"jariatu" meaning in Basque

See jariatu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ɟaɾiatu/ [Navarro-Lapurdian], [ɟa.ɾi.a.t̪u] [Navarro-Lapurdian], /xaɾiatu/ [Southern], [xa.ɾi.a.t̪u] [Southern], /xaɾiatu/ [Gipuzkoan], [xa.ɾi.a.t̪u] [Gipuzkoan], /d͡ʒaɾiatu/ [Biscayan], [d͡ʒa.ɾi.a.t̪u] [Biscayan], /jaɾiatu/ [Navarrese], [ja.ɾi.a.t̪u] [Navarrese]
Rhymes: -atu, -u Head templates: {{eu-verb|du-zaio}} jariatu du/zaio (imperfect participle jariatzen, future participle jariatuko, short form jaria, verbal noun jariatze) Inflection templates: {{eu-conj-nor-nori}} Forms: jariatu du [canonical], zaio [canonical], jariatzen [imperfect, participle], jariatuko [future, participle], jaria [short-form], jariatze [noun-from-verb], no-table-tags [table-tags], -, darit, darizkit, darik, n, darizkik, dario, darizkio, darigu, darizkigu, darizu, darizkizu, darizue, darizkizue, darie, darizkie, no-table-tags [table-tags], -, zeridan, zerizkidan, zerian, nan, zerizkian, zerion, zerizkion, zerigun, zerizkigun, zerizun, zerizkizun, zerizuen, zerizkizuen, zerien, zerizkien, no-table-tags [table-tags], - [conditional, indicative, past], no-table-tags [table-tags], -, leridake, lerizkidake, leriake, nake, lerizkiake, lerioke, lerizkioke, leriguke, lerizkiguke, lerizuke, lerizkizuke, lerizueke, lerizkizueke, lerieke, lerizkieke, no-table-tags [table-tags], - [consequential, indicative, past], - [potential, present], - [hypothetical, potential], - [past, potential], - [present, subjunctive], - [past, subjunctive], no-table-tags [table-tags], -, berit, berizkit, berik, n, berizkik, berio, berizkio, berigu, berizkigu, berizu, berizkizu, berizue, berizkizue, berie, berizkie, erion [alternative], jario [alternative]
  1. (zaio) to leak, to pour, to spill
    Sense id: en-jariatu-eu-verb-IKeDu-Fh Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Basque entries with incorrect language header: 70 30 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 70 30 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 82 18
  2. (du) to secrete
    Sense id: en-jariatu-eu-verb-~OLR7QGA
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Derived forms: jariagai, jariaketa (english: secretion), jariakin (english: secretion), jariakor, jariakortasun, jariarazi, jario (english: see there for further derivations)

