See hagin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"derived": [
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"english": "to mature",
"translation": "to mature",
"word": "haginak berdindu"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"english": "to threaten",
"translation": "to threaten",
"word": "haginak erakutsi"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"english": "to gnash the teeth",
"translation": "to gnash the teeth",
"word": "haginak lauskitu"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"english": "to teethe",
"translation": "to teethe",
"word": "hagindu"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"english": "toothache",
"translation": "toothache",
"word": "hagineko min"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"english": "toothache",
"translation": "toothache",
"word": "haginetako min"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"english": "with bites, by biting",
"translation": "with bites, by biting",
"word": "haginka"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"english": "to bite",
"translation": "to bite",
"word": "haginka egin"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"english": "bite",
"translation": "bite",
"word": "haginkada"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"english": "biting, bitey",
"translation": "biting, bitey",
"word": "haginkari"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"english": "to nibble",
"translation": "to nibble",
"word": "haginkatu"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"english": "dentist",
"translation": "dentist",
"word": "haginlari"
}
],
"etymology_number": 1,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "euq-pro",
"3": "*(h)agin"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Basque *(h)agin",
"name": "inh"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Basque *(h)agin.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "hagin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hagina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hagini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "haginaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "hagineko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hagineraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hagintzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "hagin inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ha‧gin"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ha‧gin"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "79 18 4",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "86 10 4",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 3 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "93 5 2",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "58 32 10",
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Teeth",
"orig": "eu:Teeth",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "73 21 7",
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Trees",
"orig": "eu:Trees",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"molar, molar tooth"
],
"id": "en-hagin-eu-noun-QrU04V3I",
"links": [
[
"molar",
"molar"
],
[
"molar tooth",
"molar tooth"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"dent, scratch"
],
"id": "en-hagin-eu-noun-TbB84yDv",
"links": [
[
"dent",
"dent"
],
[
"scratch",
"scratch"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/haɡin/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ha.ɣ̞ĩn]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/aɡin/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ɣ̞ĩn]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɡin"
},
{
"rhymes": "-in"
}
],
"word": "hagin"
}
{
"etymology_number": 2,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "euq-pro",
"3": "*(h)agin"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Basque *(h)agin",
"name": "inh"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Basque *(h)agin.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "hagin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hagina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hagini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "haginaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "hagineko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hagineraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hagintzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "hagin inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ha‧gin"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ha‧gin"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"yew"
],
"id": "en-hagin-eu-noun-bRLyEczM",
"links": [
[
"yew",
"yew"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/haɡin/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ha.ɣ̞ĩn]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/aɡin/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ɣ̞ĩn]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɡin"
},
{
"rhymes": "-in"
}
],
"word": "hagin"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 2-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms derived from Proto-Basque",
"Basque terms inherited from Proto-Basque",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 3 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɡin",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɡin/2 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/in",
"Rhymes:Basque/in/2 syllables",
"eu:Teeth",
"eu:Trees"
],
"derived": [
{
"english": "to mature",
"translation": "to mature",
"word": "haginak berdindu"
},
{
"english": "to threaten",
"translation": "to threaten",
"word": "haginak erakutsi"
},
{
"english": "to gnash the teeth",
"translation": "to gnash the teeth",
"word": "haginak lauskitu"
},
{
"english": "to teethe",
"translation": "to teethe",
"word": "hagindu"
},
{
"english": "toothache",
"translation": "toothache",
"word": "hagineko min"
},
{
"english": "toothache",
"translation": "toothache",
"word": "haginetako min"
},
{
"english": "with bites, by biting",
"translation": "with bites, by biting",
"word": "haginka"
},
{
"english": "to bite",
"translation": "to bite",
"word": "haginka egin"
},
{
"english": "bite",
"translation": "bite",
"word": "haginkada"
},
{
"english": "biting, bitey",
"translation": "biting, bitey",
"word": "haginkari"
},
{
"english": "to nibble",
"translation": "to nibble",
"word": "haginkatu"
},
{
"english": "dentist",
"translation": "dentist",
"word": "haginlari"
}
],
"etymology_number": 1,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "euq-pro",
"3": "*(h)agin"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Basque *(h)agin",
"name": "inh"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Basque *(h)agin.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "hagin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hagina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hagini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "haginaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "hagineko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hagineraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hagintzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "hagin inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ha‧gin"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ha‧gin"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"molar, molar tooth"
],
"links": [
[
"molar",
"molar"
],
[
"molar tooth",
"molar tooth"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"dent, scratch"
],
"links": [
[
"dent",
"dent"
],
[
"scratch",
"scratch"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/haɡin/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ha.ɣ̞ĩn]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/aɡin/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ɣ̞ĩn]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɡin"
},
{
"rhymes": "-in"
}
],
"word": "hagin"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 2-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms derived from Proto-Basque",
"Basque terms inherited from Proto-Basque",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 3 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɡin",
"Rhymes:Basque/aɡin/2 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/in",
"Rhymes:Basque/in/2 syllables",
"eu:Teeth",
"eu:Trees"
],
"etymology_number": 2,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "euq-pro",
"3": "*(h)agin"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Basque *(h)agin",
"name": "inh"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Basque *(h)agin.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "hagin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "hagina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hagini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "haginaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "hagineko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "hagineraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "haginetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "haginotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "haginik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "hagintzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "hagin inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ha‧gin"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ha‧gin"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"yew"
],
"links": [
[
"yew",
"yew"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/haɡin/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ha.ɣ̞ĩn]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/aɡin/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ɣ̞ĩn]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-aɡin"
},
{
"rhymes": "-in"
}
],
"word": "hagin"
}
Download raw JSONL data for hagin meaning in Basque (16.2kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"hagin"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "hagin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"hagin"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "hagin",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.