See untxitegi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "untxi<t:rabbit>",
"3": "-tegi<t:place>"
},
"expansion": "untxi (“rabbit”) + -tegi (“place”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From untxi (“rabbit”) + -tegi (“place”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "untxitegi inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"un‧txi‧te‧gi"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"un‧txi‧te‧gi"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -tegi",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Animal dwellings",
"orig": "eu:Animal dwellings",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Rabbits",
"orig": "eu:Rabbits",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"warren"
],
"id": "en-untxitegi-eu-noun-tOePHK-T",
"links": [
[
"warren",
"warren"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/unt͡ʃiteɡi/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ũnʲ.t͡ʃi.t̪e.ɣ̞i]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-eɡi"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "untxitegi"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "untxi<t:rabbit>",
"3": "-tegi<t:place>"
},
"expansion": "untxi (“rabbit”) + -tegi (“place”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From untxi (“rabbit”) + -tegi (“place”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "untxitegitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "untxitegi inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"un‧txi‧te‧gi"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"un‧txi‧te‧gi"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 4-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -tegi",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/eɡi",
"Rhymes:Basque/eɡi/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/i",
"Rhymes:Basque/i/4 syllables",
"eu:Animal dwellings",
"eu:Rabbits"
],
"glosses": [
"warren"
],
"links": [
[
"warren",
"warren"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/unt͡ʃiteɡi/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ũnʲ.t͡ʃi.t̪e.ɣ̞i]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-eɡi"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "untxitegi"
}
Download raw JSONL data for untxitegi meaning in Basque (7.7kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"untxitegi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "untxitegi",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.