See olerkigintza in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "olerki<t:poem>",
"3": "-gintza"
},
"expansion": "olerki (“poem”) + -gintza",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From olerki (“poem”) + -gintza.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintza",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintza",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzataraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "olerkigintza inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"o‧ler‧ki‧gin‧tza"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"o‧ler‧ki‧gin‧tza"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -gintza",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"poetry"
],
"id": "en-olerkigintza-eu-noun-gcMg69IJ",
"links": [
[
"poetry",
"poetry"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "poemagintza"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/olerkiɡint͡s̻a/"
},
{
"ipa": "[o.ler.ki.ɣ̞ĩn.t͡s̻a]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ints̻a"
},
{
"rhymes": "-a"
}
],
"word": "olerkigintza"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "olerki<t:poem>",
"3": "-gintza"
},
"expansion": "olerki (“poem”) + -gintza",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From olerki (“poem”) + -gintza.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintza",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintza",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzataraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "olerkigintzatzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "olerkigintza inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"o‧ler‧ki‧gin‧tza"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"o‧ler‧ki‧gin‧tza"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 5-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -gintza",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/a",
"Rhymes:Basque/a/5 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/ints̻a",
"Rhymes:Basque/ints̻a/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"poetry"
],
"links": [
[
"poetry",
"poetry"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "poemagintza"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/olerkiɡint͡s̻a/"
},
{
"ipa": "[o.ler.ki.ɣ̞ĩn.t͡s̻a]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ints̻a"
},
{
"rhymes": "-a"
}
],
"word": "olerkigintza"
}
Download raw JSONL data for olerkigintza meaning in Basque (7.8kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"olerkigintza"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "olerkigintza",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-19 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.