See txirrindu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_links": [
[
"txirrin",
"txirrin#Basque"
],
[
"*-tós",
"Reconstruction:Proto-Indo-European/-tós#Proto-Indo-European:_verbal_adjectives"
],
[
"*-tos",
"Reconstruction:Proto-Italic/-tos#Proto-Italic:_verbal_adjectives"
],
[
"-tum",
"-tus#Latin:_past_participle"
],
[
"-du",
"-tu#Basque"
],
[
"txirrin",
"txirrin#Basque"
],
[
"-du",
"-tu#Basque"
]
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": ":af",
"3": "txirrin<t:bell>",
"4": "-tu<alt:-du>",
"text": "+",
"tree": "1"
},
"expansion": "Etymology tree\nBasque txirrin\nProto-Indo-European *-tós\nProto-Italic *-tos\nLatin -tumbor.\nBasque -du\nBasque txirrindu\n[Appendix:Glossary#loanword|Borrowed]] from\", \"terms\" : [ { \"alt\" : \"-tum\", \"id\" : \"past participle\", \"children\" : [ { \"terms\" : [ { \"id\" : \"verbal adjectives\", \"children\" : [ { \"terms\" : [ { \"id\" : \"verbal adjectives\", \"children\" : [ ], \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang_name\" : \"Proto-Indo-European\", \"term\" : \"*-tós\", \"lang\" : \"ine-pro\" } ], \"keyword_label\" : \"Inherited from\", \"keyword\" : \"inherited\" } ], \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang_name\" : \"Proto-Italic\", \"term\" : \"*-tos\", \"lang\" : \"itc-pro\" } ], \"keyword_label\" : \"Inherited from\", \"keyword\" : \"inherited\" } ], \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang_name\" : \"Latin\", \"term\" : \"-tus\", \"lang\" : \"la\" } ], \"keyword\" : \"bor\" } ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"-tu\", \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" } ], \"keyword_label\" : \"From\", \"is_group\" : true, \"keyword\" : \"affix\" } ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"txirrindu\", \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" }\" data-lang=\"eu\" data-title=\"txirrindu\">\nFrom txirrin (“bell”) + -du.",
"name": "ety"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": ":af",
"3": "txirrin<t:bell>",
"4": "-tu<alt:-du>",
"text": "+",
"tree": "1"
},
"expansion": "Etymology tree\nBasque txirrin\nProto-Indo-European *-tós\nProto-Italic *-tos\nLatin -tumbor.\nBasque -du\nBasque txirrindu\nFrom txirrin (“bell”) + -du.",
"name": "ety"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Etymology tree\nBasque txirrin\nProto-Indo-European *-tós\nProto-Italic *-tos\nLatin -tumbor.\nBasque -du\nBasque txirrindu\nFrom txirrin (“bell”) + -du.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "V-stem",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindurekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindurengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindurentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"inessive"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindura",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindurantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindurako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindurik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "txirrindu inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"txi‧rrin‧du"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"txi‧rrin‧du"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries referencing missing etymons",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with etymology texts",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with etymology trees",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with etymon",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -tu",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages using etymon with no ID",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with etymology trees",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with etymon",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"english": "cyclist",
"translation": "cyclist",
"word": "txirrindulari"
},
{
"topics": [
"cycling",
"sports",
"hobbies",
"lifestyle"
],
"word": "txirrindularitza"
}
],
"glosses": [
"bicycle"
],
"id": "en-txirrindu-eu-noun-0pr4ouFg",
"links": [
[
"bicycle",
"bicycle"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "bizikleta"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t͡ʃirindu/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t͡ʃi.rĩn̪.d̪u]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-indu"
},
{
"rhymes": "-u"
}
],
"word": "txirrindu"
}
{
"derived": [
{
"english": "cyclist",
"translation": "cyclist",
"word": "txirrindulari"
},
{
"topics": [
"cycling",
"sports",
"hobbies",
"lifestyle"
],
"word": "txirrindularitza"
