See avalikkus in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "avalik", "3": "us" }, "expansion": "avalik + -us", "name": "suf" } ], "etymology_text": "avalik + -us", "forms": [ { "form": "avalikkuse", "tags": [ "genitive" ] }, { "form": "avalikkust", "tags": [ "partitive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-decl-katus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "9/katus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "avalikkus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkused", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkused", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkused", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuste", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkust", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseid", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusesse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustesse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseisse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuses", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustes", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusest", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustest", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseist", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusele", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustele", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseile", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusel", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustel", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseil", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuselt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustelt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseilt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusteks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseiks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "terminative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "terminative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusteta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusega", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustega", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-decl-harjutus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "11/harjutus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "avalikkus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkused", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkused", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkused", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuste", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkust", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusesse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustesse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusisse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuses", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustes", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusest", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustest", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusist", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusele", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustele", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusile", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusel", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustel", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusil", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuselt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustelt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusilt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusteks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusiks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "terminative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "terminative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusteta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusega", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustega", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "10": "", "2": "nouns", "3": "genitive", "4": "avalikkuse", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "partitive", "8": "avalikkust", "9": "", "cat2": "", "f1accel-form": "gen|s", "f1request": "1", "f2accel-form": "gen|s", "f3accel-form": "par|s", "f3request": "1", "f4accel-form": "par|s", "head": "" }, "expansion": "avalikkus (genitive avalikkuse, partitive avalikkust)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "avalikkuse", "2": "avalikkust" }, "expansion": "avalikkus (genitive avalikkuse, partitive avalikkust)", "name": "et-noun" } ], "hyphenation": [ "ava‧lik‧kus" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "avalikku" }, "name": "et-decl-katus" }, { "args": { "1": "avalikku" }, "name": "et-decl-harjutus" } ], "lang": "Estonian", "lang_code": "et", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian harjutus-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian katus-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Estonian terms suffixed with -us", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "kirjandusavalikkus" }, { "word": "muusikaavalikkus" }, { "word": "spordiavalikkus" } ], "examples": [ { "english": "In front of a tree and an empty parking space, Anne gave viewers the known information related to the disappearance of Karl Dallerup on camera and dutifully relayed the police's request for help to the public.", "ref": "2019, Inger Gammelgaard Madsen, translated by Saga Egmont, Koristaja, →ISBN:", "text": "Anne edastas vaatajatele puu ja tühja parkimiskoha ees kaamerasse Karl Dallerupi kadumisega seotud teadaoleva info ning andis kohusetundlikult edasi politsei abipalve avalikkusele.", "type": "quote" } ], "glosses": [ "public (people, members of society in the most general sense)" ], "id": "en-avalikkus-et-noun-EqeKoAcJ", "links": [ [ "public", "public" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "üldsus" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈɑvɑlikːus/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈɑvɑˌlʲikːus]" }, { "rhymes": "-ikːus" } ], "word": "avalikkus" }
{ "derived": [ { "word": "kirjandusavalikkus" }, { "word": "muusikaavalikkus" }, { "word": "spordiavalikkus" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "2": "avalik", "3": "us" }, "expansion": "avalik + -us", "name": "suf" } ], "etymology_text": "avalik + -us", "forms": [ { "form": "avalikkuse", "tags": [ "genitive" ] }, { "form": "avalikkust", "tags": [ "partitive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-decl-katus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "9/katus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "avalikkus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkused", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkused", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkused", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuste", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkust", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseid", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusesse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustesse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseisse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuses", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustes", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusest", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustest", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseist", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusele", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustele", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseile", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusel", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustel", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseil", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuselt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustelt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseilt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusteks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseiks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "terminative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "terminative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusteta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusega", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustega", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "et-decl-harjutus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "11/harjutus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "avalikkus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkused", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkused", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkused", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuste", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkust", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusesse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustesse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusisse", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuses", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustes", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusest", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustest", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusist", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusele", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustele", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusile", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusel", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustel", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusil", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuselt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustelt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusilt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusteks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusiks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "terminative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "terminative" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkuseta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusteta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "avalikkusega", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "avalikkustega", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "et", "10": "", "2": "nouns", "3": "genitive", "4": "avalikkuse", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "partitive", "8": "avalikkust", "9": "", "cat2": "", "f1accel-form": "gen|s", "f1request": "1", "f2accel-form": "gen|s", "f3accel-form": "par|s", "f3request": "1", "f4accel-form": "par|s", "head": "" }, "expansion": "avalikkus (genitive avalikkuse, partitive avalikkust)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "avalikkuse", "2": "avalikkust" }, "expansion": "avalikkus (genitive avalikkuse, partitive avalikkust)", "name": "et-noun" } ], "hyphenation": [ "ava‧lik‧kus" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "avalikku" }, "name": "et-decl-katus" }, { "args": { "1": "avalikku" }, "name": "et-decl-harjutus" } ], "lang": "Estonian", "lang_code": "et", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Estonian entries with incorrect language header", "Estonian harjutus-type nominals", "Estonian katus-type nominals", "Estonian lemmas", "Estonian nouns", "Estonian terms suffixed with -us", "Estonian terms with IPA pronunciation", "Estonian terms with quotations", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Estonian/ikːus", "Rhymes:Estonian/ikːus/4 syllables" ], "examples": [ { "english": "In front of a tree and an empty parking space, Anne gave viewers the known information related to the disappearance of Karl Dallerup on camera and dutifully relayed the police's request for help to the public.", "ref": "2019, Inger Gammelgaard Madsen, translated by Saga Egmont, Koristaja, →ISBN:", "text": "Anne edastas vaatajatele puu ja tühja parkimiskoha ees kaamerasse Karl Dallerupi kadumisega seotud teadaoleva info ning andis kohusetundlikult edasi politsei abipalve avalikkusele.", "type": "quote" } ], "glosses": [ "public (people, members of society in the most general sense)" ], "links": [ [ "public", "public" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "üldsus" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈɑvɑlikːus/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈɑvɑˌlʲikːus]" }, { "rhymes": "-ikːus" } ], "word": "avalikkus" }
Download raw JSONL data for avalikkus meaning in Estonian (9.4kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Estonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.