See larre-olo in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "larre",
"3": "olo",
"t1": "field",
"t2": "oats"
},
"expansion": "larre (“field”) + olo (“oats”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From larre (“field”) + olo (“oats”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olook",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olook",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olori",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olooi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olorekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olookin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olorengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olorentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olora",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olorantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olorako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olorik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "larre-olo inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"la‧rre-o‧lo"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"la‧rre",
"o‧lo"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Grasses",
"orig": "eu:Grasses",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"brome"
],
"id": "en-larre-olo-eu-noun-sRbREWaN",
"links": [
[
"brome",
"brome"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "basolo"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/lare olo/"
},
{
"ipa": "[la.re o.lo]"
}
],
"word": "larre-olo"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "larre",
"3": "olo",
"t1": "field",
"t2": "oats"
},
"expansion": "larre (“field”) + olo (“oats”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From larre (“field”) + olo (“oats”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olook",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olook",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olori",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olooi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olorekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olookin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olorengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olorentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olora",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olorantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olorako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-oloetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olootatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olorik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "larre-olotzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "larre-olo inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"la‧rre-o‧lo"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"la‧rre",
"o‧lo"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque compound terms",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque multiword terms",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"eu:Grasses"
],
"glosses": [
"brome"
],
"links": [
[
"brome",
"brome"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "basolo"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/lare olo/"
},
{
"ipa": "[la.re o.lo]"
}
],
"word": "larre-olo"
}
Download raw JSONL data for larre-olo meaning in Basque (7.5kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"larre-olo"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "larre-olo",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-19 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.