"tximinia" meaning in Basque

See tximinia in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /t͡ʃiminia/ [Navarro-Lapurdian], [t͡ʃi.mi.ni.a] [Navarro-Lapurdian], /t͡ʃimiɲia/ [Southern], [t͡ʃi.mi.ɲi.a] [Southern]
Rhymes: -ia, -a Etymology: Borrowed from Spanish chimenea. Etymology templates: {{bor+|eu|es|chimenea}} Borrowed from Spanish chimenea Head templates: {{eu-noun|in}} tximinia inan Inflection templates: {{eu-ndecl|in}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], tximinia [absolutive, indefinite], tximinia [absolutive, indefinite, singular], tximiniak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], tximiniok [absolutive, plural, proximal], tximiniak [ergative, indefinite], tximiniak [ergative, indefinite, singular], tximiniek [ergative, indefinite, plural], tximiniok [ergative, plural, proximal], tximiniari [dative, indefinite], tximiniari [dative, indefinite, singular], tximiniei [dative, indefinite, plural], tximinioi [dative, plural, proximal], tximiniaren [genitive, indefinite], tximiniaren [genitive, indefinite, singular], tximinien [genitive, indefinite, plural], tximinion [genitive, plural, proximal], tximiniarekin [comitative, indefinite], tximiniarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], tximiniekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], tximiniokin [comitative, plural, proximal], tximiniarengatik [causative, indefinite], tximiniarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], tximiniengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], tximiniongatik [causative, plural, proximal], tximiniarentzat [benefactive, indefinite], tximiniarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], tximinientzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], tximiniontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], tximiniaz [indefinite, instrumental], tximiniaz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], tximiniez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], tximiniotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], tximiniatan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], tximinian [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], tximinietan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], tximiniotan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], tximiniatako [indefinite, locative], tximiniako [indefinite, locative, singular], tximinietako [indefinite, locative, plural], tximiniotako [locative, plural, proximal], tximiniatara [allative, indefinite], tximiniara [allative, indefinite, singular], tximinietara [allative, indefinite, plural], tximiniotara [allative, plural, proximal], tximiniataraino [indefinite, terminative], tximiniaraino [indefinite, singular, terminative], tximinietaraino [indefinite, plural, terminative], tximiniotaraino [plural, proximal, terminative], tximiniatarantz [directive, indefinite], tximiniarantz [directive, indefinite, singular], tximinietarantz [directive, indefinite, plural], tximiniotarantz [directive, plural, proximal], tximiniatarako [destinative, indefinite], tximiniarako [destinative, indefinite, singular], tximinietarako [destinative, indefinite, plural], tximiniotarako [destinative, plural, proximal], tximiniatatik [ablative, indefinite], tximiniatik [ablative, indefinite, singular], tximinietatik [ablative, indefinite, plural], tximiniotatik [ablative, plural, proximal], tximiniarik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], tximiniatzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. chimney Tags: inanimate Synonyms: kebide
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "es",
        "3": "chimenea"
      },
      "expansion": "Borrowed from Spanish chimenea",
      "name": "bor+"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Spanish chimenea.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinia",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinia",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinioi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinion",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinientzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinian",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniataraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "tximinia inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "txi‧mi‧ni‧a"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "txi‧mi‧ni‧a"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "langcode": "eu",
          "name": "Buildings and structures",
          "orig": "eu:Buildings and structures",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "chimney"
      ],
      "id": "en-tximinia-eu-noun-TYiRL9CU",
      "links": [
        [
          "chimney",
          "chimney"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "kebide"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/t͡ʃiminia/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[t͡ʃi.mi.ni.a]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/t͡ʃimiɲia/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[t͡ʃi.mi.ɲi.a]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ia"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-a"
    }
  ],
  "word": "tximinia"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "es",
        "3": "chimenea"
      },
      "expansion": "Borrowed from Spanish chimenea",
      "name": "bor+"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Spanish chimenea.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinia",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinia",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinioi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinion",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinientzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinian",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniataraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximinietatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniarik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tximiniatzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "tximinia inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "txi‧mi‧ni‧a"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "txi‧mi‧ni‧a"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Basque 4-syllable words",
        "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
        "Basque inanimate nouns",
        "Basque lemmas",
        "Basque nouns",
        "Basque terms borrowed from Spanish",
        "Basque terms derived from Spanish",
        "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Basque/a",
        "Rhymes:Basque/a/4 syllables",
        "Rhymes:Basque/ia",
        "Rhymes:Basque/ia/4 syllables",
        "eu:Buildings and structures"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "chimney"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "chimney",
          "chimney"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "kebide"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/t͡ʃiminia/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[t͡ʃi.mi.ni.a]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/t͡ʃimiɲia/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[t͡ʃi.mi.ɲi.a]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ia"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-a"
    }
  ],
  "word": "tximinia"
}

Download raw JSONL data for tximinia meaning in Basque (7.7kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "tximinia"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "tximinia",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.