"vinguma" meaning in Estonian

See vinguma in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Etymology: From Proto-Finnic *vinkudak. Cognate with Finnish vinkua and Votic vinkua. Etymology templates: {{inh|et|urj-fin-pro|*vinkudak}} Proto-Finnic *vinkudak, {{cog|fi|vinkua}} Finnish vinkua, {{cog|vot|vinkua}} Votic vinkua Head templates: {{head|et|verbs|da-infinitive|vinguda|||cat2=|f1accel-form=da-infinitive|f1request=1|head=}} vinguma (da-infinitive vinguda), {{et-verb|vinguda}} vinguma (da-infinitive vinguda) Inflection templates: {{et-conj-õppima|vi|ng|ng|u}} Forms: vinguda [infinitive, infinitive-da], no-table-tags [table-tags], vingun [first-person, indicative, present, singular], ei vingu [first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular], olen vingunud [first-person, indicative, perfect, singular], ei ole vingunud [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular], pole vingunud [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular], vingud [indicative, present, second-person, singular], ei vingu [indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular], oled vingunud [indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], ei ole vingunud [indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], pole vingunud [indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], vingub [indicative, present, singular, third-person], ei vingu [indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person], on vingunud [indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei ole vingunud [indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], pole vingunud [indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], vingume [first-person, indicative, plural, present], ei vingu [first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present], oleme vingunud [first-person, indicative, perfect, plural], ei ole vingunud [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural], pole vingunud [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural], vingute [indicative, plural, present, second-person], ei vingu [indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person], olete vingunud [indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], ei ole vingunud [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], pole vingunud [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], vinguvad [indicative, plural, present, third-person], ei vingu [indicative, negative, plural, present, third-person], on vingunud [indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], ei ole vingunud [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], pole vingunud [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], vingutakse [impersonal, indicative, present], ei vinguta [impersonal, indicative, negative, present], on vingutud [impersonal, indicative, perfect], ei ole vingutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, perfect], pole vingutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, perfect], vingusin [first-person, indicative, past, singular], ei vingunud [first-person, indicative, negative, past, singular], olin vingunud [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, singular], ei olnud vingunud [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular], polnud vingunud [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular], vingusid [indicative, past, second-person, singular], ei vingunud [indicative, negative, past, second-person, singular], olid vingunud [indicative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], ei olnud vingunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], polnud vingunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], vingus [indicative, past, singular, third-person], ei vingunud [indicative, negative, past, singular, third-person], oli vingunud [indicative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], ei olnud vingunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], polnud vingunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], vingusime [first-person, indicative, past, plural], ei vingunud [first-person, indicative, negative, past, plural], olime vingunud [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, plural], ei olnud vingunud [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural], polnud vingunud [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural], vingusite [indicative, past, plural, second-person], ei vingunud [indicative, negative, past, plural, second-person], olite vingunud [indicative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], ei olnud vingunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], polnud vingunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], vingusid [indicative, past, plural, third-person], ei vingunud [indicative, negative, past, plural, third-person], oli vingunud [indicative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], ei olnud vingunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], polnud vingunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], vinguti [impersonal, indicative, past], ei vingutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, past], oli vingutud [impersonal, indicative, pluperfect], ei olnud vingutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, pluperfect], polnud vingutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, pluperfect], vinguksin [conditional, first-person, present, singular], ei vinguks [conditional, first-person, negative, present, singular], vingunuksin [conditional, first-person, perfect, singular], oleksin vingunud [conditional, first-person, perfect, singular], ei vingunuks [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], ei oleks vingunud [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], poleks vingunud [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], vinguksid [conditional, present, second-person, singular], ei vinguks [conditional, negative, present, second-person, singular], vingunuksid [conditional, perfect, second-person, singular], oleksid vingunud [conditional, perfect, second-person, singular], ei vingunuks [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], ei oleks vingunud [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], poleks vingunud [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], vinguks [conditional, present, singular, third-person], ei vinguks [conditional, negative, present, singular, third-person], vingunuks [conditional, perfect, singular, third-person], oleks vingunud [conditional, perfect, singular, third-person], ei vingunuks [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei oleks vingunud [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], poleks vingunud [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], vinguksime [conditional, first-person, plural, present], ei vinguks [conditional, first-person, negative, plural, present], vingunuksime [conditional, first-person, perfect, plural], oleksime vingunud [conditional, first-person, perfect, plural], ei vingunuks [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], ei oleks vingunud [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], poleks vingunud [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], vinguksite [conditional, plural, present, second-person], ei vinguks [conditional, negative, plural, present, second-person], vingunuksite [conditional, perfect, plural, second-person], oleksite vingunud [conditional, perfect, plural, second-person], ei vingunuks [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], ei oleks vingunud [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], poleks vingunud [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], vinguksid [conditional, plural, present, third-person], ei vinguks [conditional, negative, plural, present, third-person], vingunuksid [conditional, perfect, plural, third-person], oleksid vingunud [conditional, perfect, plural, third-person], ei vingunuks [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], ei oleks vingunud [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], poleks vingunud [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], vingutaks [conditional, impersonal, present], ei vingutaks [conditional, impersonal, negative, present], oleks vingutud [conditional, impersonal, perfect], ei oleks vingutud [conditional, impersonal, negative, perfect], poleks vingutud [conditional, impersonal, negative, perfect], - [first-person, imperative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, perfect, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, singular], vingu [imperative, present, second-person, singular], ära vingu [imperative, negative, present, second-person, singular], ole vingunud [imperative, perfect, second-person, singular], ära ole vingunud [imperative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], vingugu [imperative, present, singular, third-person], ärgu vingugu [imperative, negative, present, singular, third-person], olgu vingunud [imperative, perfect, singular, third-person], ärgu olgu vingunud [imperative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], vingugem [first-person, imperative, plural, present], ärme vingume [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], ärme vingu [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], ärgem vingugem [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], olgem vingunud [first-person, imperative, perfect, plural], ärme oleme vingunud [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], ärme ole vingunud [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], ärgem olgem vingunud [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], vinguge [imperative, plural, present, second-person], ärge vinguge [imperative, negative, plural, present, second-person], olge vingunud [imperative, perfect, plural, second-person], ärge olge vingunud [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], vingugu [imperative, plural, present, third-person], ärgu vingugu [imperative, negative, plural, present, third-person], olgu vingunud [imperative, perfect, plural, third-person], ärgu olgu vingunud [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], vingutagu [imperative, impersonal, present], ärgu vingutagu [imperative, impersonal, negative, present], olgu vingutud [imperative, impersonal, perfect], ärgu olgu vingutud [imperative, impersonal, negative, perfect], vinguvat [active, present, quotative], ei vinguvat [active, negative, present, quotative], olevat vingunud [active, perfect, quotative], ei olevat vingunud [active, negative, perfect, quotative], polevat vingunud [active, negative, perfect, quotative], vingutavat [passive, present, quotative], ei vingutavat [negative, passive, present, quotative], olevat vingutud [passive, perfect, quotative], ei olevat vingutud [negative, passive, perfect, quotative], polevat vingutud [negative, passive, perfect, quotative], vinguma [active, infinitive, infinitive-ma, nominative], vingutama [infinitive, infinitive-ma, nominative, passive], vinguda [nominative, present], olla vingunud [nominative, past], vinguma [active, illative, infinitive, infinitive-ma], - [illative, infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive], vingudes [inessive, present], olles vingunud [inessive, past], vingumas [active, inessive, infinitive, infinitive-ma], - [inessive, infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive], vingumast [active, elative, infinitive, infinitive-ma], - [elative, infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive], vinguv [active, participle, present], vingutav [participle, passive, present], vingumaks [active, infinitive, infinitive-ma, translative], - [infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive, translative], vingunud [active, participle, past], vingutud [participle, passive, past], vingumata [abessive, active, infinitive, infinitive-ma], - [abessive, infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive], vingumatu [active, negative, participle], - [negative, participle, passive]
  1. to complain, to kvetch, to whine
    Sense id: en-vinguma-et-verb-K1DmjGOE Categories (other): Estonian entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Estonian entries with incorrect language header: 60 40 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 59 41 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 75 25
  2. to squeal
    Sense id: en-vinguma-et-verb-gG~NBCC~
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "urj-fin-pro",
        "3": "*vinkudak"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *vinkudak",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "vinkua"
      },
      "expansion": "Finnish vinkua",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "vot",
        "2": "vinkua"
      },
      "expansion": "Votic vinkua",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *vinkudak. Cognate with Finnish vinkua and Votic vinkua.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "vinguda",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-da"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et-conj-õppima",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "28/õppima",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingun",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oled vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingub",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingume",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleme vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingute",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olete vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguvad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutakse",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingusin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingusid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olid vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingus",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingusime",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olime vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingusite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olite vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingusid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguti",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunuksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksin vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunuksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksid vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguksime",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunuksime",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksime vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguksite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunuksite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksite vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunuksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksid vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutaks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingutaks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleks vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ära vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ära ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu vingugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingugem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme vingume",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgem vingugem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgem vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme oleme vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgem olgem vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguge",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärge vinguge",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olge vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärge olge vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu vingugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutagu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu vingutagu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguvat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguvat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olevat vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olevat vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polevat vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingutavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olevat vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olevat vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polevat vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "nominative",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olla vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingudes",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olles vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingumas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingumast",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguv",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutav",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingumaks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingumata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingumatu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "participle",
