"inocular" meaning in Catalan

See inocular in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Head templates: {{ca-verb}} inocular (first-person singular present inoculo, first-person singular preterite inoculí, past participle inoculat) Inflection templates: {{ca-conj}} Forms: inoculo [first-person, present, singular], inoculí [first-person, preterite, singular], inoculat [participle, past], conjugation-1 [table-tags], inocular [infinitive], inoculant [gerund], inoculat [masculine, participle, past, singular], inoculada [feminine, participle, past, singular], inoculats [masculine, participle, past, plural], inoculades [feminine, participle, past, plural], inoculo [first-person, indicative, present, singular], inocules [indicative, present, second-person, singular], inocula [indicative, present, singular, third-person], inoculem [first-person, indicative, plural, present], inoculeu [indicative, plural, present, second-person], inoculen [indicative, plural, present, third-person], inoculava [first-person, imperfect, indicative, singular], inoculaves [imperfect, indicative, second-person, singular], inoculava [imperfect, indicative, singular, third-person], inoculàvem [first-person, imperfect, indicative, plural], inoculàveu [imperfect, indicative, plural, second-person], inoculaven [imperfect, indicative, plural, third-person], inocularé [first-person, future, indicative, singular], inocularàs [future, indicative, second-person, singular], inocularà [future, indicative, singular, third-person], inocularem [first-person, future, indicative, plural], inoculareu [future, indicative, plural, second-person], inocularan [future, indicative, plural, third-person], inoculí [first-person, indicative, preterite, singular], inoculares [indicative, preterite, second-person, singular], inoculà [indicative, preterite, singular, third-person], inoculàrem [first-person, indicative, plural, preterite], inoculàreu [indicative, plural, preterite, second-person], inocularen [indicative, plural, preterite, third-person], inocularia [conditional, first-person, indicative, singular], inocularies [conditional, indicative, second-person, singular], inocularia [conditional, indicative, singular, third-person], inocularíem [conditional, first-person, indicative, plural], inocularíeu [conditional, indicative, plural, second-person], inocularien [conditional, indicative, plural, third-person], inoculi [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], inoculis [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], inoculi [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], inoculem [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], inoculeu [plural, present, second-person, subjunctive], inoculin [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], inoculés [first-person, imperfect, singular, subjunctive], inoculessis [imperfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], inoculés [imperfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], inoculéssim [first-person, imperfect, plural, subjunctive], inoculéssiu [imperfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], inoculessin [imperfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], inocula [imperative, second-person], inoculi [formal, imperative, second-person-semantically, singular], inoculem [first-person, imperative, plural], inoculeu [imperative, plural, second-person], inoculin [formal, imperative, plural, second-person-semantically], no inoculis [imperative, negative, second-person], no inoculi [formal, imperative, negative, second-person-semantically, singular], no inoculem [first-person, imperative, negative, plural], no inoculeu [imperative, negative, plural, second-person], no inoculin [formal, imperative, negative, plural, second-person-semantically]
  1. to innoculate Related terms: inoculació
    Sense id: en-inocular-ca-verb-zD7vc2P1 Categories (other): Catalan entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 3 entries, Pages with entries

Inflected forms

{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "inoculo",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculí",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "preterite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculat",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-1",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ca-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocular",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculada",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculats",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculades",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocules",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocula",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculeu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculaves",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculàvem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculàveu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculaven",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularàs",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularà",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculareu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "preterite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculares",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "preterite",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculà",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "preterite",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculàrem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "preterite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculàreu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "preterite",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "preterite",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularia",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularies",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularia",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularíem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularíeu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularien",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculeu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculés",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculessis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculés",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculéssim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculéssiu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculessin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocula",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "second-person-semantically",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculeu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person-semantically"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no inoculis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no inoculi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "second-person-semantically",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no inoculem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no inoculeu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no inoculin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person-semantically"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "inocular (first-person singular present inoculo, first-person singular preterite inoculí, past participle inoculat)",
      "name": "ca-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ca-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Catalan",
  "lang_code": "ca",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Catalan entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 3 entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to innoculate"
      ],
      "id": "en-inocular-ca-verb-zD7vc2P1",
      "links": [
        [
          "innoculate",
          "innoculate"
        ]
      ],
      "related": [
        {
          "word": "inoculació"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "inocular"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "inoculo",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculí",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "preterite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculat",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-1",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ca-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocular",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculada",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculats",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculades",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocules",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocula",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculeu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculaves",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculàvem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculàveu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculaven",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularàs",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularà",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculareu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "preterite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculares",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "preterite",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculà",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "preterite",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculàrem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "preterite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculàreu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "preterite",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "preterite",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularia",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularies",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularia",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularíem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularíeu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocularien",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculeu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculés",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculessis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculés",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculéssim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculéssiu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculessin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inocula",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "second-person-semantically",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculeu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inoculin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person-semantically"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no inoculis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no inoculi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "second-person-semantically",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no inoculem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no inoculeu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no inoculin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person-semantically"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "inocular (first-person singular present inoculo, first-person singular preterite inoculí, past participle inoculat)",
      "name": "ca-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ca-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Catalan",
  "lang_code": "ca",
  "pos": "verb",
  "related": [
    {
      "word": "inoculació"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Catalan entries with incorrect language header",
        "Catalan first conjugation verbs",
        "Catalan lemmas",
        "Catalan verbs",
        "Pages with 3 entries",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to innoculate"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "innoculate",
          "innoculate"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "inocular"
}

Download raw JSONL data for inocular meaning in Catalan (7.2kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Catalan dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.