See madarikatze in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatze",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "madarikatze inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ma‧da‧ri‧ka‧tze"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ma‧da‧ri‧ka‧tze"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"form_of": [
{
"extra": "(“to begin”); damnation",
"word": "hasi"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Verbal noun of hasi (“to begin”); damnation"
],
"id": "en-madarikatze-eu-noun-ek46dEEe",
"links": [
[
"hasi",
"hasi#Basque"
],
[
"damnation",
"damnation"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "madarikazio"
}
],
"tags": [
"form-of",
"inanimate",
"noun-from-verb"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/madaɾikat͡s̻e/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ma.ð̞a.ɾi.ka.t͡s̻e]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ats̻e"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "madarikatze"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatze",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzeotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "madarikatzetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "madarikatze inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ma‧da‧ri‧ka‧tze"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ma‧da‧ri‧ka‧tze"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 5-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Basque verbal nouns",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/ats̻e",
"Rhymes:Basque/ats̻e/5 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/e",
"Rhymes:Basque/e/5 syllables"
],
"form_of": [
{
"extra": "(“to begin”); damnation",
"word": "hasi"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Verbal noun of hasi (“to begin”); damnation"
],
"links": [
[
"hasi",
"hasi#Basque"
],
[
"damnation",
"damnation"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "madarikazio"
}
],
"tags": [
"form-of",
"inanimate",
"noun-from-verb"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/madaɾikat͡s̻e/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ma.ð̞a.ɾi.ka.t͡s̻e]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ats̻e"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "madarikatze"
}
Download raw JSONL data for madarikatze meaning in Basque (7.8kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"madarikatze"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "madarikatze",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.