See herrikoi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "herri<t:people>",
"3": "-koi"
},
"expansion": "herri (“people”) + -koi",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From herri (“people”) + -koi.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "herrikoiago",
"tags": [
"comparative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoien",
"tags": [
"superlative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiegi",
"tags": [
"excessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-adecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "herrikoi (comparative herrikoiago, superlative herrikoien, excessive herrikoiegi)",
"name": "eu-adj"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"he‧rri‧koi"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"he‧rri‧koi"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "eu-adecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -koi",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "herrikoitasun"
},
{
"english": "to make popular",
"translation": "to make popular",
"word": "herrikoitu"
}
],
"glosses": [
"popular (aimed at ordinary people)"
],
"id": "en-herrikoi-eu-adj-x6~1k5T3",
"links": [
[
"popular",
"popular"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/herikoi̯/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[he.ri.koi̯]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/erikoi̯/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[e.ri.koi̯]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ikoi̯"
},
{
"rhymes": "-oi̯"
}
],
"word": "herrikoi"
}
{
"derived": [
{
"word": "herrikoitasun"
},
{
"english": "to make popular",
"translation": "to make popular",
"word": "herrikoitu"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "herri<t:people>",
"3": "-koi"
},
"expansion": "herri (“people”) + -koi",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From herri (“people”) + -koi.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "herrikoiago",
"tags": [
"comparative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoien",
"tags": [
"superlative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiegi",
"tags": [
"excessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-adecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "herrikoitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "herrikoi (comparative herrikoiago, superlative herrikoien, excessive herrikoiegi)",
"name": "eu-adj"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"he‧rri‧koi"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"he‧rri‧koi"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "eu-adecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 3-syllable words",
"Basque adjectives",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque terms suffixed with -koi",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/ikoi̯",
"Rhymes:Basque/ikoi̯/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/oi̯",
"Rhymes:Basque/oi̯/3 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"popular (aimed at ordinary people)"
],
"links": [
[
"popular",
"popular"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/herikoi̯/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[he.ri.koi̯]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/erikoi̯/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[e.ri.koi̯]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ikoi̯"
},
{
"rhymes": "-oi̯"
}
],
"word": "herrikoi"
}
Download raw JSONL data for herrikoi meaning in Basque (11.6kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"herrikoi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "herrikoi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"herrikoi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "herrikoi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"herrikoi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "herrikoi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"herrikoi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "herrikoi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"herrikoi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "herrikoi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"herrikoi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "herrikoi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"herrikoi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "herrikoi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"herrikoi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "herrikoi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"herrikoi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "herrikoi",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.