See txipiroi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "txipiroi anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"txi‧pi‧roi"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"txi‧pi‧roi"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"squid"
],
"id": "en-txipiroi-eu-noun-HUj4SqJX",
"links": [
[
"squid",
"squid"
]
],
"related": [
{
"word": "olagarro"
}
],
"tags": [
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t͡ʃipiɾoi̯/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t͡ʃi.pi.ɾoi̯]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-iɾoi̯"
},
{
"rhymes": "-oi̯"
}
],
"word": "txipiroi"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroiongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txipiroitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "txipiroi anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"txi‧pi‧roi"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"txi‧pi‧roi"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"related": [
{
"word": "olagarro"
}
],
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 3-syllable words",
"Basque animate nouns",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/iɾoi̯",
"Rhymes:Basque/iɾoi̯/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/oi̯",
"Rhymes:Basque/oi̯/3 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"squid"
],
"links": [
[
"squid",
"squid"
]
],
"tags": [
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t͡ʃipiɾoi̯/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t͡ʃi.pi.ɾoi̯]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-iɾoi̯"
},
{
"rhymes": "-oi̯"
}
],
"word": "txipiroi"
}
Download raw JSONL data for txipiroi meaning in Basque (7.4kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"txipiroi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "txipiroi",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.