"kaaluma" meaning in Estonian

See kaaluma in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ˈkɑːlumɑ/, [ˈkɑːlumɑ]
Rhymes: -ɑːlumɑ Etymology: From kaal + -uma. Etymology templates: {{suf|et|kaal|uma}} kaal + -uma Head templates: {{head|et|verbs|da-infinitive|kaaluda|||cat2=|f1accel-form=da-infinitive|f1request=1|head=}} kaaluma (da-infinitive kaaluda), {{et-verb|kaaluda}} kaaluma (da-infinitive kaaluda) Inflection templates: {{et-conj-elama|kaalu}} Forms: kaaluda [infinitive, infinitive-da], no-table-tags [table-tags], kaalun [first-person, indicative, present, singular], ei kaalu [first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular], olen kaalunud [first-person, indicative, perfect, singular], ei ole kaalunud [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular], pole kaalunud [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular], kaalud [indicative, present, second-person, singular], ei kaalu [indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular], oled kaalunud [indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], ei ole kaalunud [indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], pole kaalunud [indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], kaalub [indicative, present, singular, third-person], ei kaalu [indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person], on kaalunud [indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei ole kaalunud [indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], pole kaalunud [indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], kaalume [first-person, indicative, plural, present], ei kaalu [first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present], oleme kaalunud [first-person, indicative, perfect, plural], ei ole kaalunud [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural], pole kaalunud [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural], kaalute [indicative, plural, present, second-person], ei kaalu [indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person], olete kaalunud [indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], ei ole kaalunud [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], pole kaalunud [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], kaaluvad [indicative, plural, present, third-person], ei kaalu [indicative, negative, plural, present, third-person], on kaalunud [indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], ei ole kaalunud [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], pole kaalunud [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], kaalutakse [impersonal, indicative, present], ei kaaluta [impersonal, indicative, negative, present], on kaalutud [impersonal, indicative, perfect], ei ole kaalutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, perfect], pole kaalutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, perfect], kaalusin [first-person, indicative, past, singular], ei kaalunud [first-person, indicative, negative, past, singular], olin kaalunud [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, singular], ei olnud kaalunud [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular], polnud kaalunud [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular], kaalusid [indicative, past, second-person, singular], ei kaalunud [indicative, negative, past, second-person, singular], olid kaalunud [indicative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], ei olnud kaalunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], polnud kaalunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], kaalus [indicative, past, singular, third-person], ei kaalunud [indicative, negative, past, singular, third-person], oli kaalunud [indicative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], ei olnud kaalunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], polnud kaalunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], kaalusime [first-person, indicative, past, plural], ei kaalunud [first-person, indicative, negative, past, plural], olime kaalunud [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, plural], ei olnud kaalunud [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural], polnud kaalunud [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural], kaalusite [indicative, past, plural, second-person], ei kaalunud [indicative, negative, past, plural, second-person], olite kaalunud [indicative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], ei olnud kaalunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], polnud kaalunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], kaalusid [indicative, past, plural, third-person], ei kaalunud [indicative, negative, past, plural, third-person], oli kaalunud [indicative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], ei olnud kaalunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], polnud kaalunud [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], kaaluti [impersonal, indicative, past], ei kaalutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, past], oli kaalutud [impersonal, indicative, pluperfect], ei olnud kaalutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, pluperfect], polnud kaalutud [impersonal, indicative, negative, pluperfect], kaaluksin [conditional, first-person, present, singular], ei kaaluks [conditional, first-person, negative, present, singular], kaalunuksin [conditional, first-person, perfect, singular], oleksin kaalunud [conditional, first-person, perfect, singular], ei kaalunuks [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], ei oleks kaalunud [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], poleks kaalunud [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], kaaluksid [conditional, present, second-person, singular], ei kaaluks [conditional, negative, present, second-person, singular], kaalunuksid [conditional, perfect, second-person, singular], oleksid kaalunud [conditional, perfect, second-person, singular], ei kaalunuks [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], ei oleks kaalunud [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], poleks kaalunud [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], kaaluks [conditional, present, singular, third-person], ei kaaluks [conditional, negative, present, singular, third-person], kaalunuks [conditional, perfect, singular, third-person], oleks kaalunud [conditional, perfect, singular, third-person], ei kaalunuks [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei oleks kaalunud [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], poleks kaalunud [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], kaaluksime [conditional, first-person, plural, present], ei kaaluks [conditional, first-person, negative, plural, present], kaalunuksime [conditional, first-person, perfect, plural], oleksime kaalunud [conditional, first-person, perfect, plural], ei kaalunuks [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], ei oleks kaalunud [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], poleks kaalunud [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], kaaluksite [conditional, plural, present, second-person], ei kaaluks [conditional, negative, plural, present, second-person], kaalunuksite [conditional, perfect, plural, second-person], oleksite kaalunud [conditional, perfect, plural, second-person], ei kaalunuks [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], ei oleks kaalunud [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], poleks kaalunud [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], kaaluksid [conditional, plural, present, third-person], ei kaaluks [conditional, negative, plural, present, third-person], kaalunuksid [conditional, perfect, plural, third-person], oleksid kaalunud [conditional, perfect, plural, third-person], ei kaalunuks [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], ei oleks kaalunud [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], poleks kaalunud [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], kaalutaks [conditional, impersonal, present], ei kaalutaks [conditional, impersonal, negative, present], oleks kaalutud [conditional, impersonal, perfect], ei oleks kaalutud [conditional, impersonal, negative, perfect], poleks kaalutud [conditional, impersonal, negative, perfect], - [first-person, imperative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, perfect, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, singular], kaalu [imperative, present, second-person, singular], ära kaalu [imperative, negative, present, second-person, singular], ole kaalunud [imperative, perfect, second-person, singular], ära ole kaalunud [imperative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], kaalugu [imperative, present, singular, third-person], ärgu kaalugu [imperative, negative, present, singular, third-person], olgu kaalunud [imperative, perfect, singular, third-person], ärgu olgu kaalunud [imperative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], kaalugem [first-person, imperative, plural, present], ärme kaalume [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], ärme kaalu [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], ärgem kaalugem [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], olgem kaalunud [first-person, imperative, perfect, plural], ärme oleme kaalunud [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], ärme ole kaalunud [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], ärgem olgem kaalunud [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], kaaluge [imperative, plural, present, second-person], ärge kaaluge [imperative, negative, plural, present, second-person], olge kaalunud [imperative, perfect, plural, second-person], ärge olge kaalunud [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], kaalugu [imperative, plural, present, third-person], ärgu kaalugu [imperative, negative, plural, present, third-person], olgu kaalunud [imperative, perfect, plural, third-person], ärgu olgu kaalunud [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], kaalutagu [imperative, impersonal, present], ärgu kaalutagu [imperative, impersonal, negative, present], olgu kaalutud [imperative, impersonal, perfect], ärgu olgu kaalutud [imperative, impersonal, negative, perfect], kaaluvat [active, present, quotative], ei kaaluvat [active, negative, present, quotative], olevat kaalunud [active, perfect, quotative], ei olevat kaalunud [active, negative, perfect, quotative], polevat kaalunud [active, negative, perfect, quotative], kaalutavat [passive, present, quotative], ei kaalutavat [negative, passive, present, quotative], olevat kaalutud [passive, perfect, quotative], ei olevat kaalutud [negative, passive, perfect, quotative], polevat kaalutud [negative, passive, perfect, quotative], kaaluma [active, infinitive, infinitive-ma, nominative], kaalutama [infinitive, infinitive-ma, nominative, passive], kaaluda [nominative, present], olla kaalunud [nominative, past], kaaluma [active, illative, infinitive, infinitive-ma], - [illative, infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive], kaaludes [inessive, present], olles kaalunud [inessive, past], kaalumas [active, inessive, infinitive, infinitive-ma], - [inessive, infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive], kaalumast [active, elative, infinitive, infinitive-ma], - [elative, infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive], kaaluv [active, participle, present], kaalutav [participle, passive, present], kaalumaks [active, infinitive, infinitive-ma, translative], - [infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive, translative], kaalunud [active, participle, past], kaalutud [participle, passive, past], kaalumata [abessive, active, infinitive, infinitive-ma], - [abessive, infinitive, infinitive-ma, passive], kaalumatu [active, negative, participle], - [negative, participle, passive]
  1. (intransitive) to weigh (to be of some weigh) Tags: intransitive
    Sense id: en-kaaluma-et-verb-RpSfYge8 Categories (other): Estonian entries with incorrect language header, Estonian terms suffixed with -uma, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Estonian entries with incorrect language header: 21 27 31 21 Disambiguation of Estonian terms suffixed with -uma: 25 25 27 22 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 24 26 29 22 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 27 25 25 24
  2. (intransitive) to weigh (to be of significant importance, to have value, to be worthy) Tags: intransitive
    Sense id: en-kaaluma-et-verb-HlUOWap7 Categories (other): Estonian entries with incorrect language header, Estonian terms suffixed with -uma, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Estonian entries with incorrect language header: 21 27 31 21 Disambiguation of Estonian terms suffixed with -uma: 25 25 27 22 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 24 26 29 22 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 27 25 25 24
  3. (transitive) to weigh (to determine the weight of someone or something by measuring) Tags: transitive
    Sense id: en-kaaluma-et-verb-j-Za8-X8 Categories (other): Estonian entries with incorrect language header, Estonian terms suffixed with -uma, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Estonian entries with incorrect language header: 21 27 31 21 Disambiguation of Estonian terms suffixed with -uma: 25 25 27 22 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 24 26 29 22 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 27 25 25 24
  4. (transitive) to consider (to reason about something in thought, to think about arguments for and against) Tags: transitive
    Sense id: en-kaaluma-et-verb-x9~3q2gG Categories (other): Estonian entries with incorrect language header, Estonian terms suffixed with -uma, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Estonian entries with incorrect language header: 21 27 31 21 Disambiguation of Estonian terms suffixed with -uma: 25 25 27 22 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 24 26 29 22 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 27 25 25 24

Inflected forms

{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "kaal",
        "3": "uma"
      },
      "expansion": "kaal + -uma",
      "name": "suf"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From kaal + -uma.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "kaaluda",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-da"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et-conj-elama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "27/elama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalun",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oled kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalub",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalume",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleme kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalute",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olete kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluvad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutakse",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalusin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalusid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olid kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalus",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalusime",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olime kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalusite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olite kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalusid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluti",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunuksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksin kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunuksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksid kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluksime",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunuksime",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksime kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluksite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunuksite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksite kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunuksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksid kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutaks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalutaks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleks kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ära kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ära ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu kaalugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalugem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme kaalume",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgem kaalugem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgem kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme oleme kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgem olgem kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluge",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärge kaaluge",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olge kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärge olge kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu kaalugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutagu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu kaalutagu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluvat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluvat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olevat kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olevat kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polevat kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalutavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olevat kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olevat kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polevat kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "nominative",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olla kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaludes",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olles kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalumas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalumast",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluv",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutav",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalumaks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalumata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalumatu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "participle",
        "passive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "verbs",
        "3": "da-infinitive",
        "4": "kaaluda",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive",
        "f1request": "1",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "kaaluma (da-infinitive kaaluda)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "kaaluda"
      },
      "expansion": "kaaluma (da-infinitive kaaluda)",
      "name": "et-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "kaa‧lu‧ma"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "kaalu"
      },
      "name": "et-conj-elama"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Estonian",
  "lang_code": "et",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "21 27 31 21",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "25 25 27 22",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Estonian terms suffixed with -uma",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "24 26 29 22",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "27 25 25 24",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to weigh (to be of some weigh)"
      ],
      "id": "en-kaaluma-et-verb-RpSfYge8",
      "links": [
        [
          "weigh",
          "weigh"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(intransitive) to weigh (to be of some weigh)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "intransitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "21 27 31 21",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "25 25 27 22",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Estonian terms suffixed with -uma",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "24 26 29 22",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "27 25 25 24",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to weigh (to be of significant importance, to have value, to be worthy)"
      ],
      "id": "en-kaaluma-et-verb-HlUOWap7",
      "links": [
        [
          "weigh",
          "weigh"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(intransitive) to weigh (to be of significant importance, to have value, to be worthy)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "intransitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "21 27 31 21",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "25 25 27 22",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Estonian terms suffixed with -uma",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "24 26 29 22",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "27 25 25 24",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to weigh (to determine the weight of someone or something by measuring)"
      ],
      "id": "en-kaaluma-et-verb-j-Za8-X8",
      "links": [
        [
          "weigh",
          "weigh"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to weigh (to determine the weight of someone or something by measuring)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "21 27 31 21",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "25 25 27 22",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Estonian terms suffixed with -uma",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "24 26 29 22",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "27 25 25 24",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to consider (to reason about something in thought, to think about arguments for and against)"
      ],
      "id": "en-kaaluma-et-verb-x9~3q2gG",
      "links": [
        [
          "consider",
          "consider"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to consider (to reason about something in thought, to think about arguments for and against)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkɑːlumɑ/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈkɑːlumɑ]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑːlumɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "kaaluma"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Estonian elama-type verbs",
    "Estonian entries with incorrect language header",
    "Estonian lemmas",
    "Estonian terms suffixed with -uma",
    "Estonian terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Estonian verbs",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Estonian/ɑːlumɑ",
    "Rhymes:Estonian/ɑːlumɑ/3 syllables"
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "kaal",
        "3": "uma"
      },
      "expansion": "kaal + -uma",
