"mahepiim" meaning in Estonian

See mahepiim in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /ˈmɑheˌpiːm/, [ˈmɑɦeˌpiːm]
Rhymes: -iːm Etymology: mahe + piim Etymology templates: {{com|et|mahe|piim}} mahe + piim Head templates: {{head|et|nouns|genitive|mahepiima|||partitive|mahepiima|||cat2=|f1accel-form=gen|s|f1request=1|f2accel-form=gen|s|f3accel-form=par|s|f3request=1|f4accel-form=par|s|head=}} mahepiim (genitive mahepiima, partitive mahepiima), {{et-noun|mahepiima|mahepiima}} mahepiim (genitive mahepiima, partitive mahepiima) Inflection templates: {{et-decl-leib|mahepiim|||a}} Forms: mahepiima [genitive], mahepiima [partitive], no-table-tags [table-tags], mahepiim [nominative, singular], mahepiimad [nominative, plural], mahepiim [accusative, nominative, singular], mahepiimad [accusative, nominative, plural], mahepiima [accusative, genitive, singular], mahepiimad [accusative, genitive, plural], mahepiima [genitive, singular], mahepiimade [genitive, plural], mahepiima [partitive, singular], mahepiimu [partitive, plural], mahepiimasid [partitive, plural], mahepiima [illative, singular], mahepiimasse [illative, singular], mahepiimadesse [illative, plural], mahepiimusse [illative, plural], mahepiimas [inessive, singular], mahepiimades [inessive, plural], mahepiimus [inessive, plural], mahepiimast [elative, singular], mahepiimadest [elative, plural], mahepiimust [elative, plural], mahepiimale [allative, singular], mahepiimadele [allative, plural], mahepiimule [allative, plural], mahepiimal [adessive, singular], mahepiimadel [adessive, plural], mahepiimul [adessive, plural], mahepiimalt [ablative, singular], mahepiimadelt [ablative, plural], mahepiimult [ablative, plural], mahepiimaks [singular, translative], mahepiimadeks [plural, translative], mahepiimuks [plural, translative], mahepiimani [singular, terminative], mahepiimadeni [plural, terminative], mahepiimana [essive, singular], mahepiimadena [essive, plural], mahepiimata [abessive, singular], mahepiimadeta [abessive, plural], mahepiimaga [comitative, singular], mahepiimadega [comitative, plural]
  1. organic milk Derived forms: mahepiimatootja
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "mahe",
        "3": "piim"
      },
      "expansion": "mahe + piim",
      "name": "com"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "mahe + piim",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "mahepiima",
      "tags": [
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiima",
      "tags": [
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et-decl-leib",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "length gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "22u/leib",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiim",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimad",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiim",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimad",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiima",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimad",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiima",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimade",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiima",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimasid",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiima",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimasse",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadesse",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimusse",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimas",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimades",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimus",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimast",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadest",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimust",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimale",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadele",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimule",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimal",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadel",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimul",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimalt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadelt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimult",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimaks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadeks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimuks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadeni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadena",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimata",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadeta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimaga",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadega",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "10": "",
        "2": "nouns",
        "3": "genitive",
        "4": "mahepiima",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "partitive",
        "8": "mahepiima",
        "9": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1accel-form": "gen|s",
        "f1request": "1",
        "f2accel-form": "gen|s",
        "f3accel-form": "par|s",
        "f3request": "1",
        "f4accel-form": "par|s",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "mahepiim (genitive mahepiima, partitive mahepiima)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mahepiima",
        "2": "mahepiima"
      },
      "expansion": "mahepiim (genitive mahepiima, partitive mahepiima)",
      "name": "et-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ma‧he‧piim"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mahepiim",
        "2": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "a"
      },
      "name": "et-decl-leib"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Estonian",
  "lang_code": "et",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Estonian leib-type nominals",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "derived": [
        {
          "word": "mahepiimatootja"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "organic milk"
      ],
      "id": "en-mahepiim-et-noun-NLd9GXi9",
      "links": [
        [
          "organic",
          "organic"
        ],
        [
          "milk",
          "milk"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈmɑheˌpiːm/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈmɑɦeˌpiːm]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-iːm"
    }
  ],
  "word": "mahepiim"
}
{
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "mahepiimatootja"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "mahe",
        "3": "piim"
      },
      "expansion": "mahe + piim",
      "name": "com"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "mahe + piim",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "mahepiima",
      "tags": [
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiima",
      "tags": [
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et-decl-leib",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "length gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "22u/leib",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiim",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimad",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiim",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimad",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiima",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimad",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiima",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimade",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiima",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimasid",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiima",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimasse",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadesse",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimusse",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimas",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimades",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimus",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimast",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadest",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimust",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimale",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadele",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimule",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimal",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadel",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimul",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimalt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadelt",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimult",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimaks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadeks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimuks",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadeni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadena",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimata",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadeta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimaga",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mahepiimadega",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "10": "",
        "2": "nouns",
        "3": "genitive",
        "4": "mahepiima",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "partitive",
        "8": "mahepiima",
        "9": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1accel-form": "gen|s",
        "f1request": "1",
        "f2accel-form": "gen|s",
        "f3accel-form": "par|s",
        "f3request": "1",
        "f4accel-form": "par|s",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "mahepiim (genitive mahepiima, partitive mahepiima)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mahepiima",
        "2": "mahepiima"
      },
      "expansion": "mahepiim (genitive mahepiima, partitive mahepiima)",
      "name": "et-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ma‧he‧piim"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mahepiim",
        "2": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "a"
      },
      "name": "et-decl-leib"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Estonian",
  "lang_code": "et",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Estonian compound terms",
        "Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Estonian leib-type nominals",
        "Estonian lemmas",
        "Estonian nouns",
        "Estonian terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Estonian/iːm",
        "Rhymes:Estonian/iːm/3 syllables"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "organic milk"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "organic",
          "organic"
        ],
        [
          "milk",
          "milk"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈmɑheˌpiːm/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈmɑɦeˌpiːm]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-iːm"
    }
  ],
  "word": "mahepiim"
}

Download raw JSONL data for mahepiim meaning in Estonian (5.2kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Estonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.