See txiki in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "txikiago",
"tags": [
"comparative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikien",
"tags": [
"superlative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiegi",
"tags": [
"excessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-adecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "txiki",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ttipi",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "txiki (comparative txikiago, superlative txikien, excessive txikiegi)",
"name": "eu-adj"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"txi‧ki"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"txi‧ki"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "eu-adecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"antonyms": [
{
"word": "handi"
}
],
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 2 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"_dis": "98 0 2",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 2 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "98 0 2",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"small, little"
],
"id": "en-txiki-eu-adj-~OPJa5AZ",
"links": [
[
"small",
"small"
],
[
"little",
"little"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t͡ʃiki/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t͡ʃi.ki]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-iki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "txiki"
}
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 2 entries",
"Pages with entries"
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "txikiago",
"tags": [
"comparative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikien",
"tags": [
"superlative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiegi",
"tags": [
"excessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-adecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "txiki",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "txikietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "txikiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "txikitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ttipi",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "txiki (comparative txikiago, superlative txikien, excessive txikiegi)",
"name": "eu-adj"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"txi‧ki"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"txi‧ki"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "eu-adecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"antonyms": [
{
"word": "handi"
}
],
"categories": [
"Basque 2-syllable words",
"Basque adjectives",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Basque terms with audio pronunciation",
"Pages with 2 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/i",
"Rhymes:Basque/i/2 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/iki",
"Rhymes:Basque/iki/2 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"small, little"
],
"links": [
[
"small",
"small"
],
[
"little",
"little"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t͡ʃiki/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t͡ʃi.ki]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-iki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "txiki"
}
Download raw JSONL data for txiki meaning in Basque (11.0kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"txiki"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "txiki",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"txiki"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "txiki",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"txiki"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "txiki",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"txiki"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "txiki",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"txiki"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "txiki",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"txiki"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "txiki",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"txiki"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "txiki",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"txiki"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "txiki",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"txiki"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "txiki",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.