"ihar" meaning in Basque

See ihar in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Adjective

IPA: /ihar/ [Navarro-Lapurdian], [i.har] [Navarro-Lapurdian], /iar/ [Southern], [i.ar] [Southern] Forms: iharrago [comparative], iharren [superlative], iharregi [excessive], igar [alternative]
Rhymes: -ihar, -ar, -iar, -ar Head templates: {{eu-adj}} ihar (comparative iharrago, superlative iharren, excessive iharregi)
  1. dried, arid Synonyms: lehor
    Sense id: en-ihar-eu-adj-3j4HWRkE Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 2 entries, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Basque entries with incorrect language header: 76 24 Disambiguation of Pages with 2 entries: 66 34 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 64 36
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 1

Noun

IPA: /ihar/ [Navarro-Lapurdian], [i.har] [Navarro-Lapurdian], /iar/ [Southern], [i.ar] [Southern]
Rhymes: -ihar, -ar, -iar, -ar Head templates: {{eu-noun|in}} ihar inan Inflection templates: {{eu-ndecl|in}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], ihar [absolutive, indefinite], iharra [absolutive, indefinite, singular], iharrak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], iharrok [absolutive, plural, proximal], iharrek [ergative, indefinite], iharrak [ergative, indefinite, singular], iharrek [ergative, indefinite, plural], iharrok [ergative, plural, proximal], iharri [dative, indefinite], iharrari [dative, indefinite, singular], iharrei [dative, indefinite, plural], iharroi [dative, plural, proximal], iharren [genitive, indefinite], iharraren [genitive, indefinite, singular], iharren [genitive, indefinite, plural], iharron [genitive, plural, proximal], iharrekin [comitative, indefinite], iharrarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], iharrekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], iharrokin [comitative, plural, proximal], iharrengatik [causative, indefinite], iharrarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], iharrengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], iharrongatik [causative, plural, proximal], iharrentzat [benefactive, indefinite], iharrarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], iharrentzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], iharrontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], iharrez [indefinite, instrumental], iharraz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], iharrez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], iharrotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], iharretan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], iharrean [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], iharretan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], iharrotan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], iharretako [indefinite, locative], iharreko [indefinite, locative, singular], iharretako [indefinite, locative, plural], iharrotako [locative, plural, proximal], iharretara [allative, indefinite], iharrera [allative, indefinite, singular], iharretara [allative, indefinite, plural], iharrotara [allative, plural, proximal], iharretaraino [indefinite, terminative], iharreraino [indefinite, singular, terminative], iharretaraino [indefinite, plural, terminative], iharrotaraino [plural, proximal, terminative], iharretarantz [directive, indefinite], iharrerantz [directive, indefinite, singular], iharretarantz [directive, indefinite, plural], iharrotarantz [directive, plural, proximal], iharretarako [destinative, indefinite], iharrerako [destinative, indefinite, singular], iharretarako [destinative, indefinite, plural], iharrotarako [destinative, plural, proximal], iharretatik [ablative, indefinite], iharretik [ablative, indefinite, singular], iharretatik [ablative, indefinite, plural], iharrotatik [ablative, plural, proximal], iharrik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], ihartzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal], igar [alternative]
  1. maple Tags: inanimate Synonyms: astigar, azkar
    Sense id: en-ihar-eu-noun-SerSsQZr
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 2
{
  "etymology_number": 1,
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "iharrago",
      "tags": [
        "comparative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharren",
      "tags": [
        "superlative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharregi",
      "tags": [
        "excessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igar",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "ihar (comparative iharrago, superlative iharren, excessive iharregi)",
      "name": "eu-adj"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "i‧har"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "i‧har"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "76 24",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "66 34",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 2 entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "64 36",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "dried, arid"
      ],
      "id": "en-ihar-eu-adj-3j4HWRkE",
      "links": [
        [
          "dried",
          "dried"
        ],
        [
          "arid",
          "arid"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "lehor"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ihar/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.har]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/iar/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.ar]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ihar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-iar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ar"
    }
  ],
  "word": "ihar"
}

{
  "etymology_number": 2,
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ihar",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharra",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharroi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharraren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharron",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharraz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrean",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharreko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrera",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharreraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrerantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrerako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ihartzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igar",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "ihar inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "i‧har"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "i‧har"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "maple"
      ],
      "id": "en-ihar-eu-noun-SerSsQZr",
      "links": [
        [
          "maple",
          "maple"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "astigar"
        },
        {
          "word": "azkar"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ihar/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.har]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/iar/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.ar]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ihar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-iar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ar"
    }
  ],
  "word": "ihar"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Basque 2-syllable words",
    "Basque adjectives",
    "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
    "Basque inanimate nouns",
    "Basque lemmas",
    "Basque nouns",
    "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Pages with 2 entries",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Basque/ar",
    "Rhymes:Basque/ar/2 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Basque/iar",
    "Rhymes:Basque/iar/2 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Basque/ihar",
    "Rhymes:Basque/ihar/2 syllables"
  ],
  "etymology_number": 1,
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "iharrago",
      "tags": [
        "comparative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharren",
      "tags": [
        "superlative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharregi",
      "tags": [
        "excessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igar",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "ihar (comparative iharrago, superlative iharren, excessive iharregi)",
      "name": "eu-adj"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "i‧har"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "i‧har"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "dried, arid"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "dried",
          "dried"
        ],
        [
          "arid",
          "arid"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "lehor"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ihar/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.har]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/iar/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.ar]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ihar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-iar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ar"
    }
  ],
  "word": "ihar"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Basque 2-syllable words",
    "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
    "Basque inanimate nouns",
    "Basque lemmas",
    "Basque nouns",
    "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Pages with 2 entries",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Basque/ar",
    "Rhymes:Basque/ar/2 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Basque/iar",
    "Rhymes:Basque/iar/2 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Basque/ihar",
    "Rhymes:Basque/ihar/2 syllables"
  ],
  "etymology_number": 2,
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ihar",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharra",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharroi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharraren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharron",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharraz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrean",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharreko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrera",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharreraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrerantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrerako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharretatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iharrik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ihartzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "igar",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "ihar inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "i‧har"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "i‧har"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "maple"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "maple",
          "maple"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "astigar"
        },
        {
          "word": "azkar"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ihar/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.har]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/iar/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[i.ar]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ihar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-iar"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ar"
    }
  ],
  "word": "ihar"
}

Download raw JSONL data for ihar meaning in Basque (8.7kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "ihar"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "ihar",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-06 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.