See indarretxe in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "indar",
"3": "etxe",
"t1": "force",
"t2": "house, building"
},
"expansion": "indar (“force”) + etxe (“house, building”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From indar (“force”) + etxe (“house, building”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxe",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "indarretxe inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"in‧da‧rre‧txe"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"in‧da‧rre‧txe"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Buildings and structures",
"orig": "eu:Buildings and structures",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Electricity",
"orig": "eu:Electricity",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"power station"
],
"id": "en-indarretxe-eu-noun-VvHslQsT",
"links": [
[
"power station",
"power station"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/indaret͡ʃe/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ĩn̪.d̪a.re.t͡ʃe]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-etʃe"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "indarretxe"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "indar",
"3": "etxe",
"t1": "force",
"t2": "house, building"
},
"expansion": "indar (“force”) + etxe (“house, building”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From indar (“force”) + etxe (“house, building”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxe",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxeotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "indarretxetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "indarretxe inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"in‧da‧rre‧txe"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"in‧da‧rre‧txe"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 4-syllable words",
"Basque compound terms",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/e",
"Rhymes:Basque/e/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/etʃe",
"Rhymes:Basque/etʃe/4 syllables",
"eu:Buildings and structures",
"eu:Electricity"
],
"glosses": [
"power station"
],
"links": [
[
"power station",
"power station"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/indaret͡ʃe/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ĩn̪.d̪a.re.t͡ʃe]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-etʃe"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "indarretxe"
}
Download raw JSONL data for indarretxe meaning in Basque (7.8kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"indarretxe"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "indarretxe",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-12-31 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-12-20 using wiktextract (e97c820 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.