See igerilari in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "igeri<t:swimming>",
"3": "-ari<alt:-lari><id:occupation>"
},
"expansion": "igeri (“swimming”) + -lari",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From igeri (“swimming”) + -lari.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilaria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilaririk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilaritzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "igerilari anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"i‧ge‧ri‧la‧ri"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"i‧ge‧ri‧la‧ri"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -ari (occupation)",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"swimmer"
],
"id": "en-igerilari-eu-noun-gjvD4BVc",
"links": [
[
"swimmer",
"swimmer"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"tags": [
"Northern"
],
"word": "igerikari"
}
],
"tags": [
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/iɡeɾilaɾi/"
},
{
"ipa": "[i.ɣ̞e.ɾi.la.ɾi]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɾi"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "igerilari"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "igeri<t:swimming>",
"3": "-ari<alt:-lari><id:occupation>"
},
"expansion": "igeri (“swimming”) + -lari",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From igeri (“swimming”) + -lari.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilaria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilarirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilariongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilaririk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerilaritzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "igerilari anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"i‧ge‧ri‧la‧ri"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"i‧ge‧ri‧la‧ri"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 5-syllable words",
"Basque animate nouns",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -ari (occupation)",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɾi",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɾi/5 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/i",
"Rhymes:Basque/i/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"swimmer"
],
"links": [
[
"swimmer",
"swimmer"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"tags": [
"Northern"
],
"word": "igerikari"
}
],
"tags": [
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/iɡeɾilaɾi/"
},
{
"ipa": "[i.ɣ̞e.ɾi.la.ɾi]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɾi"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "igerilari"
}
Download raw JSONL data for igerilari meaning in Basque (7.7kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"igerilari"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "igerilari",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.