See motzegi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-adecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "excessive adjective"
},
"expansion": "motzegi",
"name": "head"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "eu-adecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"excessive degree of motz"
],
"id": "en-motzegi-eu-adj-mKkKqM-e",
"links": [
[
"motz",
"motz#Basque"
]
]
}
],
"word": "motzegi"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-adecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "motzegitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "excessive adjective"
},
"expansion": "motzegi",
"name": "head"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "eu-adecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque excessive adjectives",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries"
],
"glosses": [
"excessive degree of motz"
],
"links": [
[
"motz",
"motz#Basque"
]
]
}
],
"word": "motzegi"
}
Download raw JSONL data for motzegi meaning in Basque (10.5kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"motzegi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "motzegi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"motzegi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "motzegi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"motzegi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "motzegi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"motzegi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "motzegi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"motzegi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "motzegi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"motzegi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "motzegi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"motzegi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "motzegi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"motzegi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "motzegi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"motzegi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "motzegi",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.