      "name": "suf"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From kaal + -uma.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "kaaluda",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-da"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et-conj-elama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "27/elama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalun",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oled kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalub",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalume",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleme kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalute",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olete kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluvad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutakse",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pole kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalusin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalusid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olid kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalus",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalusime",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olime kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalusite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olite kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalusid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluti",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olnud kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polnud kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunuksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksin kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunuksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksid kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluksime",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunuksime",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksime kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluksite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunuksite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksite kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunuksid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleksid kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalunuks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutaks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalutaks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oleks kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oleks kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "poleks kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ära kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ära ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu kaalugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalugem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme kaalume",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme kaalu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgem kaalugem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgem kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme oleme kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärme ole kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgem olgem kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluge",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärge kaaluge",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olge kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärge olge kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu kaalugu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutagu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu kaalutagu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olgu kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ärgu olgu kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluvat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaaluvat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olevat kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olevat kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polevat kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei kaalutavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olevat kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olevat kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "polevat kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "quotative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "nominative",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olla kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaludes",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olles kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalumas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalumast",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaluv",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutav",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalumaks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalunud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalutud",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalumata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ma",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaalumatu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "negative",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "participle",
        "passive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "verbs",
        "3": "da-infinitive",
        "4": "kaaluda",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive",
        "f1request": "1",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "kaaluma (da-infinitive kaaluda)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "kaaluda"
      },
      "expansion": "kaaluma (da-infinitive kaaluda)",
      "name": "et-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "kaa‧lu‧ma"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "kaalu"
      },
      "name": "et-conj-elama"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Estonian",
  "lang_code": "et",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Estonian intransitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to weigh (to be of some weigh)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "weigh",
          "weigh"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(intransitive) to weigh (to be of some weigh)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "intransitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Estonian intransitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to weigh (to be of significant importance, to have value, to be worthy)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "weigh",
          "weigh"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(intransitive) to weigh (to be of significant importance, to have value, to be worthy)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "intransitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Estonian transitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to weigh (to determine the weight of someone or something by measuring)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "weigh",
          "weigh"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to weigh (to determine the weight of someone or something by measuring)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Estonian transitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to consider (to reason about something in thought, to think about arguments for and against)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "consider",
          "consider"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to consider (to reason about something in thought, to think about arguments for and against)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkɑːlumɑ/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈkɑːlumɑ]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑːlumɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "kaaluma"
}

Download raw JSONL data for kaaluma meaning in Estonian (23.1kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Estonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.