See kaaluma in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "kaal", "3": "uma" }, "expansion": "kaal + -uma", "name": "suf" } ], "etymology_text": "From kaal + -uma.", "forms": [ { "form": "kaaluda", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-da" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-conj-elama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "27/elama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "kaalun", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oled kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalub", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalume", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleme kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaalute", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olete kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kaaluvad", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalutakse", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "on kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "kaalusin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalusid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olid kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalus", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalusime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olime kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaalusite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olite kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalusid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaaluti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "kaaluksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalunuksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksin kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaaluksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalunuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksid kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaaluksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "kaalunuksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "oleksime kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaaluksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalunuksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksite kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kaaluksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalunuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksid kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalutaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalutaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleks kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu kaalugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalugem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme kaalume", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgem kaalugem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgem kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme oleme kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärgem olgem kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaaluge", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge kaaluge", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olge kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge olge kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu kaalugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalutagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgu kaalutagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgu kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "kaaluvat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluvat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "kaalutavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalutavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "kaaluma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "kaalutama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kaaluda", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olla kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "past" ] }, { "form": "kaaluma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kaaludes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olles kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "past" ] }, { "form": "kaalumas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kaalumast", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kaaluv", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "kaalutav", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "kaalumaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "kaalumata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kaalumatu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "participle" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "participle", "passive" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "verbs", "3": "da-infinitive", "4": "kaaluda", "5": "", "6": "", "cat2": "", "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive", "f1request": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "kaaluma (da-infinitive kaaluda)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "kaaluda" }, "expansion": "kaaluma (da-infinitive kaaluda)", "name": "et-verb" } ], "hyphenation": [ "kaa‧lu‧ma" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "kaalu" }, "name": "et-conj-elama" } ], "lang": "Estonian", "lang_code": "et", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "21 27 31 21", "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "25 25 27 22", "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian terms suffixed with -uma", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "24 26 29 22", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "27 25 25 24", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "to weigh (to be of some weigh)" ], "id": "en-kaaluma-et-verb-RpSfYge8", "links": [ [ "weigh", "weigh" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(intransitive) to weigh (to be of some weigh)" ], "tags": [ "intransitive" ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "21 27 31 21", "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "25 25 27 22", "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian terms suffixed with -uma", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "24 26 29 22", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "27 25 25 24", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "to weigh (to be of significant importance, to have value, to be worthy)" ], "id": "en-kaaluma-et-verb-HlUOWap7", "links": [ [ "weigh", "weigh" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(intransitive) to weigh (to be of significant importance, to have value, to be worthy)" ], "tags": [ "intransitive" ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "21 27 31 21", "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "25 25 27 22", "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian terms suffixed with -uma", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "24 26 29 22", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "27 25 25 24", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "to weigh (to determine the weight of someone or something by measuring)" ], "id": "en-kaaluma-et-verb-j-Za8-X8", "links": [ [ "weigh", "weigh" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) to weigh (to determine the weight of someone or something by measuring)" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "21 27 31 21", "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "25 25 27 22", "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian terms suffixed with -uma", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "24 26 29 22", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "27 25 25 24", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "to consider (to reason about something in thought, to think about arguments for and against)" ], "id": "en-kaaluma-et-verb-x9~3q2gG", "links": [ [ "consider", "consider" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) to consider (to reason about something in thought, to think about arguments for and against)" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈkɑːlumɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈkɑːlumɑ]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑːlumɑ" } ], "word": "kaaluma" }
{ "categories": [ "Estonian elama-type verbs", "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "Estonian lemmas", "Estonian terms suffixed with -uma", "Estonian terms with IPA pronunciation", "Estonian verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Estonian/ɑːlumɑ", "Rhymes:Estonian/ɑːlumɑ/3 syllables" ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "kaal", "3": "uma" }, "expansion": "kaal + -uma", "name": "suf" } ], "etymology_text": "From kaal + -uma.", "forms": [ { "form": "kaaluda", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-da" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-conj-elama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "27/elama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "kaalun", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oled kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalub", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalume", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleme kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaalute", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olete kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kaaluvad", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalutakse", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "on kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "pole kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "kaalusin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalusid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olid kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalus", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalusime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olime kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaalusite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olite kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalusid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaaluti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olnud kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "polnud kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "kaaluksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalunuksin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksin kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaaluksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalunuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "oleksid kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaaluksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "kaalunuksime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "oleksime kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaaluksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalunuksite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksite kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kaaluksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalunuksid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oleksid kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalunuks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalutaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalutaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "oleks kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei oleks kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "poleks kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ära ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaalugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu kaalugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalugem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme kaalume", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärme kaalu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgem kaalugem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgem kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme oleme kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärme ole kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ärgem olgem kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaaluge", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge kaaluge", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olge kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ärge olge kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu kaalugu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olgu kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kaalutagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "present" ] }, { "form": "ärgu kaalutagu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olgu kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ärgu olgu kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "kaaluvat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei kaaluvat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "kaalutavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei kaalutavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "present", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "olevat kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "ei olevat kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "polevat kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "quotative" ] }, { "form": "kaaluma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative" ] }, { "form": "kaalutama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "nominative", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kaaluda", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "present" ] }, { "form": "olla kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "nominative", "past" ] }, { "form": "kaaluma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kaaludes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olles kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "past" ] }, { "form": "kaalumas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kaalumast", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kaaluv", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "kaalutav", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "kaalumaks", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "translative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaalunud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "kaalutud", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "kaalumata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "active", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "infinitive", "infinitive-ma", "passive" ] }, { "form": "kaalumatu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "negative", "participle" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "participle", "passive" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "verbs", "3": "da-infinitive", "4": "kaaluda", "5": "", "6": "", "cat2": "", "f1accel-form": "da-infinitive", "f1request": "1", "head": "" }, "expansion": "kaaluma (da-infinitive kaaluda)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "kaaluda" }, "expansion": "kaaluma (da-infinitive kaaluda)", "name": "et-verb" } ], "hyphenation": [ "kaa‧lu‧ma" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "kaalu" }, "name": "et-conj-elama" } ], "lang": "Estonian", "lang_code": "et", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Estonian intransitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "to weigh (to be of some weigh)" ], "links": [ [ "weigh", "weigh" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(intransitive) to weigh (to be of some weigh)" ], "tags": [ "intransitive" ] }, { "categories": [ "Estonian intransitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "to weigh (to be of significant importance, to have value, to be worthy)" ], "links": [ [ "weigh", "weigh" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(intransitive) to weigh (to be of significant importance, to have value, to be worthy)" ], "tags": [ "intransitive" ] }, { "categories": [ "Estonian transitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "to weigh (to determine the weight of someone or something by measuring)" ], "links": [ [ "weigh", "weigh" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) to weigh (to determine the weight of someone or something by measuring)" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] }, { "categories": [ "Estonian transitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "to consider (to reason about something in thought, to think about arguments for and against)" ], "links": [ [ "consider", "consider" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) to consider (to reason about something in thought, to think about arguments for and against)" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈkɑːlumɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈkɑːlumɑ]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑːlumɑ" } ], "word": "kaaluma" }
Download raw JSONL data for kaaluma meaning in Estonian (23.1kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Estonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.