See lauago in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-adecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lauago",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagook",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagook",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagori",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagooi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagookin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagora",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoonganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoonganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoonganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "comparative adjective"
},
"expansion": "lauago",
"name": "head"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "eu-adecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"form_of": [
{
"word": "lau"
}
],
"glosses": [
"comparative degree of lau"
],
"id": "en-lauago-eu-adj-0yyY78wg",
"links": [
[
"lau",
"lau#Basque"
]
],
"tags": [
"comparative",
"form-of"
]
}
],
"word": "lauago"
}
{
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "comparative adverb"
},
"expansion": "lauago",
"name": "head"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adv",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"form_of": [
{
"word": "lau"
}
],
"glosses": [
"comparative degree of lau"
],
"id": "en-lauago-eu-adv-0yyY78wg",
"links": [
[
"lau",
"lau#Basque"
]
],
"tags": [
"comparative",
"form-of"
]
}
],
"word": "lauago"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque comparative adjectives",
"Basque comparative adverbs",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque non-lemma forms",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries"
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-adecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lauago",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagook",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagook",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagori",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagooi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagookin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagora",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoonganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoonganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoonganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagoetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagootatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagorik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "lauagotzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "comparative adjective"
},
"expansion": "lauago",
"name": "head"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "eu-adecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"form_of": [
{
"word": "lau"
}
],
"glosses": [
"comparative degree of lau"
],
"links": [
[
"lau",
"lau#Basque"
]
],
"tags": [
"comparative",
"form-of"
]
}
],
"word": "lauago"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque comparative adjectives",
"Basque comparative adverbs",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque non-lemma forms",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries"
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "comparative adverb"
},
"expansion": "lauago",
"name": "head"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adv",
"senses": [
{
"form_of": [
{
"word": "lau"
}
],
"glosses": [
"comparative degree of lau"
],
"links": [
[
"lau",
"lau#Basque"
]
],
"tags": [
"comparative",
"form-of"
]
}
],
"word": "lauago"
}
Download raw JSONL data for lauago meaning in Basque (11.0kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"lauago"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "lauago",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"lauago"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "lauago",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"lauago"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "lauago",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"lauago"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "lauago",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"lauago"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "lauago",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"lauago"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "lauago",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"lauago"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "lauago",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"lauago"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "lauago",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"lauago"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "lauago",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-12-31 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-12-20 using wiktextract (e97c820 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.