See maquillar-se in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "em maquillo", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "em maquillí", "tags": [ "first-person", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "maquillat", "tags": [ "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "conjugation-1", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "ca-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "maquillar-se", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "maquillant-se", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gerund" ] }, { "form": "maquillat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "participle", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "maquillada", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "participle", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "maquillats", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "participle", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "maquillades", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "participle", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "em maquillo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et maquilles", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "es maquilla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquillem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "us maquilleu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "es maquillen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "em maquillava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et maquillaves", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "es maquillava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquillàvem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "us maquillàveu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "es maquillaven", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "em maquillaré", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et maquillaràs", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "es maquillarà", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquillarem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "us maquillareu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "es maquillaran", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "em maquillí", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et maquillares", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "preterite", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "es maquillà", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "preterite", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquillàrem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "preterite" ] }, { "form": "us maquillàreu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "preterite", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "es maquillaren", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "preterite", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "em maquillaria", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et maquillaries", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "es maquillaria", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquillaríem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "us maquillaríeu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "es maquillarien", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "em maquilli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "et maquillis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "es maquilli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquillem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "us maquilleu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "es maquillin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "em maquillés", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "et maquillessis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "es maquillés", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquilléssim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "us maquilléssiu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "es maquillessin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "maquilla't", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "maquilli's", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "formal", "imperative", "second-person-semantically", "singular" ] }, { "form": "maquillem-nos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "maquilleu-vos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "maquillin-se", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "formal", "imperative", "plural", "second-person-semantically" ] }, { "form": "no et maquillis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "no es maquilli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "formal", "imperative", "negative", "second-person-semantically", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no ens maquillem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no us maquilleu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "no es maquillin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "formal", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "second-person-semantically" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "maquillar-se (first-person singular present em maquillo, first-person singular preterite em maquillí, past participle maquillat)", "name": "ca-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "ca-conj" } ], "lang": "Catalan", "lang_code": "ca", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Catalan entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "maquillar" } ], "glosses": [ "reflexive of maquillar" ], "id": "en-maquillar-se-ca-verb-2-ZGu0bX", "links": [ [ "maquillar", "maquillar#Catalan" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "reflexive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "[mə.kiˈʎar.sə]", "tags": [ "Balearic", "Central" ] }, { "ipa": "[ma.kiˈʎaɾ.se]", "tags": [ "Valencia" ] } ], "word": "maquillar-se" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "em maquillo", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "em maquillí", "tags": [ "first-person", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "maquillat", "tags": [ "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "conjugation-1", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "ca-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "maquillar-se", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "maquillant-se", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gerund" ] }, { "form": "maquillat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "participle", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "maquillada", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "participle", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "maquillats", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "participle", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "maquillades", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "participle", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "em maquillo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et maquilles", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "es maquilla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquillem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "us maquilleu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "es maquillen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "em maquillava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et maquillaves", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "es maquillava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquillàvem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "us maquillàveu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "es maquillaven", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "em maquillaré", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et maquillaràs", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "es maquillarà", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquillarem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "us maquillareu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "es maquillaran", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "em maquillí", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et maquillares", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "preterite", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "es maquillà", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "preterite", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquillàrem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "preterite" ] }, { "form": "us maquillàreu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "preterite", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "es maquillaren", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "preterite", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "em maquillaria", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et maquillaries", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "es maquillaria", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquillaríem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "us maquillaríeu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "es maquillarien", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "em maquilli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "et maquillis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "es maquilli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquillem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "us maquilleu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "es maquillin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "em maquillés", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "et maquillessis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "es maquillés", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ens maquilléssim", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "us maquilléssiu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "es maquillessin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "maquilla't", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "maquilli's", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "formal", "imperative", "second-person-semantically", "singular" ] }, { "form": "maquillem-nos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "maquilleu-vos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "maquillin-se", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "formal", "imperative", "plural", "second-person-semantically" ] }, { "form": "no et maquillis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "no es maquilli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "formal", "imperative", "negative", "second-person-semantically", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no ens maquillem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no us maquilleu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "no es maquillin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "formal", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "second-person-semantically" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "maquillar-se (first-person singular present em maquillo, first-person singular preterite em maquillí, past participle maquillat)", "name": "ca-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "ca-conj" } ], "lang": "Catalan", "lang_code": "ca", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Catalan entries with incorrect language header", "Catalan first conjugation verbs", "Catalan lemmas", "Catalan multiword terms", "Catalan reflexive verbs", "Catalan terms with IPA pronunciation", "Catalan verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "form_of": [ { "word": "maquillar" } ], "glosses": [ "reflexive of maquillar" ], "links": [ [ "maquillar", "maquillar#Catalan" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "reflexive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "[mə.kiˈʎar.sə]", "tags": [ "Balearic", "Central" ] }, { "ipa": "[ma.kiˈʎaɾ.se]", "tags": [ "Valencia" ] } ], "word": "maquillar-se" }
Download raw JSONL data for maquillar-se meaning in Catalan (7.7kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Catalan dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.