"kiruma" meaning in Estonian

See kiruma in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Etymology: From Proto-Finnic *kirot'ak. Cognate to Votic tširota, Finnish kirota. Etymology templates: {{inh|et|urj-fin-pro|*kirot'ak}} Proto-Finnic *kirot'ak, {{cog|vot|tširota}} Votic tširota, {{cog|fi|kirota}} Finnish kirota Head templates: {{head|et|verbs|da-infinitive|kiruda|||cat2=|f1accel-form=da-infinitive|f1request=1|head=}} kiruma (da-infinitive kiruda), {{et-verb|kiruda}} kiruma (da-infinitive kiruda) Inflection templates: {{et-conj-elama|kiru}} Forms: kiruda [infinitive, infinitive-da], no-table-tags [table-tags], kirun [first-person, indicative, present, singular], ei kiru [first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular], olen kirunud [first-person, indicative, perfect, singular], ei ole kirunud [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular], pole kirunud [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular], kirud [indicative, present, second-person, singular], ei kiru [indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular], oled kirunud [indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], ei ole kirunud [indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], pole kirunud [indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], kirub [indicative, present, singular, third-person], ei kiru [indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person], on kirunud [indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei ole kirunud [indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], pole kirunud [indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], kirume [first-person, indicative, plural, present], ei kiru [first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present], oleme kirunud [first-person, indicative, perfect, plural], ei ole kirunud [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural], pole kirunud [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural], kirute [indicative, plural, present, second-person], ei kiru [indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person], olete kirunud [indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], ei ole kirunud [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], pole kirunud [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], kiruvad [indicative, plural, present, third-person], ei kiru [indicative, negative, plural, present, third-person], on kirunud [indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], ei ole kirunud [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], pole kirunud [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], kirutakse [impersonal, indicative, present], ei kiruta [impersonal, indicative, negative, present], on kirutud [impersonal, indicative, perfect], ei ole kirutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, perfect], pole kirutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, perfect], kirusin [first-person, indicative, past, singular], ei kirunud [first-person, indicative, negative, past, singular], olin kirunud [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, singular], ei olnud kirunud [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular], polnud kirunud [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular], kirusid [indicative, past, second-person, singular], ei kirunud [indicative, negative, past, second-person, singular], olid kirunud [indicative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], ei olnud kirunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], polnud kirunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], kirus [indicative, past, singular, third-person], ei kirunud [indicative, negative, past, singular, third-person], oli kirunud [indicative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], ei olnud kirunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], polnud kirunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], kirusime [first-person, indicative, past, plural], ei kirunud [first-person, indicative, negative, past, plural], olime kirunud [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, plural], ei olnud kirunud [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural], polnud kirunud [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural], kirusite [indicative, past, plural, second-person], ei kirunud [indicative, negative, past, plural, second-person], olite kirunud [indicative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], ei olnud kirunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], polnud kirunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], kirusid [indicative, past, plural, third-person], ei kirunud [indicative, negative, past, plural, third-person], oli kirunud [indicative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], ei olnud kirunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], polnud kirunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], kiruti [impersonal, indicative, past], ei kirutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, past], oli kirutud [impersonal, indicative, pluperfect], ei olnud kirutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, pluperfect], polnud kirutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, pluperfect], kiruksin [conditional, first-person, present, singular], ei kiruks [conditional, first-person, negative, present, singular], kirunuksin [conditional, first-person, perfect, singular], oleksin kirunud [conditional, first-person, perfect, singular], ei kirunuks [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], ei oleks kirunud [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], poleks kirunud [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], kiruksid [conditional, present, second-person, singular], ei kiruks [conditional, negative, present, second-person, singular], kirunuksid [conditional, perfect, second-person, singular], oleksid kirunud [conditional, perfect, second-person, singular], ei kirunuks [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], ei oleks kirunud [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], poleks kirunud [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], kiruks [conditional, present, singular, third-person], ei kiruks [conditional, negative, present, singular, third-person], kirunuks [conditional, perfect, singular, third-person], oleks kirunud [conditional, perfect, singular, third-person], ei kirunuks [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei oleks kirunud [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], poleks kirunud [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], kiruksime [conditional, first-person, plural, present], ei kiruks [conditional, first-person, negative, plural, present], kirunuksime [conditional, first-person, perfect, plural], oleksime kirunud [conditional, first-person, perfect, plural], ei kirunuks [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], ei oleks kirunud [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], poleks kirunud [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], kiruksite [conditional, plural, present, second-person], ei kiruks [conditional, negative, plural, present, second-person], kirunuksite [conditional, perfect, plural, second-person], oleksite kirunud [conditional, perfect, plural, second-person], ei kirunuks [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], ei oleks kirunud [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], poleks kirunud [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], kiruksid [conditional, plural, present, third-person], ei kiruks [conditional, negative, plural, present, third-person], kirunuksid [conditional, perfect, plural, third-person], oleksid kirunud [conditional, perfect, plural, third-person], ei kirunuks [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], ei oleks kirunud [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], poleks kirunud [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], kirutaks [conditional, impersonal, present], ei kirutaks [conditional, impersonal, negative, present], oleks kirutud [conditional, impersonal, perfect], ei oleks kirutud [conditional, impersonal, negative, perfect], poleks kirutud [conditional, impersonal, negative, perfect], - [first-person, imperative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, perfect, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, singular], kiru [imperative, present, second-person, singular], ära kiru [imperative, negative, present, second-person, singular], ole kirunud [imperative, perfect, second-person, singular], ära ole kirunud [imperative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], kirugu [imperative, present, singular, third-person], ärgu kirugu [imperative, negative, present, singular, third-person], olgu kirunud [imperative, perfect, singular, third-person], ärgu