        "passive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "verbs",
        "3": "da-infinitive",
        "4": "vinguda",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive",
        "f1request": "1",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "vinguma (da-infinitive vinguda)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "vinguda"
      },
      "expansion": "vinguma (da-infinitive vinguda)",
      "name": "et-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "vi",
        "2": "ng",
        "3": "ng",
        "4": "u"
      },
      "name": "et-conj-õppima"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Estonian",
  "lang_code": "et",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "60 40",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "59 41",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "75 25",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to complain, to kvetch, to whine"
      ],
      "id": "en-vinguma-et-verb-K1DmjGOE",
      "links": [
        [
          "complain",
          "complain"
        ],
        [
          "kvetch",
          "kvetch"
        ],
        [
          "whine",
          "whine"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to squeal"
      ],
      "id": "en-vinguma-et-verb-gG~NBCC~",
      "links": [
        [
          "squeal",
          "squeal"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "vinguma"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
    "Estonian lemmas",
    "Estonian terms derived from Proto-Finnic",
    "Estonian terms inherited from Proto-Finnic",
    "Estonian verbs",
    "Estonian õppima-type verbs",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "urj-fin-pro",
        "3": "*vinkudak"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *vinkudak",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "vinkua"
      },
      "expansion": "Finnish vinkua",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "vot",
        "2": "vinkua"
      },
      "expansion": "Votic vinkua",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *vinkudak. Cognate with Finnish vinkua and Votic vinkua.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "vinguda",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-da"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et-conj-õppima",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "28/õppima",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingun",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oled vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingub",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingume",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleme vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingute",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olete vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguvad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutakse",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingusin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingusid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olid vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingus",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingusime",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olime vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingusite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olite vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingusid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguti",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunuksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksin vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunuksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksid vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguksime",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunuksime",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksime vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguksite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunuksite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksite vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunuksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksid vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutaks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingutaks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleks vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ära vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ära ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu vingugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingugem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme vingume",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme vingu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgem vingugem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgem vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme oleme vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme ole vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgem olgem vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguge",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärge vinguge",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olge vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärge olge vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu vingugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutagu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu vingutagu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguvat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vinguvat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olevat vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olevat vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polevat vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei vingutavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olevat vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olevat vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polevat vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "nominative",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olla vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingudes",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olles vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingumas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingumast",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vinguv",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutav",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingumaks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingumata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vingumatu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "participle",
        "passive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "verbs",
        "3": "da-infinitive",
        "4": "vinguda",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive",
        "f1request": "1",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "vinguma (da-infinitive vinguda)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "vinguda"
      },
      "expansion": "vinguma (da-infinitive vinguda)",
      "name": "et-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "vi",
        "2": "ng",
        "3": "ng",
        "4": "u"
      },
      "name": "et-conj-õppima"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Estonian",
  "lang_code": "et",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to complain, to kvetch, to whine"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "complain",
          "complain"
        ],
        [
          "kvetch",
          "kvetch"
        ],
        [
          "whine",
          "whine"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to squeal"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "squeal",
          "squeal"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "vinguma"
}

Download raw JSONL data for vinguma meaning in Estonian (22.2kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Estonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.