See tximitxa in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_number": 1,
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxonganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxonganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxonganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxatzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "tximitxa anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"txi‧mi‧txa"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"txi‧mi‧txa"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"extra": "bedbug",
"word": "zimitz"
}
],
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "57 43",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "53 47",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "51 49",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"alternative form of zimitz (“bedbug”)"
],
"id": "en-tximitxa-eu-noun-id6goVRP",
"links": [
[
"zimitz",
"zimitz#Basque"
]
],
"tags": [
"alt-of",
"alternative",
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t͡ʃimit͡ʃa/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t͡ʃi.mi.t͡ʃa]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-itʃa"
},
{
"rhymes": "-a"
}
],
"word": "tximitxa"
}
{
"etymology_number": 2,
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "noun form"
},
"expansion": "tximitxa",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"txi‧mi‧txa"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"txi‧mi‧txa"
]
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "53 47",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "51 49",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"form_of": [
{
"extra": "bedbug",
"word": "tximitx"
}
],
"glosses": [
"absolutive singular of tximitx (“bedbug”)"
],
"id": "en-tximitxa-eu-noun-3Ct63f8q",
"links": [
[
"tximitx",
"tximitx#Basque"
]
],
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"form-of",
"singular"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t͡ʃimit͡ʃa/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t͡ʃi.mi.t͡ʃa]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-itʃa"
},
{
"rhymes": "-a"
}
],
"word": "tximitxa"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 3-syllable words",
"Basque animate nouns",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque non-lemma forms",
"Basque noun forms",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/a",
"Rhymes:Basque/a/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/itʃa",
"Rhymes:Basque/itʃa/3 syllables"
],
"etymology_number": 1,
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxonganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxonganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxonganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "tximitxatzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "tximitxa anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"txi‧mi‧txa"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"txi‧mi‧txa"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"extra": "bedbug",
"word": "zimitz"
}
],
"glosses": [
"alternative form of zimitz (“bedbug”)"
],
"links": [
[
"zimitz",
"zimitz#Basque"
]
],
"tags": [
"alt-of",
"alternative",
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t͡ʃimit͡ʃa/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t͡ʃi.mi.t͡ʃa]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-itʃa"
},
{
"rhymes": "-a"
}
],
"word": "tximitxa"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 3-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque non-lemma forms",
"Basque noun forms",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/a",
"Rhymes:Basque/a/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/itʃa",
"Rhymes:Basque/itʃa/3 syllables"
],
"etymology_number": 2,
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "noun form"
},
"expansion": "tximitxa",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"txi‧mi‧txa"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"txi‧mi‧txa"
]
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"form_of": [
{
"extra": "bedbug",
"word": "tximitx"
}
],
"glosses": [
"absolutive singular of tximitx (“bedbug”)"
],
"links": [
[
"tximitx",
"tximitx#Basque"
]
],
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"form-of",
"singular"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t͡ʃimit͡ʃa/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t͡ʃi.mi.t͡ʃa]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-itʃa"
},
{
"rhymes": "-a"
}
],
"word": "tximitxa"
}
Download raw JSONL data for tximitxa meaning in Basque (8.4kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"tximitxa"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "tximitxa",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-06 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.