See haratustel in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "harat-<naf><pos:combining form of <i class=\"Latn mention\" lang=\"eu\">haragi</i> (“meat”)>",
"3": "ustel<t:rot>"
},
"expansion": "harat- (combining form of haragi (“meat”)) + ustel (“rot”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From harat- (combining form of haragi (“meat”)) + ustel (“rot”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustela",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteli",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteloi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteleko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteleraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteltzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "haratustel inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ha‧ra‧tus‧tel"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ha‧ra‧tus‧tel"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"carrion"
],
"id": "en-haratustel-eu-noun-bAj4Sf2U",
"links": [
[
"carrion",
"carrion"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "18 82",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "18 82",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "9 91",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"gangrene"
],
"id": "en-haratustel-eu-noun-ayDPo9wP",
"links": [
[
"gangrene",
"gangrene"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "gangrena"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/haɾatus̺tel/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ha.ɾa.t̪us̺.t̪el]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/aɾatus̺tel/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ɾa.t̪us̺.t̪el]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-us̺tel"
},
{
"rhymes": "-el"
}
],
"word": "haratustel"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 4-syllable words",
"Basque compound terms",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/el",
"Rhymes:Basque/el/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/us̺tel",
"Rhymes:Basque/us̺tel/4 syllables"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "harat-<naf><pos:combining form of <i class=\"Latn mention\" lang=\"eu\">haragi</i> (“meat”)>",
"3": "ustel<t:rot>"
},
"expansion": "harat- (combining form of haragi (“meat”)) + ustel (“rot”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From harat- (combining form of haragi (“meat”)) + ustel (“rot”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustel",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustela",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteli",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteloi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteleko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteleraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteletatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratustelik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haratusteltzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "haratustel inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ha‧ra‧tus‧tel"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ha‧ra‧tus‧tel"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"carrion"
],
"links": [
[
"carrion",
"carrion"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"gangrene"
],
"links": [
[
"gangrene",
"gangrene"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "gangrena"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/haɾatus̺tel/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ha.ɾa.t̪us̺.t̪el]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/aɾatus̺tel/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ɾa.t̪us̺.t̪el]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-us̺tel"
},
{
"rhymes": "-el"
}
],
"word": "haratustel"
}
Download raw JSONL data for haratustel meaning in Basque (8.1kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"haratustel"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "haratustel",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-19 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.