"hagin" meaning in Basque

See hagin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /haɡin/ [Navarro-Lapurdian], [ha.ɣ̞ĩn] [Navarro-Lapurdian], /aɡin/ [Southern], [a.ɣ̞ĩn] [Southern]
Rhymes: -aɡin, -in Etymology: From Proto-Basque *(h)agin. Etymology templates: {{inh|eu|euq-pro|*(h)agin}} Proto-Basque *(h)agin Head templates: {{eu-noun|in}} hagin inan Inflection templates: {{eu-ndecl|in}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], hagin [absolutive, indefinite], hagina [absolutive, indefinite, singular], haginak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], haginok [absolutive, plural, proximal], haginek [ergative, indefinite], haginak [ergative, indefinite, singular], haginek [ergative, indefinite, plural], haginok [ergative, plural, proximal], hagini [dative, indefinite], haginari [dative, indefinite, singular], haginei [dative, indefinite, plural], haginoi [dative, plural, proximal], haginen [genitive, indefinite], haginaren [genitive, indefinite, singular], haginen [genitive, indefinite, plural], haginon [genitive, plural, proximal], haginekin [comitative, indefinite], haginarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], haginekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], haginokin [comitative, plural, proximal], haginengatik [causative, indefinite], haginarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], haginengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], haginongatik [causative, plural, proximal], haginentzat [benefactive, indefinite], haginarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], haginentzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], haginontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], haginez [indefinite, instrumental], haginaz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], haginez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], haginotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], haginetan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], haginean [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], haginetan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], haginotan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], haginetako [indefinite, locative], hagineko [indefinite, locative, singular], haginetako [indefinite, locative, plural], haginotako [locative, plural, proximal], haginetara [allative, indefinite], haginera [allative, indefinite, singular], haginetara [allative, indefinite, plural], haginotara [allative, plural, proximal], haginetaraino [indefinite, terminative], hagineraino [indefinite, singular, terminative], haginetaraino [indefinite, plural, terminative], haginotaraino [plural, proximal, terminative], haginetarantz [directive, indefinite], haginerantz [directive, indefinite, singular], haginetarantz [directive, indefinite, plural], haginotarantz [directive, plural, proximal], haginetarako [destinative, indefinite], haginerako [destinative, indefinite, singular], haginetarako [destinative, indefinite, plural], haginotarako [destinative, plural, proximal], haginetatik [ablative, indefinite], haginetik [ablative, indefinite, singular], haginetatik [ablative, indefinite, plural], haginotatik [ablative, plural, proximal], haginik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], hagintzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. molar, molar tooth Tags: inanimate
    Sense id: en-hagin-eu-noun-QrU04V3I Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 3 entries, Pages with entries, Teeth, Trees Disambiguation of Basque entries with incorrect language header: 79 18 4 Disambiguation of Pages with 3 entries: 86 10 4 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 93 5 2 Disambiguation of Teeth: 58 32 10 Disambiguation of Trees: 73 21 7
  2. dent, scratch Tags: inanimate
    Sense id: en-hagin-eu-noun-TbB84yDv
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 1 Derived forms: haginak berdindu (english: to mature), haginak erakutsi (english: to threaten), haginak lauskitu (english: to gnash the teeth), hagindu (english: to teethe), hagineko min (english: toothache), haginetako min (english: toothache), haginka (english: with bites, by biting), haginka egin (english: to bite), haginkada (english: bite), haginkari (english: biting, bitey), haginkatu (english: to nibble), haginlari (english: dentist)