olgu kirunud [imperative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], kirugem [first-person, imperative, plural, present], ärme kirume [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], ärme kiru [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], ärgem kirugem [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], olgem kirunud [first-person, imperative, perfect, plural], ärme oleme kirunud [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], ärme ole kirunud [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], ärgem olgem kirunud [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], kiruge [imperative, plural, present, second-person], ärge kiruge [imperative, negative, plural, present, second-person], olge kirunud [imperative, perfect, plural, second-person], ärge olge kirunud [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], kirugu [imperative, plural, present, third-person], ärgu kirugu [imperative, negative, plural, present, third-person], olgu kirunud [imperative, perfect, plural, third-person], ärgu olgu kirunud [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], kirutagu [imperative, impersonal, present], ärgu kirutagu [imperative, impersonal, negative, present], olgu kirutud [imperative, impersonal, perfect], ärgu olgu kirutud [imperative, impersonal, negative, perfect], kiruvat [active, present, quotative], ei kiruvat [active, negative, present, quotative], olevat kirunud [active, perfect, quotative], ei olevat kirunud [active, negative, perfect, quotative], polevat kirunud [active, negative, perfect, quotative], kirutavat [passive, present, quotative], ei kirutavat [negative, passive, present, quotative], olevat kirutud [passive, perfect, quotative], ei olevat kirutud [negative, passive, perfect, quotative], polevat kirutud [negative, passive, perfect, quotative], kiruma [active, infinitive, infinitive-ma, nominative], kirutama [infinitive, infinitive-ma, nominative, passive], kiruda [nominative, present], olla kirunud [nominative, past], kiruma [active, illative, infinitive, infinitive-ma], - [illative, infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive], kirudes [inessive, present], olles kirunud [inessive, past], kirumas [active, inessive, infinitive, infinitive-ma], - [inessive, infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive], kirumast [active, elative, infinitive, infinitive-ma], - [elative, infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive], kiruv [active, participle, present], kirutav [participle, passive, present], kirumaks [active, infinitive, infinitive-ma, translative], - [infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive, translative], kirunud [active, participle, past], kirutud [participle, passive, past], kirumata [abessive, active, infinitive, infinitive-ma], - [abessive, infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive], kirumatu [active, negative, participle], - [negative, participle, passive]
  1. to curse, to swear
    Sense id: en-kiruma-et-verb-unoT1SFz
  2. to revile
    Sense id: en-kiruma-et-verb-Ok0fgCSu Categories (other): Estonian entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Estonian entries with incorrect language header: 43 57 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 29 71 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 16 84
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "urj-fin-pro",
        "3": "*kirot'ak"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *kirot'ak",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "vot",
        "2": "tširota"
      },
      "expansion": "Votic tširota",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "kirota"
      },
      "expansion": "Finnish kirota",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *kirot'ak. Cognate to Votic tširota, Finnish kirota.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "kiruda",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-da"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et-conj-elama",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "27/elama",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirun",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oled kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirub",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirume",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleme kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirute",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olete kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruvad",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutakse",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruta",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirusin",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirusid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olid kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirus",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirusime",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olime kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirusite",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olite kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirusid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruti",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruksin",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunuksin",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksin kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruksid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunuksid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksid kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruksime",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunuksime",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksime kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruksite",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunuksite",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksite kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruksid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunuksid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksid kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutaks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirutaks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleks kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ära kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ära ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirugu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu kirugu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirugem",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme kirume",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgem kirugem",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgem kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme oleme kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgem olgem kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruge",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärge kiruge",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olge kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärge olge kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirugu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu kirugu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutagu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu kirutagu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruvat",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruvat",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olevat kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olevat kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polevat kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutavat",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirutavat",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olevat kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olevat kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polevat kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruma",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutama",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "nominative",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruda",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olla kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruma",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirudes",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olles kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirumas",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirumast",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruv",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutav",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirumaks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirumata",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirumatu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "participle",
