See patxaran in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"descendants": [
{
"lang": "English",
"lang_code": "en",
"raw_tags": [
"borrowed"
],
"word": "patxaran"
},
{
"lang": "Spanish",
"lang_code": "es",
"raw_tags": [
"borrowed"
],
"word": "pacharán"
},
{
"lang": "Russian",
"lang_code": "ru",
"raw_tags": [
"borrowed"
],
"roman": "pačarán",
"word": "пачара́н"
},
{
"lang": "Ukrainian",
"lang_code": "uk",
"raw_tags": [
"borrowed"
],
"roman": "pačarán",
"word": "пачара́н"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "pattar",
"3": "aran",
"t2": "plum"
},
"expansion": "pattar + aran (“plum”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "pattar + aran (“plum”)",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxarana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaraneko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaraneraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxarantzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "patxaran inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"pa‧txa‧ran"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"pa‧txa‧ran"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 2 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"patxaran"
],
"id": "en-patxaran-eu-noun-CvikNnyx",
"links": [
[
"patxaran",
"patxaran#English"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/pat͡ʃaɾan/"
},
{
"ipa": "[pa.t͡ʃa.ɾãn]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɾan"
},
{
"rhymes": "-an"
}
],
"word": "patxaran"
}
{
"descendants": [
{
"lang": "English",
"lang_code": "en",
"raw_tags": [
"borrowed"
],
"word": "patxaran"
},
{
"lang": "Spanish",
"lang_code": "es",
"raw_tags": [
"borrowed"
],
"word": "pacharán"
},
{
"lang": "Russian",
"lang_code": "ru",
"raw_tags": [
"borrowed"
],
"roman": "pačarán",
"word": "пачара́н"
},
{
"lang": "Ukrainian",
"lang_code": "uk",
"raw_tags": [
"borrowed"
],
"roman": "pačarán",
"word": "пачара́н"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "pattar",
"3": "aran",
"t2": "plum"
},
"expansion": "pattar + aran (“plum”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "pattar + aran (“plum”)",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxarana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaraneko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaraneraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxaranik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "patxarantzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "patxaran inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"pa‧txa‧ran"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"pa‧txa‧ran"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 3-syllable words",
"Basque compound terms",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Basque terms with audio pronunciation",
"Pages with 2 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/an",
"Rhymes:Basque/an/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɾan",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɾan/3 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"patxaran"
],
"links": [
[
"patxaran",
"patxaran#English"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/pat͡ʃaɾan/"
},
{
"ipa": "[pa.t͡ʃa.ɾãn]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɾan"
},
{
"rhymes": "-an"
}
],
"word": "patxaran"
}
Download raw JSONL data for patxaran meaning in Basque (8.0kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"patxaran"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "patxaran",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.