Noun

IPA: /haɡin/ [Navarro-Lapurdian], [ha.ɣ̞ĩn] [Navarro-Lapurdian], /aɡin/ [Southern], [a.ɣ̞ĩn] [Southern]
Rhymes: -aɡin, -in Etymology: From Proto-Basque *(h)agin. Etymology templates: {{inh|eu|euq-pro|*(h)agin}} Proto-Basque *(h)agin Head templates: {{eu-noun|in}} hagin inan Inflection templates: {{eu-ndecl|in}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], hagin [absolutive, indefinite], hagina [absolutive, indefinite, singular], haginak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], haginok [absolutive, plural, proximal], haginek [ergative, indefinite], haginak [ergative, indefinite, singular], haginek [ergative, indefinite, plural], haginok [ergative, plural, proximal], hagini [dative, indefinite], haginari [dative, indefinite, singular], haginei [dative, indefinite, plural], haginoi [dative, plural, proximal], haginen [genitive, indefinite], haginaren [genitive, indefinite, singular], haginen [genitive, indefinite, plural], haginon [genitive, plural, proximal], haginekin [comitative, indefinite], haginarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], haginekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], haginokin [comitative, plural, proximal], haginengatik [causative, indefinite], haginarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], haginengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], haginongatik [causative, plural, proximal], haginentzat [benefactive, indefinite], haginarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], haginentzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], haginontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], haginez [indefinite, instrumental], haginaz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], haginez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], haginotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], haginetan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], haginean [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], haginetan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], haginotan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], haginetako [indefinite, locative], hagineko [indefinite, locative, singular], haginetako [indefinite, locative, plural], haginotako [locative, plural, proximal], haginetara [allative, indefinite], haginera [allative, indefinite, singular], haginetara [allative, indefinite, plural], haginotara [allative, plural, proximal], haginetaraino [indefinite, terminative], hagineraino [indefinite, singular, terminative], haginetaraino [indefinite, plural, terminative], haginotaraino [plural, proximal, terminative], haginetarantz [directive, indefinite], haginerantz [directive, indefinite, singular], haginetarantz [directive, indefinite, plural], haginotarantz [directive, plural, proximal], haginetarako [destinative, indefinite], haginerako [destinative, indefinite, singular], haginetarako [destinative, indefinite, plural], haginotarako [destinative, plural, proximal], haginetatik [ablative, indefinite], haginetik [ablative, indefinite, singular], haginetatik [ablative, indefinite, plural], haginotatik [ablative, plural, proximal], haginik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], hagintzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. yew Tags: inanimate
    Sense id: en-hagin-eu-noun-bRLyEczM
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 2
{
  "derived": [
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "to mature",
      "translation": "to mature",
      "word": "haginak berdindu"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "to threaten",
      "translation": "to threaten",
      "word": "haginak erakutsi"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "to gnash the teeth",
      "translation": "to gnash the teeth",
      "word": "haginak lauskitu"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "to teethe",
      "translation": "to teethe",
      "word": "hagindu"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "toothache",
      "translation": "toothache",
      "word": "hagineko min"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "toothache",
      "translation": "toothache",
      "word": "haginetako min"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "with bites, by biting",
      "translation": "with bites, by biting",
      "word": "haginka"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "to bite",
      "translation": "to bite",
      "word": "haginka egin"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "bite",
      "translation": "bite",
      "word": "haginkada"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "biting, bitey",
      "translation": "biting, bitey",
      "word": "haginkari"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "to nibble",
      "translation": "to nibble",
      "word": "haginkatu"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "english": "dentist",
      "translation": "dentist",
      "word": "haginlari"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_number": 1,
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "euq-pro",
        "3": "*(h)agin"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Basque *(h)agin",
      "name": "inh"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Proto-Basque *(h)agin.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagina",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagini",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginean",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagineko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginera",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagineraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginerantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginerako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagintzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "hagin inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ha‧gin"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ha‧gin"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "79 18 4",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "86 10 4",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 3 entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "93 5 2",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "58 32 10",
          "kind": "other",
          "langcode": "eu",
          "name": "Teeth",
          "orig": "eu:Teeth",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "73 21 7",
          "kind": "other",
          "langcode": "eu",
          "name": "Trees",
          "orig": "eu:Trees",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "molar, molar tooth"
      ],
      "id": "en-hagin-eu-noun-QrU04V3I",
      "links": [
        [
          "molar",
          "molar"
        ],
        [
          "molar tooth",
          "molar tooth"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "dent, scratch"
      ],
      "id": "en-hagin-eu-noun-TbB84yDv",
      "links": [
        [
          "dent",
          "dent"
        ],
        [
          "scratch",
          "scratch"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/haɡin/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ha.ɣ̞ĩn]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/aɡin/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[a.ɣ̞ĩn]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-aɡin"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-in"
    }
  ],
  "word": "hagin"
}

