See kiruma in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*kirot'ak" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *kirot'ak", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "vot", "2": "tširota" }, "expansion": "Votic tširota", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "kirota" }, "expansion": "Finnish kirota", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *kirot'ak. Cognate to Votic tširota, Finnish kirota.", "forms": [ { "form": "kiruda", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-da" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-conj-elama", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "27/elama", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "kirun", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oled kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirub", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirume", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleme kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kirute", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olete kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "pole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kiruvad", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirutakse", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruta", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "on kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "pole kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "kirusin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirusid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olid kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirus", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirusime", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olime kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kirusite", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olite kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kirusid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kiruti", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "kiruksin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirunuksin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksin kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kiruksid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirunuksid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksid kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kiruksime", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "kirunuksime", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "oleksime kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kiruksite", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kirunuksite", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksite kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kiruksid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirunuksid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksid kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirutaks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kirutaks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleks kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirugu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu kirugu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirugem", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme kirume", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgem kirugem", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgem kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme oleme kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärgem olgem kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kiruge", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge kiruge", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olge kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge olge kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kirugu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu kirugu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirutagu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgu kirutagu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgu kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "kiruvat", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruvat", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "kirutavat", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei kirutavat", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "kiruma", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "kirutama", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kiruda", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "nominative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olla kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "nominative", "past" ] }, { "form": "kiruma", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kirudes", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olles kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "past" ] }, { "form": "kirumas", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kirumast", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kiruv", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "kirutav", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "kirumaks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "kirumata", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "abessive", "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "abessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kirumatu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "participle" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "negative", "participle", "passive" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "verbs", "3": "da-infinitive", "4": "kiruda", "5": "", "6": "", "cat2": "", "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive", "f1request": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "kiruma (da-infinitive kiruda)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "kiruda" }, "expansion": "kiruma (da-infinitive kiruda)", "name": "et-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "kiru" }, "name": "et-conj-elama" } ], "lang": "Estonian", "lang_code": "et", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "to curse, to swear" ], "id": "en-kiruma-et-verb-unoT1SFz", "links": [ [ "curse", "curse" ], [ "swear", "swear" ] ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "43 57", "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "29 71", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "16 84", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "to revile" ], "id": "en-kiruma-et-verb-Ok0fgCSu", "links": [ [ "revile", "revile" ] ] } ], "word": "kiruma" }
{ "categories": [ "Estonian elama-type verbs", "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "Estonian lemmas", "Estonian terms derived from Proto-Finnic", "Estonian terms inherited from Proto-Finnic", "Estonian verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*kirot'ak" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *kirot'ak", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "vot", "2": "tširota" }, "expansion": "Votic tširota", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "kirota" }, "expansion": "Finnish kirota", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *kirot'ak. Cognate to Votic tširota, Finnish kirota.", "forms": [ { "form": "kiruda", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-da" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-conj-elama", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "27/elama", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "kirun", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oled kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirub", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirume", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleme kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kirute", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olete kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "pole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kiruvad", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirutakse", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruta", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "on kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "pole kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "kirusin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirusid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olid kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirus", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirusime", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olime kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kirusite", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olite kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kirusid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kiruti", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "polnud kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "kiruksin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirunuksin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksin kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kiruksid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirunuksid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksid kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kiruksime", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "kirunuksime", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "oleksime kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kiruksite", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kirunuksite", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksite kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kiruksid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirunuksid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksid kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kirunuks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirutaks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kirutaks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleks kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "poleks kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kirugu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu kirugu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirugem", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme kirume", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme kiru", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgem kirugem", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgem kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme oleme kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme ole kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärgem olgem kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kiruge", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge kiruge", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olge kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge olge kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kirugu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu kirugu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kirutagu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgu kirutagu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgu kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "kiruvat", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei kiruvat", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "kirutavat", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei kirutavat", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "kiruma", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "kirutama", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kiruda", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "nominative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olla kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "nominative", "past" ] }, { "form": "kiruma", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kirudes", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olles kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "past" ] }, { "form": "kirumas", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kirumast", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kiruv", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "kirutav", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "kirumaks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kirunud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "kirutud", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "kirumata", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "abessive", "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "abessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kirumatu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "participle" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "negative", "participle", "passive" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "verbs", "3": "da-infinitive", "4": "kiruda", "5": "", "6": "", "cat2": "", "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive", "f1request": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "kiruma (da-infinitive kiruda)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "kiruda" }, "expansion": "kiruma (da-infinitive kiruda)", "name": "et-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "kiru" }, "name": "et-conj-elama" } ], "lang": "Estonian", "lang_code": "et", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "to curse, to swear" ], "links": [ [ "curse", "curse" ], [ "swear", "swear" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "to revile" ], "links": [ [ "revile", "revile" ] ] } ], "word": "kiruma" }
Download raw JSONL data for kiruma meaning in Estonian (21.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Estonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.