See sallima in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "derived": [ { "_dis1": "0 0", "word": "sallivus" }, { "_dis1": "0 0", "word": "sallimatu" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*sallidak" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *sallidak", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "gem-pro", "3": "*saljaną" }, "expansion": "Proto-Germanic *saljaną", "name": "der" }, { "args": { "1": "sv", "2": "sälja" }, "expansion": "Swedish sälja", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "sallia" }, "expansion": "Finnish sallia", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "vot", "2": "sallia" }, "expansion": "Votic sallia", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *sallidak, borrowed from Proto-Germanic *saljaną, compare Swedish sälja. Cognate to Finnish sallia and Votic sallia.", "forms": [ { "form": "sallida", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-da" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-conj-õppima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "28/õppima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "sallin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sallid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oled sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sallib", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleme sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "sallite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olete sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "pole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "sallivad", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallitakse", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei sallita", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "on sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "pole sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "sallisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sallisid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olid sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sallis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallisime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olime sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "sallisite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olite sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "sallisid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "salliti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "salliksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sallinuksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksin sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salliksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sallinuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksid sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "salliksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "sallinuksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "oleksime sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salliksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "sallinuksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksite sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "salliksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallinuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksid sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallitaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei sallitaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleks sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salligu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu salligu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "salligem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme sallime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgem salligem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgem sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme oleme sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärgem olgem sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "sallige", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge sallige", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olge sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge olge sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "salligu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu salligu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallitagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgu sallitagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgu sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "sallivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei sallivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "sallitavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei sallitavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "sallima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "sallitama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative", "passive" ] }, { "form": "sallida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olla sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "past" ] }, { "form": "sallima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "sallides", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olles sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "past" ] }, { "form": "sallimas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "sallimast", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "salliv", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "sallitav", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "sallimaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive", "translative" ] }, { "form": "sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "sallimata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "sallimatu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "participle" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "participle", "passive" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "verbs", "3": "da-infinitive", "4": "sallida", "5": "", "6": "", "cat2": "", "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive", "f1request": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "sallima (da-infinitive sallida)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "sallida" }, "expansion": "sallima (da-infinitive sallida)", "name": "et-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "sa", "2": "ll", "3": "ll", "4": "i" }, "name": "et-conj-õppima" } ], "lang": "Estonian", "lang_code": "et", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "60 40", "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "77 23", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "83 17", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "to tolerate" ], "id": "en-sallima-et-verb-994IK2K6", "links": [ [ "tolerate", "tolerate" ] ] }, { "categories": [], "examples": [ { "english": "I really don't like you.", "text": "Ma üldse ei salli sind.", "type": "example" } ], "glosses": [ "to like" ], "id": "en-sallima-et-verb-0W5OiILv", "links": [ [ "like", "like" ] ] } ], "word": "sallima" }
{ "categories": [ "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "Estonian lemmas", "Estonian terms derived from Proto-Finnic", "Estonian terms derived from Proto-Germanic", "Estonian terms inherited from Proto-Finnic", "Estonian verbs", "Estonian õppima-type verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "derived": [ { "word": "sallivus" }, { "word": "sallimatu" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*sallidak" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *sallidak", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "gem-pro", "3": "*saljaną" }, "expansion": "Proto-Germanic *saljaną", "name": "der" }, { "args": { "1": "sv", "2": "sälja" }, "expansion": "Swedish sälja", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "sallia" }, "expansion": "Finnish sallia", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "vot", "2": "sallia" }, "expansion": "Votic sallia", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *sallidak, borrowed from Proto-Germanic *saljaną, compare Swedish sälja. Cognate to Finnish sallia and Votic sallia.", "forms": [ { "form": "sallida", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-da" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-conj-õppima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "28/õppima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "sallin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sallid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oled sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sallib", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleme sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "sallite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olete sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "pole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "sallivad", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallitakse", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei sallita", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "on sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "pole sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "sallisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sallisid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olid sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sallis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallisime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olime sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "sallisite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olite sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "sallisid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "salliti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "polnud sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "salliksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sallinuksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksin sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salliksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "sallinuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksid sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "salliksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "sallinuksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "oleksime sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salliksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "sallinuksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksite sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "salliksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei salliks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallinuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksid sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei sallinuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallitaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei sallitaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleks sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "poleks sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salligu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu salligu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "salligem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme sallime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme salli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgem salligem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgem sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme oleme sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme ole sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärgem olgem sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "sallige", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge sallige", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olge sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge olge sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "salligu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu salligu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "sallitagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgu sallitagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgu sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "sallivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei sallivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "sallitavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei sallitavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "sallima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "sallitama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative", "passive" ] }, { "form": "sallida", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olla sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "past" ] }, { "form": "sallima", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "sallides", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olles sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "past" ] }, { "form": "sallimas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "sallimast", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "salliv", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "sallitav", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "sallimaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive", "translative" ] }, { "form": "sallinud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "sallitud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "sallimata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "sallimatu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "participle" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "participle", "passive" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "verbs", "3": "da-infinitive", "4": "sallida", "5": "", "6": "", "cat2": "", "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive", "f1request": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "sallima (da-infinitive sallida)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "sallida" }, "expansion": "sallima (da-infinitive sallida)", "name": "et-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "sa", "2": "ll", "3": "ll", "4": "i" }, "name": "et-conj-õppima" } ], "lang": "Estonian", "lang_code": "et", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "to tolerate" ], "links": [ [ "tolerate", "tolerate" ] ] }, { "categories": [ "Estonian terms with usage examples" ], "examples": [ { "english": "I really don't like you.", "text": "Ma üldse ei salli sind.", "type": "example" } ], "glosses": [ "to like" ], "links": [ [ "like", "like" ] ] } ], "word": "sallima" }
Download raw JSONL data for sallima meaning in Estonian (22.7kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Estonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.