See indioilar in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilar",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarra",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarroi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarraren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarron",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarraz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarronganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarronganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarronganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilartzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "indioilar ?",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"in‧di‧oi‧lar"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"in‧di‧oi‧lar"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"turkey"
],
"id": "en-indioilar-eu-noun-jX1Tl~iE",
"links": [
[
"turkey",
"turkey"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"audio": "LL-Q8752 (eus)-Xabier Cañas-indioilar.wav",
"mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/7/71/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav.mp3",
"ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/7/71/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav.ogg"
},
{
"ipa": "/indioi̯lar/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ĩn̪.d̪i.oi̯.lar]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/indioʎar/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ĩn̪.d̪i.o.ʎar]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-oi̯lar"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ar"
},
{
"rhymes": "-oʎar"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ar"
}
],
"word": "indioilar"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilar",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarra",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarroi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarraren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarron",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarraz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarronganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarronganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarronganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilarrik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indioilartzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "indioilar ?",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"in‧di‧oi‧lar"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"in‧di‧oi‧lar"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 4-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Requests for gender in Basque entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/ar",
"Rhymes:Basque/ar/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/oi̯lar",
"Rhymes:Basque/oi̯lar/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/oʎar",
"Rhymes:Basque/oʎar/4 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"turkey"
],
"links": [
[
"turkey",
"turkey"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"audio": "LL-Q8752 (eus)-Xabier Cañas-indioilar.wav",
"mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/7/71/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav.mp3",
"ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/7/71/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav.ogg"
},
{
"ipa": "/indioi̯lar/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ĩn̪.d̪i.oi̯.lar]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/indioʎar/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ĩn̪.d̪i.o.ʎar]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-oi̯lar"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ar"
},
{
"rhymes": "-oʎar"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ar"
}
],
"word": "indioilar"
}
Download raw JSONL data for indioilar meaning in Basque (8.1kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"indioilar"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "indioilar",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.