}
],
"etymology_links": [
[
"txirrin",
"txirrin#Basque"
],
[
"*-tós",
"Reconstruction:Proto-Indo-European/-tós#Proto-Indo-European:_verbal_adjectives"
],
[
"*-tos",
"Reconstruction:Proto-Italic/-tos#Proto-Italic:_verbal_adjectives"
],
[
"-tum",
"-tus#Latin:_past_participle"
],
[
"-du",
"-tu#Basque"
],
[
"txirrin",
"txirrin#Basque"
],
[
"-du",
"-tu#Basque"
]
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": ":af",
"3": "txirrin<t:bell>",
"4": "-tu<alt:-du>",
"text": "+",
"tree": "1"
},
"expansion": "Etymology tree\nBasque txirrin\nProto-Indo-European *-tós\nProto-Italic *-tos\nLatin -tumbor.\nBasque -du\nBasque txirrindu\n[Appendix:Glossary#loanword|Borrowed]] from\", \"terms\" : [ { \"alt\" : \"-tum\", \"id\" : \"past participle\", \"children\" : [ { \"terms\" : [ { \"id\" : \"verbal adjectives\", \"children\" : [ { \"terms\" : [ { \"id\" : \"verbal adjectives\", \"children\" : [ ], \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang_name\" : \"Proto-Indo-European\", \"term\" : \"*-tós\", \"lang\" : \"ine-pro\" } ], \"keyword_label\" : \"Inherited from\", \"keyword\" : \"inherited\" } ], \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang_name\" : \"Proto-Italic\", \"term\" : \"*-tos\", \"lang\" : \"itc-pro\" } ], \"keyword_label\" : \"Inherited from\", \"keyword\" : \"inherited\" } ], \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang_name\" : \"Latin\", \"term\" : \"-tus\", \"lang\" : \"la\" } ], \"keyword\" : \"bor\" } ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"-tu\", \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" } ], \"keyword_label\" : \"From\", \"is_group\" : true, \"keyword\" : \"affix\" } ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"txirrindu\", \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" }\" data-lang=\"eu\" data-title=\"txirrindu\">\nFrom txirrin (“bell”) + -du.",
"name": "ety"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": ":af",
"3": "txirrin<t:bell>",
"4": "-tu<alt:-du>",
"text": "+",
"tree": "1"
},
"expansion": "Etymology tree\nBasque txirrin\nProto-Indo-European *-tós\nProto-Italic *-tos\nLatin -tumbor.\nBasque -du\nBasque txirrindu\nFrom txirrin (“bell”) + -du.",
"name": "ety"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Etymology tree\nBasque txirrin\nProto-Indo-European *-tós\nProto-Italic *-tos\nLatin -tumbor.\nBasque -du\nBasque txirrindu\nFrom txirrin (“bell”) + -du.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "V-stem",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindurekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindurengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindurentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"inessive"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindura",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindurantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindurako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrinduotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindurik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txirrindutzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "txirrindu inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"txi‧rrin‧du"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"txi‧rrin‧du"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 3-syllable words",
"Basque entries referencing missing etymons",
"Basque entries with etymology texts",
"Basque entries with etymology trees",
"Basque entries with etymon",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -tu",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Basque terms with audio pronunciation",
"Pages using etymon with no ID",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Pages with etymology trees",
"Pages with etymon",
"Rhymes:Basque/indu",
"Rhymes:Basque/indu/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/u",
"Rhymes:Basque/u/3 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"bicycle"
],
"links": [
[
"bicycle",
"bicycle"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "bizikleta"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t͡ʃirindu/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t͡ʃi.rĩn̪.d̪u]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-indu"
},
{
"rhymes": "-u"
}
],
"word": "txirrindu"
}
Download raw JSONL data for txirrindu meaning in Basque (10.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-10-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-10-01 using wiktextract (19f9a30 and 6f96ddf). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.