See igerialdi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "igeri",
"3": "aldi",
"t1": "swimming",
"t2": "time"
},
"expansion": "igeri (“swimming”) + aldi (“time”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From igeri (“swimming”) + aldi (“time”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "igerialdi inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"i‧ge‧ri‧al‧di"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"i‧ge‧ri‧al‧di"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"swimming session"
],
"id": "en-igerialdi-eu-noun-cBCHHbPd",
"links": [
[
"swimming",
"swimming"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/iɡeɾialdi/"
},
{
"ipa": "[i.ɣ̞e.ɾi.al̪.d̪i]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aldi"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "igerialdi"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "igeri",
"3": "aldi",
"t1": "swimming",
"t2": "time"
},
"expansion": "igeri (“swimming”) + aldi (“time”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From igeri (“swimming”) + aldi (“time”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialdirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igerialditzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "igerialdi inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"i‧ge‧ri‧al‧di"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"i‧ge‧ri‧al‧di"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 5-syllable words",
"Basque compound terms",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/aldi",
"Rhymes:Basque/aldi/5 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/i",
"Rhymes:Basque/i/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"swimming session"
],
"links": [
[
"swimming",
"swimming"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/iɡeɾialdi/"
},
{
"ipa": "[i.ɣ̞e.ɾi.al̪.d̪i]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aldi"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "igerialdi"
}
Download raw JSONL data for igerialdi meaning in Basque (7.7kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"igerialdi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "igerialdi",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-12-29 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-12-20 using wiktextract (cdfa371 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.