Alternative forms

{
  "derived": [
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "jariagai"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "secretion",
      "word": "jariaketa"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "secretion",
      "word": "jariakin"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "jariakor"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "jariakortasun"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "jariarazi"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "see there for further derivations",
      "word": "jario"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "jariatu du",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zaio",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jariatzen",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jariatuko",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jaria",
      "tags": [
        "short-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jariatze",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-conj-nor-nori",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darit",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkit",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darik",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "n",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkik",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "dario",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkio",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darigu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkigu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkizu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizue",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkizue",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darie",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkie",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-conj-nor-nori",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zeridan",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkidan",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerian",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "nan",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkian",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerion",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkion",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerigun",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkigun",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizun",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkizun",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizuen",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkizuen",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerien",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkien",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-conj-nor-nori",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-conj-nor-nori",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "leridake",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkidake",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "leriake",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "nake",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkiake",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerioke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkioke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "leriguke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkiguke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizuke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkizuke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizueke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkizueke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerieke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkieke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-conj-nor-nori",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consequential",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "hypothetical",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-conj-nor-nori",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berit",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkit",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berik",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "n",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkik",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berio",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkio",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berigu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkigu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkizu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizue",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkizue",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berie",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkie",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "erion",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jario",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "du-zaio"
      },
      "expansion": "jariatu du/zaio (imperfect participle jariatzen, future participle jariatuko, short form jaria, verbal noun jariatze)",
      "name": "eu-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ja‧ri‧a‧tu"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "eu-conj-nor-nori"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "70 30",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "70 30",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "82 18",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to leak, to pour, to spill"
      ],
      "id": "en-jariatu-eu-verb-IKeDu-Fh",
      "links": [
        [
          "leak",
          "leak"
        ],
        [
          "pour",
          "pour"
        ],
        [
          "spill",
          "spill"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(zaio) to leak, to pour, to spill"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to secrete"
      ],
      "id": "en-jariatu-eu-verb-~OLR7QGA",
      "links": [
        [
          "secrete",
          "secrete"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(du) to secrete"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ɟaɾiatu/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɟa.ɾi.a.t̪u]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/xaɾiatu/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[xa.ɾi.a.t̪u]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/xaɾiatu/",
      "tags": [
        "Gipuzkoan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[xa.ɾi.a.t̪u]",
      "tags": [
        "Gipuzkoan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/d͡ʒaɾiatu/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[d͡ʒa.ɾi.a.t̪u]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/jaɾiatu/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarrese"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ja.ɾi.a.t̪u]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarrese"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-atu"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-u"
    }
  ],
  "word": "jariatu"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Basque du verbs",
    "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
    "Basque intransitive verbs",
    "Basque lemmas",
    "Basque synthetic verbs",
    "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Basque verbs",
    "Basque zaio verbs",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Basque/atu",
    "Rhymes:Basque/atu/4 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Basque/u",
    "Rhymes:Basque/u/4 syllables"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "jariagai"
    },
    {
      "english": "secretion",
      "word": "jariaketa"
    },
    {
      "english": "secretion",
      "word": "jariakin"
    },
    {
      "word": "jariakor"
    },
    {
      "word": "jariakortasun"
    },
    {
      "word": "jariarazi"
    },
    {
      "english": "see there for further derivations",
      "word": "jario"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "jariatu du",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zaio",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jariatzen",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jariatuko",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jaria",
      "tags": [
        "short-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jariatze",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-conj-nor-nori",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darit",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkit",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darik",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "n",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkik",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "dario",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkio",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darigu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkigu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkizu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizue",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkizue",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darie",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "darizkie",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-conj-nor-nori",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zeridan",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkidan",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerian",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "nan",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkian",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerion",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkion",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerigun",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkigun",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizun",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkizun",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizuen",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkizuen",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerien",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "zerizkien",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-conj-nor-nori",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-conj-nor-nori",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "leridake",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkidake",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "leriake",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "nake",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkiake",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerioke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkioke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "leriguke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkiguke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizuke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkizuke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizueke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkizueke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerieke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "lerizkieke",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-conj-nor-nori",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consequential",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "hypothetical",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-conj-nor-nori",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berit",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkit",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berik",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "n",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkik",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berio",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkio",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berigu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkigu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkizu",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizue",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkizue",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berie",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "berizkie",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "erion",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jario",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "du-zaio"
      },
      "expansion": "jariatu du/zaio (imperfect participle jariatzen, future participle jariatuko, short form jaria, verbal noun jariatze)",
      "name": "eu-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ja‧ri‧a‧tu"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "eu-conj-nor-nori"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to leak, to pour, to spill"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "leak",
          "leak"
        ],
        [
          "pour",
          "pour"
        ],
        [
          "spill",
          "spill"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(zaio) to leak, to pour, to spill"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to secrete"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "secrete",
          "secrete"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(du) to secrete"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ɟaɾiatu/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɟa.ɾi.a.t̪u]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/xaɾiatu/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[xa.ɾi.a.t̪u]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/xaɾiatu/",
      "tags": [
        "Gipuzkoan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[xa.ɾi.a.t̪u]",
      "tags": [
        "Gipuzkoan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/d͡ʒaɾiatu/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[d͡ʒa.ɾi.a.t̪u]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/jaɾiatu/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarrese"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ja.ɾi.a.t̪u]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarrese"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-atu"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-u"
    }
  ],
  "word": "jariatu"
}

Download raw JSONL data for jariatu meaning in Basque (6.6kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.