        "passive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "verbs",
        "3": "da-infinitive",
        "4": "kiruda",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive",
        "f1request": "1",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "kiruma (da-infinitive kiruda)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "kiruda"
      },
      "expansion": "kiruma (da-infinitive kiruda)",
      "name": "et-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "kiru"
      },
      "name": "et-conj-elama"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Estonian",
  "lang_code": "et",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to curse, to swear"
      ],
      "id": "en-kiruma-et-verb-unoT1SFz",
      "links": [
        [
          "curse",
          "curse"
        ],
        [
          "swear",
          "swear"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "43 57",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "29 71",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "16 84",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to revile"
      ],
      "id": "en-kiruma-et-verb-Ok0fgCSu",
      "links": [
        [
          "revile",
          "revile"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "kiruma"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Estonian elama-type verbs",
    "Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
    "Estonian lemmas",
    "Estonian terms derived from Proto-Finnic",
    "Estonian terms inherited from Proto-Finnic",
    "Estonian verbs",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "urj-fin-pro",
        "3": "*kirot'ak"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *kirot'ak",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "vot",
        "2": "tširota"
      },
      "expansion": "Votic tširota",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "kirota"
      },
      "expansion": "Finnish kirota",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *kirot'ak. Cognate to Votic tširota, Finnish kirota.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "kiruda",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-da"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et-conj-elama",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "27/elama",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirun",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oled kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirub",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirume",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleme kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirute",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olete kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruvad",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutakse",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruta",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirusin",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirusid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olid kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirus",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirusime",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olime kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirusite",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olite kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirusid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruti",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruksin",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunuksin",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksin kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruksid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunuksid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksid kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruksime",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunuksime",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksime kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruksite",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunuksite",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksite kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruksid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunuksid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksid kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirunuks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutaks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirutaks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleks kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ära kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ära ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirugu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu kirugu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirugem",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme kirume",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme kiru",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgem kirugem",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgem kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme oleme kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme ole kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgem olgem kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruge",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärge kiruge",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olge kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärge olge kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirugu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu kirugu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutagu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu kirutagu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruvat",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kiruvat",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olevat kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olevat kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polevat kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutavat",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kirutavat",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olevat kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olevat kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polevat kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruma",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutama",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "nominative",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruda",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olla kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruma",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirudes",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olles kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirumas",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirumast",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kiruv",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutav",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirumaks",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirunud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirutud",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirumata",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kirumatu",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "participle",
        "passive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "verbs",
        "3": "da-infinitive",
        "4": "kiruda",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive",
        "f1request": "1",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "kiruma (da-infinitive kiruda)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "kiruda"
      },
      "expansion": "kiruma (da-infinitive kiruda)",
      "name": "et-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "kiru"
      },
      "name": "et-conj-elama"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Estonian",
  "lang_code": "et",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to curse, to swear"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "curse",
          "curse"
        ],
        [
          "swear",
          "swear"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to revile"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "revile",
          "revile"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "kiruma"
}

Download raw JSONL data for kiruma meaning in Estonian (21.8kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Estonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.