See hamazortzi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "hamar<t:ten>",
"3": "zortzi<t:eight>"
},
"expansion": "hamar (“ten”) + zortzi (“eight”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From hamar (“ten”) + zortzi (“eight”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-numdecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "numeral"
},
"expansion": "hamazortzi",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ha‧ma‧zor‧tzi"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ha‧ma‧zor‧tzi"
]
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "num",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"extra": "eighteen",
"word": "hemezortzi"
}
],
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque cardinal numbers",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"alternative form of hemezortzi (“eighteen”)"
],
"id": "en-hamazortzi-eu-num-lqJTT9MG",
"links": [
[
"hemezortzi",
"hemezortzi#Basque"
]
],
"tags": [
"alt-of",
"alternative"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"audio": "LL-Q8752 (eus)-Xabier Cañas-hamazortzi.wav",
"mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/6/62/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-hamazortzi.wav/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-hamazortzi.wav.mp3",
"ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/6/62/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-hamazortzi.wav/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-hamazortzi.wav.ogg"
},
{
"ipa": "/hamas̻ort͡s̻i/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ha.ma.s̻or.t͡s̻i]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/amas̻ort͡s̻i/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ma.s̻or.t͡s̻i]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/amas̻ort͡s̻i/",
"tags": [
"Gipuzkoan",
"Navarrese"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ma.s̻or.t͡s̻i]",
"tags": [
"Gipuzkoan",
"Navarrese"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/amas̺ort͡s̻i/",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ma.s̺or.t͡s̻i]",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-orts̻i"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "hamazortzi"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "hamar<t:ten>",
"3": "zortzi<t:eight>"
},
"expansion": "hamar (“ten”) + zortzi (“eight”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From hamar (“ten”) + zortzi (“eight”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-numdecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortziotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hamazortzitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "numeral"
},
"expansion": "hamazortzi",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ha‧ma‧zor‧tzi"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ha‧ma‧zor‧tzi"
]
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "num",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"extra": "eighteen",
"word": "hemezortzi"
}
],
"categories": [
"Basque 4-syllable words",
"Basque cardinal numbers",
"Basque compound terms",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque numerals",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/i",
"Rhymes:Basque/i/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/orts̻i",
"Rhymes:Basque/orts̻i/4 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"alternative form of hemezortzi (“eighteen”)"
],
"links": [
[
"hemezortzi",
"hemezortzi#Basque"
]
],
"tags": [
"alt-of",
"alternative"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"audio": "LL-Q8752 (eus)-Xabier Cañas-hamazortzi.wav",
"mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/6/62/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-hamazortzi.wav/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-hamazortzi.wav.mp3",
"ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/6/62/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-hamazortzi.wav/LL-Q8752_%28eus%29-Xabier_Ca%C3%B1as-hamazortzi.wav.ogg"
},
{
"ipa": "/hamas̻ort͡s̻i/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ha.ma.s̻or.t͡s̻i]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/amas̻ort͡s̻i/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ma.s̻or.t͡s̻i]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/amas̻ort͡s̻i/",
"tags": [
"Gipuzkoan",
"Navarrese"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ma.s̻or.t͡s̻i]",
"tags": [
"Gipuzkoan",
"Navarrese"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/amas̺ort͡s̻i/",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ma.s̺or.t͡s̻i]",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-orts̻i"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "hamazortzi"
}
Download raw JSONL data for hamazortzi meaning in Basque (12.3kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"hamazortzi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "numeral",
"title": "hamazortzi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"hamazortzi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "numeral",
"title": "hamazortzi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"hamazortzi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "numeral",
"title": "hamazortzi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"hamazortzi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "numeral",
"title": "hamazortzi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"hamazortzi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "numeral",
"title": "hamazortzi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"hamazortzi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "numeral",
"title": "hamazortzi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"hamazortzi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "numeral",
"title": "hamazortzi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"hamazortzi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "numeral",
"title": "hamazortzi",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"hamazortzi"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "numeral",
"title": "hamazortzi",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.