"handiegi" meaning in Basque

See handiegi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Adjective

Head templates: {{head|eu|excessive adjective}} handiegi Inflection templates: {{eu-adecl}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], handiegi [absolutive, indefinite], handiegia [absolutive, indefinite, singular], handiegiak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], handiegiok [absolutive, plural, proximal], handiegik [ergative, indefinite], handiegiak [ergative, indefinite, singular], handiegiek [ergative, indefinite, plural], handiegiok [ergative, plural, proximal], handiegiri [dative, indefinite], handiegiari [dative, indefinite, singular], handiegiei [dative, indefinite, plural], handiegioi [dative, plural, proximal], handiegiren [genitive, indefinite], handiegiaren [genitive, indefinite, singular], handiegien [genitive, indefinite, plural], handiegion [genitive, plural, proximal], handiegirekin [comitative, indefinite], handiegiarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], handiegiekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], handiegiokin [comitative, plural, proximal], handiegirengatik [causative, indefinite], handiegiarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], handiegiengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], handiegiongatik [causative, plural, proximal], handiegirentzat [benefactive, indefinite], handiegiarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], handiegientzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], handiegiontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], handiegiz [indefinite, instrumental], handiegiaz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], handiegiez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], handiegiotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], handiegirengan [animate, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], handiegiarengan [animate, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], handiegiengan [animate, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], handiegiongan [animate, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], handiegitan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], handiegian [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], handiegietan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], handiegiotan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], - [animate, indefinite, locative], - [animate, indefinite, locative, singular], - [animate, indefinite, locative, plural], - [animate, locative, plural, proximal], handiegitako [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, locative], handiegiko [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, locative, singular], handiegietako [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, locative, plural], handiegiotako [error-unrecognized-form, locative, plural, proximal], handiegirengana [allative, animate, indefinite], handiegiarengana [allative, animate, indefinite, singular], handiegiengana [allative, animate, indefinite, plural], handiegiongana [allative, animate, plural, proximal], handiegitara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], handiegira [allative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], handiegietara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], handiegiotara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], handiegirenganaino [animate, indefinite, terminative], handiegiarenganaino [animate, indefinite, singular, terminative], handiegienganaino [animate, indefinite, plural, terminative], handiegionganaino [animate, plural, proximal, terminative], handiegitaraino [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, terminative], handiegiraino [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular, terminative], handiegietaraino [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural, terminative], handiegiotaraino [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal, terminative], handiegirenganantz [animate, directive, indefinite], handiegiarenganantz [animate, directive, indefinite, singular], handiegienganantz [animate, directive, indefinite, plural], handiegionganantz [animate, directive, plural, proximal], handiegitarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], handiegirantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], handiegietarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], handiegiotarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], handiegirenganako [animate, destinative, indefinite], handiegiarenganako [animate, destinative, indefinite, singular], handiegienganako [animate, destinative, indefinite, plural], handiegionganako [animate, destinative, plural, proximal], handiegitarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], handiegirako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], handiegietarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], handiegiotarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], handiegirengandik [ablative, animate, indefinite], handiegiarengandik [ablative, animate, indefinite, singular], handiegiengandik [ablative, animate, indefinite, plural], handiegiongandik [ablative, animate, plural, proximal], handiegitatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], handiegitik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], handiegietatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], handiegiotatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], handiegirik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], handiegitzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. excessive degree of handi
    Sense id: en-handiegi-eu-adj-qRrfNtxW Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-adecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegia",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegioi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegion",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegientzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegian",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegienganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegionganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegienganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegionganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegienganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegionganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "excessive adjective"
      },
      "expansion": "handiegi",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "eu-adecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "excessive degree of handi"
      ],
      "id": "en-handiegi-eu-adj-qRrfNtxW",
      "links": [
        [
          "handi",
          "handi#Basque"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "handiegi"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-adecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegia",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegioi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegion",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegientzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegian",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegienganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegionganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegienganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegionganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegienganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegionganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegietatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegiotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegirik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "handiegitzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "excessive adjective"
      },
      "expansion": "handiegi",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "eu-adecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
        "Basque excessive adjectives",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "excessive degree of handi"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "handi",
          "handi#Basque"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "handiegi"
}

Download raw JSONL data for handiegi meaning in Basque (10.6kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "handiegi"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "handiegi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "handiegi"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "handiegi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "handiegi"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "handiegi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "handiegi"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "handiegi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "handiegi"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "handiegi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "handiegi"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "handiegi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "handiegi"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "handiegi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "handiegi"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "handiegi",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "handiegi"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "handiegi",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.