See igaroleku in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "igaro",
"3": "leku",
"t1": "to pass",
"t2": "place"
},
"expansion": "igaro (“to pass”) + leku (“place”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From igaro (“to pass”) + leku (“place”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "igaroleku",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekurekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekurengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekurentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekura",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekurantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekurako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekurik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "igaroleku inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"i‧ga‧ro‧le‧ku"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"i‧ga‧ro‧le‧ku"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"place of passage"
],
"id": "en-igaroleku-eu-noun-G-Hqjfdx",
"links": [
[
"passage",
"passage"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "igarobide"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/iɡaɾoleku/"
},
{
"ipa": "[i.ɣ̞a.ɾo.le.ku]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-eku"
},
{
"rhymes": "-u"
}
],
"word": "igaroleku"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "igaro",
"3": "leku",
"t1": "to pass",
"t2": "place"
},
"expansion": "igaro (“to pass”) + leku (“place”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From igaro (“to pass”) + leku (“place”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "igaroleku",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekurekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekurengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekurentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekura",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekurantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekurako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekuotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekurik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "igarolekutzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "igaroleku inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"i‧ga‧ro‧le‧ku"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"i‧ga‧ro‧le‧ku"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 5-syllable words",
"Basque compound terms",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/eku",
"Rhymes:Basque/eku/5 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/u",
"Rhymes:Basque/u/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"place of passage"
],
"links": [
[
"passage",
"passage"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "igarobide"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/iɡaɾoleku/"
},
{
"ipa": "[i.ɣ̞a.ɾo.le.ku]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-eku"
},
{
"rhymes": "-u"
}
],
"word": "igaroleku"
}
Download raw JSONL data for igaroleku meaning in Basque (7.7kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"igaroleku"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "igaroleku",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.