{
  "etymology_number": 2,
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "euq-pro",
        "3": "*(h)agin"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Basque *(h)agin",
      "name": "inh"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Proto-Basque *(h)agin.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagina",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagini",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginean",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagineko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginera",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagineraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginerantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginerako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagintzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "hagin inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ha‧gin"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ha‧gin"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "yew"
      ],
      "id": "en-hagin-eu-noun-bRLyEczM",
      "links": [
        [
          "yew",
          "yew"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/haɡin/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ha.ɣ̞ĩn]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/aɡin/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[a.ɣ̞ĩn]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-aɡin"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-in"
    }
  ],
  "word": "hagin"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Basque 2-syllable words",
    "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
    "Basque inanimate nouns",
    "Basque lemmas",
    "Basque nouns",
    "Basque terms derived from Proto-Basque",
    "Basque terms inherited from Proto-Basque",
    "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Pages with 3 entries",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Basque/aɡin",
    "Rhymes:Basque/aɡin/2 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Basque/in",
    "Rhymes:Basque/in/2 syllables",
    "eu:Teeth",
    "eu:Trees"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "english": "to mature",
      "translation": "to mature",
      "word": "haginak berdindu"
    },
    {
      "english": "to threaten",
      "translation": "to threaten",
      "word": "haginak erakutsi"
    },
    {
      "english": "to gnash the teeth",
      "translation": "to gnash the teeth",
      "word": "haginak lauskitu"
    },
    {
      "english": "to teethe",
      "translation": "to teethe",
      "word": "hagindu"
    },
    {
      "english": "toothache",
      "translation": "toothache",
      "word": "hagineko min"
    },
    {
      "english": "toothache",
      "translation": "toothache",
      "word": "haginetako min"
    },
    {
      "english": "with bites, by biting",
      "translation": "with bites, by biting",
      "word": "haginka"
    },
    {
      "english": "to bite",
      "translation": "to bite",
      "word": "haginka egin"
    },
    {
      "english": "bite",
      "translation": "bite",
      "word": "haginkada"
    },
    {
      "english": "biting, bitey",
      "translation": "biting, bitey",
      "word": "haginkari"
    },
    {
      "english": "to nibble",
      "translation": "to nibble",
      "word": "haginkatu"
    },
    {
      "english": "dentist",
      "translation": "dentist",
      "word": "haginlari"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_number": 1,
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "euq-pro",
        "3": "*(h)agin"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Basque *(h)agin",
      "name": "inh"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Proto-Basque *(h)agin.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagina",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagini",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginean",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagineko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginera",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagineraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginerantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginerako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagintzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "hagin inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ha‧gin"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ha‧gin"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "molar, molar tooth"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "molar",
          "molar"
        ],
        [
          "molar tooth",
          "molar tooth"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "dent, scratch"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "dent",
          "dent"
        ],
        [
          "scratch",
          "scratch"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/haɡin/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ha.ɣ̞ĩn]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/aɡin/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[a.ɣ̞ĩn]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-aɡin"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-in"
    }
  ],
  "word": "hagin"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Basque 2-syllable words",
    "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
    "Basque inanimate nouns",
    "Basque lemmas",
    "Basque nouns",
    "Basque terms derived from Proto-Basque",
    "Basque terms inherited from Proto-Basque",
    "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Pages with 3 entries",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Basque/aɡin",
    "Rhymes:Basque/aɡin/2 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Basque/in",
    "Rhymes:Basque/in/2 syllables",
    "eu:Teeth",
    "eu:Trees"
  ],
  "etymology_number": 2,
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "euq-pro",
        "3": "*(h)agin"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Basque *(h)agin",
      "name": "inh"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Proto-Basque *(h)agin.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagina",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagini",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginean",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagineko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginera",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagineraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginerantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginerako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "haginik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hagintzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "hagin inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ha‧gin"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ha‧gin"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "yew"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "yew",
          "yew"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/haɡin/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ha.ɣ̞ĩn]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/aɡin/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[a.ɣ̞ĩn]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-aɡin"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-in"
    }
  ],
  "word": "hagin"
}

Download raw JSONL data for hagin meaning in Basque (16.2kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "hagin"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "hagin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "hagin"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "hagin",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.