See vinguma in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*vinkudak" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *vinkudak", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "vinkua" }, "expansion": "Finnish vinkua", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "vot", "2": "vinkua" }, "expansion": "Votic vinkua", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *vinkudak. Cognate with Finnish vinkua and Votic vinkua.", "forms": [ { "form": "vinguda", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-da" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-conj-õppima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "28/õppima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "vingun", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oled vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingub", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingume", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleme vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vingute", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olete vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "pole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "vinguvad", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingutakse", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "on vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "pole vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "vingusin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingusid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olid vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingus", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingusime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olime vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vingusite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olite vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "vingusid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vinguti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "vinguksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingunuksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksin vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vinguksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingunuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksid vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vinguksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "vingunuksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "oleksime vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vinguksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "vingunuksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksite vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "vinguksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingunuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksid vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingutaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei vingutaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleks vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu vingugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingugem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme vingume", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgem vingugem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgem vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme oleme vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärgem olgem vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vinguge", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge vinguge", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olge vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge olge vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "vingugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu vingugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingutagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgu vingutagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgu vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "vinguvat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguvat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "vingutavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei vingutavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "vinguma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "vingutama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative", "passive" ] }, { "form": "vinguda", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olla vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "past" ] }, { "form": "vinguma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "vingudes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olles vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "past" ] }, { "form": "vingumas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "vingumast", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "vinguv", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "vingutav", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "vingumaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "vingumata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "vingumatu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "participle" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "participle", "passive" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "verbs", "3": "da-infinitive", "4": "vinguda", "5": "", "6": "", "cat2": "", "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive", "f1request": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "vinguma (da-infinitive vinguda)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "vinguda" }, "expansion": "vinguma (da-infinitive vinguda)", "name": "et-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vi", "2": "ng", "3": "ng", "4": "u" }, "name": "et-conj-õppima" } ], "lang": "Estonian", "lang_code": "et", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "60 40", "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "59 41", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "75 25", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "to complain, to kvetch, to whine" ], "id": "en-vinguma-et-verb-K1DmjGOE", "links": [ [ "complain", "complain" ], [ "kvetch", "kvetch" ], [ "whine", "whine" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "to squeal" ], "id": "en-vinguma-et-verb-gG~NBCC~", "links": [ [ "squeal", "squeal" ] ] } ], "word": "vinguma" }
{ "categories": [ "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "Estonian lemmas", "Estonian terms derived from Proto-Finnic", "Estonian terms inherited from Proto-Finnic", "Estonian verbs", "Estonian õppima-type verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*vinkudak" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *vinkudak", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "vinkua" }, "expansion": "Finnish vinkua", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "vot", "2": "vinkua" }, "expansion": "Votic vinkua", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *vinkudak. Cognate with Finnish vinkua and Votic vinkua.", "forms": [ { "form": "vinguda", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-da" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-conj-õppima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "28/õppima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "vingun", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oled vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingub", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingume", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleme vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vingute", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olete vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "pole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "vinguvad", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingutakse", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "on vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "pole vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "vingusin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingusid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olid vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingus", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingusime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olime vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vingusite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olite vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "vingusid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vinguti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "polnud vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "vinguksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingunuksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksin vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vinguksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingunuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksid vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vinguksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "vingunuksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "oleksime vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vinguksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "vingunuksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksite vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "vinguksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingunuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksid vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei vingunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingutaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei vingutaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleks vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "poleks vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vingugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu vingugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingugem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme vingume", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme vingu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgem vingugem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgem vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme oleme vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme ole vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärgem olgem vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vinguge", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge vinguge", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olge vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge olge vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "vingugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu vingugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "vingutagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgu vingutagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgu vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "vinguvat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei vinguvat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "vingutavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei vingutavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "vinguma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "vingutama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative", "passive" ] }, { "form": "vinguda", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olla vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "past" ] }, { "form": "vinguma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "vingudes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olles vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "past" ] }, { "form": "vingumas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "vingumast", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "vinguv", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "vingutav", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "vingumaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive", "translative" ] }, { "form": "vingunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "vingutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "vingumata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "vingumatu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "participle" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "participle", "passive" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "verbs", "3": "da-infinitive", "4": "vinguda", "5": "", "6": "", "cat2": "", "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive", "f1request": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "vinguma (da-infinitive vinguda)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "vinguda" }, "expansion": "vinguma (da-infinitive vinguda)", "name": "et-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vi", "2": "ng", "3": "ng", "4": "u" }, "name": "et-conj-õppima" } ], "lang": "Estonian", "lang_code": "et", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "to complain, to kvetch, to whine" ], "links": [ [ "complain", "complain" ], [ "kvetch", "kvetch" ], [ "whine", "whine" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "to squeal" ], "links": [ [ "squeal", "squeal" ] ] } ], "word": "vinguma" }
Download raw JSONL data for vinguma meaning in Estonian (22.2kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Estonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.