"indioilar" meaning in Basque

See indioilar in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /indioi̯lar/ [Navarro-Lapurdian], [ĩn̪.d̪i.oi̯.lar] [Navarro-Lapurdian], /indioʎar/ [Southern], [ĩn̪.d̪i.o.ʎar] [Southern] Audio: LL-Q8752 (eus)-Xabier Cañas-indioilar.wav
Rhymes: -oi̯lar, -ar, -oʎar, -ar Head templates: {{eu-noun}} indioilar ? Inflection templates: {{eu-ndecl|an}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], indioilar [absolutive, indefinite], indioilarra [absolutive, indefinite, singular], indioilarrak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], indioilarrok [absolutive, plural, proximal], indioilarrek [ergative, indefinite], indioilarrak [ergative, indefinite, singular], indioilarrek [ergative, indefinite, plural], indioilarrok [ergative, plural, proximal], indioilarri [dative, indefinite], indioilarrari [dative, indefinite, singular], indioilarrei [dative, indefinite, plural], indioilarroi [dative, plural, proximal], indioilarren [genitive, indefinite], indioilarraren [genitive, indefinite, singular], indioilarren [genitive, indefinite, plural], indioilarron [genitive, plural, proximal], indioilarrekin [comitative, indefinite], indioilarrarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], indioilarrekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], indioilarrokin [comitative, plural, proximal], indioilarrengatik [causative, indefinite], indioilarrarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], indioilarrengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], indioilarrongatik [causative, plural, proximal], indioilarrentzat [benefactive, indefinite], indioilarrarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], indioilarrentzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], indioilarrontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], indioilarrez [indefinite, instrumental], indioilarraz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], indioilarrez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], indioilarrotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], indioilarrengan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], indioilarrarengan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], indioilarrengan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], indioilarrongan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], - [indefinite, locative], - [indefinite, locative, singular], - [indefinite, locative, plural], - [locative, plural, proximal], indioilarrengana [allative, indefinite], indioilarrarengana [allative, indefinite, singular], indioilarrengana [allative, indefinite, plural], indioilarrongana [allative, plural, proximal], indioilarrenganaino [indefinite, terminative], indioilarrarenganaino [indefinite, singular, terminative], indioilarrenganaino [indefinite, plural, terminative], indioilarronganaino [plural, proximal, terminative], indioilarrenganantz [directive, indefinite], indioilarrarenganantz [directive, indefinite, singular], indioilarrenganantz [directive, indefinite, plural], indioilarronganantz [directive, plural, proximal], indioilarrenganako [destinative, indefinite], indioilarrarenganako [destinative, indefinite, singular], indioilarrenganako [destinative, indefinite, plural], indioilarronganako [destinative, plural, proximal], indioilarrengandik [ablative, indefinite], indioilarrarengandik [ablative, indefinite, singular], indioilarrengandik [ablative, indefinite, plural], indioilarrongandik [ablative, plural, proximal], indioilarrik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], indioilartzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. turkey
    Sense id: en-indioilar-eu-noun-jX1Tl~iE Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilar",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarra",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarroi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarraren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarron",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarraz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarronganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarronganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarronganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilartzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "indioilar ?",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "in‧di‧oi‧lar"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "in‧di‧oi‧lar"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "an"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "turkey"
      ],
      "id": "en-indioilar-eu-noun-jX1Tl~iE",
      "links": [
        [
          "turkey",
          "turkey"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "audio": "LL-Q8752 (eus)-Xabier Cañas-indioilar.wav",
      "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/7/71/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav.mp3",
      "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/7/71/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav.ogg"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/indioi̯lar/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ĩn̪.d̪i.oi̯.lar]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/indioʎar/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ĩn̪.d̪i.o.ʎar]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-oi̯lar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-oʎar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ar"
    }
  ],
  "word": "indioilar"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilar",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarra",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarroi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarraren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarron",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarraz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarronganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarronganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarronganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilarrik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "indioilartzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "indioilar ?",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "in‧di‧oi‧lar"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "in‧di‧oi‧lar"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "an"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Basque 4-syllable words",
        "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
        "Basque lemmas",
        "Basque nouns",
        "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Requests for gender in Basque entries",
        "Rhymes:Basque/ar",
        "Rhymes:Basque/ar/4 syllables",
        "Rhymes:Basque/oi̯lar",
        "Rhymes:Basque/oi̯lar/4 syllables",
        "Rhymes:Basque/oʎar",
        "Rhymes:Basque/oʎar/4 syllables"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "turkey"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "turkey",
          "turkey"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "audio": "LL-Q8752 (eus)-Xabier Cañas-indioilar.wav",
      "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/7/71/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav.mp3",
      "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/7/71/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-indioilar.wav.ogg"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/indioi̯lar/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ĩn̪.d̪i.oi̯.lar]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/indioʎar/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ĩn̪.d̪i.o.ʎar]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-oi̯lar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-oʎar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ar"
    }
  ],
  "word": "indioilar"
}

Download raw JSONL data for indioilar meaning in Basque (8.1kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "indioilar"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "indioilar",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.