"hamairu" meaning in Basque

See hamairu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Numeral

IPA: /amai̯ɾu/ [Southern], [a.mai̯.ɾu] [Southern], /hamai̯ɾu/ [Northern], [ɦa.mai̯.ɾu] [Northern]
Head templates: {{head|eu|numeral}} hamairu Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], hamairu [absolutive, indefinite], hamairua [absolutive, indefinite, singular], hamairuak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], hamairuok [absolutive, plural, proximal], hamairuk [ergative, indefinite], hamairuak [ergative, indefinite, singular], hamairuek [ergative, indefinite, plural], hamairuok [ergative, plural, proximal], hamairuri [dative, indefinite], hamairuari [dative, indefinite, singular], hamairuei [dative, indefinite, plural], hamairuoi [dative, plural, proximal], hamairuren [genitive, indefinite], hamairuaren [genitive, indefinite, singular], hamairuen [genitive, indefinite, plural], hamairuon [genitive, plural, proximal], hamairurekin [comitative, indefinite], hamairuarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], hamairuekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], hamairuokin [comitative, plural, proximal], hamairurengatik [causative, indefinite], hamairuarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], hamairuengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], hamairuongatik [causative, plural, proximal], hamairurentzat [benefactive, indefinite], hamairuarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], hamairuentzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], hamairuontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], hamairuz [indefinite, instrumental], hamairuaz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], hamairuez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], hamairuotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], hamairurengan [animate, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], hamairuarengan [animate, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], hamairuengan [animate, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], hamairuongan [animate, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], hamairutan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], hamairuan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], hamairuetan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], hamairuotan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], - [animate, indefinite, locative], - [animate, indefinite, locative, singular], - [animate, indefinite, locative, plural], - [animate, locative, plural, proximal], hamairutako [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, locative], hamairuko [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, locative, singular], hamairuetako [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, locative, plural], hamairuotako [error-unrecognized-form, locative, plural, proximal], hamairurengana [allative, animate, indefinite], hamairuarengana [allative, animate, indefinite, singular], hamairuengana [allative, animate, indefinite, plural], hamairuongana [allative, animate, plural, proximal], hamairutara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], hamairura [allative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], hamairuetara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], hamairuotara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], hamairurenganaino [animate, indefinite, terminative], hamairuarenganaino [animate, indefinite, singular, terminative], hamairuenganaino [animate, indefinite, plural, terminative], hamairuonganaino [animate, plural, proximal, terminative], hamairutaraino [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, terminative], hamairuraino [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular, terminative], hamairuetaraino [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural, terminative], hamairuotaraino [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal, terminative], hamairurenganantz [animate, directive, indefinite], hamairuarenganantz [animate, directive, indefinite, singular], hamairuenganantz [animate, directive, indefinite, plural], hamairuonganantz [animate, directive, plural, proximal], hamairutarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], hamairurantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], hamairuetarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], hamairuotarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], hamairurenganako [animate, destinative, indefinite], hamairuarenganako [animate, destinative, indefinite, singular], hamairuenganako [animate, destinative, indefinite, plural], hamairuonganako [animate, destinative, plural, proximal], hamairutarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], hamairurako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], hamairuetarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], hamairuotarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], hamairurengandik [ablative, animate, indefinite], hamairuarengandik [ablative, animate, indefinite, singular], hamairuengandik [ablative, animate, indefinite, plural], hamairuongandik [ablative, animate, plural, proximal], hamairutatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], hamairutik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], hamairuetatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], hamairuotatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], hamairurik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], hamairutzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. (archaic, dialectal) alternative form of hamahiru (“thirteen”) Tags: alt-of, alternative, archaic, dialectal Alternative form of: hamahiru (extra: thirteen)
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-numdecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairua",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuk",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairura",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuonganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuonganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuonganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "numeral"
      },
      "expansion": "hamairu",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "num",
  "senses": [
    {
      "alt_of": [
        {
          "extra": "thirteen",
          "word": "hamahiru"
        }
      ],
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque cardinal numbers",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "alternative form of hamahiru (“thirteen”)"
      ],
      "id": "en-hamairu-eu-num-lj6i-D3h",
      "links": [
        [
          "hamahiru",
          "hamahiru#Basque"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(archaic, dialectal) alternative form of hamahiru (“thirteen”)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "alt-of",
        "alternative",
        "archaic",
        "dialectal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/amai̯ɾu/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[a.mai̯.ɾu]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/hamai̯ɾu/",
      "tags": [
        "Northern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɦa.mai̯.ɾu]",
      "tags": [
        "Northern"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "hamairu"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-numdecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairua",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuk",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairura",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuonganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuonganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuonganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairuotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairurik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hamairutzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "numeral"
      },
      "expansion": "hamairu",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "num",
  "senses": [
    {
      "alt_of": [
        {
          "extra": "thirteen",
          "word": "hamahiru"
        }
      ],
      "categories": [
        "Basque 3-syllable words",
        "Basque cardinal numbers",
        "Basque dialectal terms",
        "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
        "Basque lemmas",
        "Basque numerals",
        "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Basque terms with archaic senses",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "alternative form of hamahiru (“thirteen”)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "hamahiru",
          "hamahiru#Basque"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(archaic, dialectal) alternative form of hamahiru (“thirteen”)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "alt-of",
        "alternative",
        "archaic",
        "dialectal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/amai̯ɾu/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[a.mai̯.ɾu]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/hamai̯ɾu/",
      "tags": [
        "Northern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɦa.mai̯.ɾu]",
      "tags": [
        "Northern"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "hamairu"
}

Download raw JSONL data for hamairu meaning in Basque (11.0kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "hamairu"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "numeral",
  "title": "hamairu",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "hamairu"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "numeral",
  "title": "hamairu",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "hamairu"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "numeral",
  "title": "hamairu",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "hamairu"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "numeral",
  "title": "hamairu",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "hamairu"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "numeral",
  "title": "hamairu",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "hamairu"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "numeral",
  "title": "hamairu",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "hamairu"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "numeral",
  "title": "hamairu",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "hamairu"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "numeral",
  "title": "hamairu",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "hamairu"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "numeral",
  "title": "hamairu",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.