See koilarakada in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "koilara",
"3": "-kada",
"t1": "spoon"
},
"expansion": "koilara (“spoon”) + -kada",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From koilara (“spoon”) + -kada.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakada",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakada",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakaden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadataraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "koilarakada inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"koi‧la‧ra‧ka‧da"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"koi‧la‧ra‧ka‧da"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -kada",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"spoonful"
],
"id": "en-koilarakada-eu-noun-zOtmu44i",
"links": [
[
"spoonful",
"spoonful"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/koi̯laɾakada/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[koi̯.la.ɾa.ka.ð̞a]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/koʎaɾakada/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ko.ʎa.ɾa.ka.ð̞a]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ada"
},
{
"rhymes": "-a"
}
],
"word": "koilarakada"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "koilara",
"3": "-kada",
"t1": "spoon"
},
"expansion": "koilara (“spoon”) + -kada",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From koilara (“spoon”) + -kada.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakada",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakada",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakaden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadataraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "koilarakadatzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "koilarakada inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"koi‧la‧ra‧ka‧da"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"koi‧la‧ra‧ka‧da"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 5-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -kada",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/a",
"Rhymes:Basque/a/5 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/ada",
"Rhymes:Basque/ada/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"spoonful"
],
"links": [
[
"spoonful",
"spoonful"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/koi̯laɾakada/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[koi̯.la.ɾa.ka.ð̞a]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/koʎaɾakada/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ko.ʎa.ɾa.ka.ð̞a]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ada"
},
{
"rhymes": "-a"
}
],
"word": "koilarakada"
}
Download raw JSONL data for koilarakada meaning in Basque (7.9kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"koilarakada"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "koilarakada",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-12-31 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-12-20 using wiktextract (e97c820 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.