "morpheme" ] }, { "categories": [ "Finnish terms with usage examples" ], "examples": [ { "english": "I have done nothing.", "text": "En ole tehnyt mitään.", "type": "example" } ], "glosses": [ "Used to form past active participle forms of verbs.", "Used to form past indicative connegative forms of verbs." ], "tags": [ "morpheme" ] } ], "word": "-nut" }
Download raw JSONL data for -nut meaning in Finnish (21.4kB)
{ "called_from": "form_descriptions/1698", "msg": "unrecognized head form: linguistic notation -nUt", "path": [ "-nut" ], "section": "Finnish", "subsection": "suffix", "title": "-nut", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.