See täheteadus in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "et",
"2": "täht",
"3": "teadus"
},
"expansion": "täht + teadus",
"name": "com"
}
],
"etymology_text": "täht + teadus",
"forms": [
{
"form": "täheteaduse",
"tags": [
"genitive"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadust",
"tags": [
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "et-decl-katus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/katus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadused",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadused",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadused",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduste",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadust",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseid",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusesse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustesse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseisse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduses",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustes",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseis",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusest",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustest",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusele",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustele",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseile",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduselt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustelt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseilt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusteks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseiks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusteta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusega",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustega",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "et-decl-harjutus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "11/harjutus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadused",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadused",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadused",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduste",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadust",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusesse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustesse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusisse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduses",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustes",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusis",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusest",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustest",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusele",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustele",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusile",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduselt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustelt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusilt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusteks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusiks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusteta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusega",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustega",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "et",
"10": "",
"2": "nouns",
"3": "genitive",
"4": "täheteaduse",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "partitive",
"8": "täheteadust",
"9": "",
"cat2": "",
"f1accel-form": "gen|s",
"f1request": "1",
"f2accel-form": "gen|s",
"f3accel-form": "par|s",
"f3request": "1",
"f4accel-form": "par|s",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "täheteadus (genitive täheteaduse, partitive täheteadust)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "täheteaduse",
"2": "täheteadust"
},
"expansion": "täheteadus (genitive täheteaduse, partitive täheteadust)",
"name": "et-noun"
}
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"tä",
"he",
"tea",
"dus"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "täheteadu"
},
"name": "et-decl-katus"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "täheteadu"
},
"name": "et-decl-harjutus"
}
],
"lang": "Estonian",
"lang_code": "et",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Estonian harjutus-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Estonian katus-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "et",
"name": "Astronomy",
"orig": "et:Astronomy",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "et",
"name": "Sciences",
"orig": "et:Sciences",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"astronomy"
],
"id": "en-täheteadus-et-noun-YDNUFZhH",
"links": [
[
"astronomy",
"astronomy"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "astronoomia"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtæheˌteɑ̯d̥us/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈtæɦeˌteɑ̯d̥us]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-eɑdus"
}
],
"word": "täheteadus"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "et",
"2": "täht",
"3": "teadus"
},
"expansion": "täht + teadus",
"name": "com"
}
],
"etymology_text": "täht + teadus",
"forms": [
{
"form": "täheteaduse",
"tags": [
"genitive"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadust",
"tags": [
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "et-decl-katus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/katus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadused",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadused",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadused",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduste",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadust",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseid",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusesse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustesse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseisse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduses",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustes",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseis",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusest",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustest",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusele",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustele",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseile",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduselt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustelt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseilt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusteks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseiks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusteta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusega",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustega",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "et-decl-harjutus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "11/harjutus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadused",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadused",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadused",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduste",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadust",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusesse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustesse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusisse",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduses",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustes",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusis",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusest",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustest",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusist",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusele",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustele",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusile",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduselt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustelt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusilt",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusteks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusiks",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteaduseta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusteta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadusega",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "täheteadustega",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "et",
"10": "",
"2": "nouns",
"3": "genitive",
"4": "täheteaduse",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "partitive",
"8": "täheteadust",
"9": "",
"cat2": "",
"f1accel-form": "gen|s",
"f1request": "1",
"f2accel-form": "gen|s",
"f3accel-form": "par|s",
"f3request": "1",
"f4accel-form": "par|s",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "täheteadus (genitive täheteaduse, partitive täheteadust)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "täheteaduse",
"2": "täheteadust"
},
"expansion": "täheteadus (genitive täheteaduse, partitive täheteadust)",
"name": "et-noun"
}
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"tä",
"he",
"tea",
"dus"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "täheteadu"
},
"name": "et-decl-katus"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "täheteadu"
},
"name": "et-decl-harjutus"
}
],
"lang": "Estonian",
"lang_code": "et",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Estonian compound terms",
"Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
"Estonian harjutus-type nominals",
"Estonian katus-type nominals",
"Estonian lemmas",
"Estonian nouns",
"Estonian terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Estonian/eɑdus",
"Rhymes:Estonian/eɑdus/4 syllables",
"et:Astronomy",
"et:Sciences"
],
"glosses": [
"astronomy"
],
"links": [
[
"astronomy",
"astronomy"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "astronoomia"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtæheˌteɑ̯d̥us/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈtæɦeˌteɑ̯d̥us]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-eɑdus"
}
],
"word": "täheteadus"
}
Download raw JSONL data for täheteadus meaning in Estonian (8.9kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Estonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.