See katkema in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*katkët'ak" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *katkët'ak", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "katketa", "3": "", "4": "to break, to snap" }, "expansion": "Finnish katketa (“to break, to snap”)", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "vep", "2": "katketa", "3": "", "4": "to break" }, "expansion": "Veps katketa (“to break”)", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *katkët'ak. Cognate to Finnish katketa (“to break, to snap”), Veps katketa (“to break”) and possibly Udmurt куашканы (kuaškany, “to decay, to break, to fall apart”)", "forms": [ { "form": "katkeda", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-da" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-conj-elama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "27/elama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "katken", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katked", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oled katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkeb", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katkeme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleme katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "katkete", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olete katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "pole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "katkevad", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katketakse", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei katketa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "on katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "pole katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "katkesin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkesid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olid katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katkesime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olime katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "polnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "katkesite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olite katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "katkesid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katketi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "polnud katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "katkeksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkenuksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksin katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkeksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkenuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksid katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katkeksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "katkenuksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "oleksime katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "poleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "katkeksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "katkenuksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksite katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "katkeksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katkenuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksid katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katketaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei katketaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleks katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "poleks katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkegu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu katkegu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katkegem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme katkeme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgem katkegem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgem katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme oleme katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärgem olgem katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "katkege", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge katkege", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olge katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge olge katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "katkegu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu katkegu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katketagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgu katketagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgu katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "katkevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei katkevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "katketavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei katketavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "katkema", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "katketama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative", "passive" ] }, { "form": "katkeda", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olla katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "past" ] }, { "form": "katkema", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "katkedes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olles katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "past" ] }, { "form": "katkemas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "katkemast", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "katkev", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "katketav", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "katkemaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive", "translative" ] }, { "form": "katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "katkemata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "katkematu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "participle" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "participle", "passive" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "verbs", "3": "da-infinitive", "4": "katkeda", "5": "", "6": "", "cat2": "", "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive", "f1request": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "katkema (da-infinitive katkeda)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "katkeda" }, "expansion": "katkema (da-infinitive katkeda)", "name": "et-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "katke" }, "name": "et-conj-elama" } ], "lang": "Estonian", "lang_code": "et", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "74 26", "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "73 27", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "78 22", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "to break (in two), to fall apart" ], "id": "en-katkema-et-verb-uXd09Ti0", "links": [ [ "break", "break" ], [ "fall apart", "fall apart" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "to stop, to halt, to temporarily stop, to end" ], "id": "en-katkema-et-verb-8wuXzVk2", "links": [ [ "stop", "stop" ], [ "halt", "halt" ], [ "end", "end" ] ] } ], "word": "katkema" }
{ "categories": [ "Estonian elama-type verbs", "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "Estonian lemmas", "Estonian terms derived from Proto-Finnic", "Estonian terms inherited from Proto-Finnic", "Estonian verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*katkët'ak" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *katkët'ak", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "katketa", "3": "", "4": "to break, to snap" }, "expansion": "Finnish katketa (“to break, to snap”)", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "vep", "2": "katketa", "3": "", "4": "to break" }, "expansion": "Veps katketa (“to break”)", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *katkët'ak. Cognate to Finnish katketa (“to break, to snap”), Veps katketa (“to break”) and possibly Udmurt куашканы (kuaškany, “to decay, to break, to fall apart”)", "forms": [ { "form": "katkeda", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-da" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-conj-elama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "27/elama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "katken", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katked", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oled katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkeb", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katkeme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleme katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "katkete", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olete katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "pole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "katkevad", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katketakse", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei katketa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "on katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "pole katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "katkesin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkesid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olid katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katkesime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olime katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "polnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "katkesite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olite katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "katkesid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katketi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "polnud katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "katkeksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkenuksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksin katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkeksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkenuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksid katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katkeksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "katkenuksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "oleksime katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "poleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "katkeksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "katkenuksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksite katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "katkeksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkeks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katkenuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksid katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei katkenuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katketaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei katketaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleks katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "poleks katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "katkegu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu katkegu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katkegem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme katkeme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme katke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgem katkegem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgem katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme oleme katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme ole katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärgem olgem katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "katkege", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge katkege", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olge katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge olge katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "katkegu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu katkegu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "katketagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgu katketagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgu katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "katkevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei katkevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "katketavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei katketavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "katkema", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "katketama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative", "passive" ] }, { "form": "katkeda", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olla katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "past" ] }, { "form": "katkema", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "katkedes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olles katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "past" ] }, { "form": "katkemas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "katkemast", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "katkev", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "katketav", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "katkemaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive", "translative" ] }, { "form": "katkenud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "katketud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "katkemata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "katkematu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "participle" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "participle", "passive" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "verbs", "3": "da-infinitive", "4": "katkeda", "5": "", "6": "", "cat2": "", "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive", "f1request": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "katkema (da-infinitive katkeda)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "katkeda" }, "expansion": "katkema (da-infinitive katkeda)", "name": "et-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "katke" }, "name": "et-conj-elama" } ], "lang": "Estonian", "lang_code": "et", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "to break (in two), to fall apart" ], "links": [ [ "break", "break" ], [ "fall apart", "fall apart" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "to stop, to halt, to temporarily stop, to end" ], "links": [ [ "stop", "stop" ], [ "halt", "halt" ], [ "end", "end" ] ] } ], "word": "katkema" }
Download raw JSONL data for katkema meaning in Estonian (22.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Estonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.